BHCC Kids' Ministry

Teachers - Summer 2019

Welcome to our SUMMER teacher sign-ups!  We're so glad you'd like to teach and believe you'll love being with the children. The summer quarter is June 2 thru August 28. Most classes will have 2 teams (minimum of 2 adults per class), which offers great flexibility for the summer. Remember the children promote to new classes in June so keep that in mind as you're choosing your class. Please select the age you'd like to teach and then click on "Submit and Sign Up."

If you have any questions or need help, please feel free to contact any one of us. Thank you!

Teresa, Amy & Kristin
Kids' Ministry

832-2541, x237

[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]

Date: 06/02/2019 (Sun.)

Location: BHCC

Created by:   Kristin Green
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

FOOTPRINT - Sunday (4)

0-6 months

 
All slots filled
June Estes
Alisa Peters
Paul & Renee French (2)

HEART - Sunday (4)

6-12 months

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Courtney Slagle
Beth Thomas

FOOTPRINT & HEART Combined - Wed. (4)

0-12 months

 
All slots filled
Dana Mayes
Dede Slagle
Beth Hartman
June Estes

HAND - Sunday (4)

12-18 months

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lassiter
Kayce Rittman
Jimbo & Wendy Kelley (2)

APPLE - Sunday (4)

18-24 months

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laura Beth High

HAND & APPLE Combined - Wed. (4)

12-24 months

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Allison Gardner
Anna Luther
Kelli Celsor

PUMPKIN - Sunday (4)

Born Apr-Sept '17

 

LAMB - Sunday (4)

Born Sept '16-Mar '17

 

PUMPKIN & LAMB Combined - Wed. (4)

Born Sept '16-Sept '17

 

TEDDY BEAR - Sunday (4)

Born Jan-Aug '16

 

FROG - Sunday (4)

Born June-Dec '15

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Maureen Proctor
Wendy Karkau

TEDDY BEAR & FROG Combined - Wed. (2)

Born June '15-Aug '16

 
All slots filled
Betsy Anderson
Cali Watts

FLOWER (Pre-K) - Sunday (4)

Born Feb-May '15

 

CROSS (Pre-K) - Sunday (4)

Born Aug '14-Jan '15

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shelby Sillaman (2)
Shelby Sillaman & Katie Arthur

FLOWER & CROSS Combined (Pre-K) - Wed. (4)

Born Aug '14-May '15

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laura Dickerson

SMILEY FACE - Sunday (3)

Kindergarten

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Suzanne Thurmond
Connie Deeb

LADYBUG - Sunday (4)

Kindergarten

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Clayton
Cilla Speck
Lynn Martin

SMILEY FACE & LADYBUG Combined - Wed. (4)

Kindergarten

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lauren Turbeville
Paula Vergne

1st GRADE BLUE & RED Combined -Sunday (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kim Stomber

1st GRADE BLUE & RED Combined - Wed. (4)

 

2nd GRADE - Sunday (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Hunter

2nd GRADE - Wed. (4)

 
All slots filled
Will & Andrea Parker (2)
Paige Flatt (2)
Anna Beth Crump & Paige Flatt

3rd GRADE - Sunday (4)

 

3rd GRADE - Wed. (4)

 

4th GRADE BLUE & RED - Sunday (4)

 

4th GRADE BLUE & RED Combined - Wed. (4)

 

5th GRADE - Sunday (6)

 
All slots filled
Todd & Kathryn Lilly (2)
Chris & Jessica Arnold (2)
Kevin & Alison Burns (2)

5th GRADE - Wed. (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Teresa Brown
Jennifer Potgeter


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home