BHCC Children's Ministry

Teachers - Summer 2018

Welcome to our summer teacher sign-ups!  We're so glad you'd like to teach and believe you'll love spending time with the children. The summer quarter is June 3 thru August 29. Most classes will have 2 teams (minimum of 2 adults per class), which offers great flexibility for the summer. Remember the children promote in June so keep that in mind as you're choosing your class. Please select the age you'd like to teach and then click on "Submit and Sign Up."

If you have any questions or need help, please feel free to contact one of us. Thank you!

Teresa, Amy & Kristin
Children's Ministry Team

832-2541, x237

[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]

Date: 06/03/2018 (Sun.)

Location: BHCC

Created by:   Kristin Green
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

FOOTPRINT - Sunday (4)

0-6 months

 
All slots filled
Amanda Davis
June Estes
Paul & Renee French (2)

HEART - Sunday (5)

6-12 months

 
All slots filled
Katie Culberson
Carol Leaver
Phyllis Sullivan
MariLynn Canterbury
Annalise Wood

FOOTPRINT & HEART Combined - Wednesday (4)

0-12 months

 
All slots filled
Dana Mayes
Ruth Saunders
Dede Slagle
Melissa Tyree

HAND - Sunday (4)

12-18 months

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Calendine
Stephanie Forrester
Jen Johnson
Laura Beth High

APPLE - Sunday (3)

18-24 months

 
All slots filled
Kelli Mott
Becca Leeper
Mary Smith

HAND & APPLE Combined - Wednesday (4)

12-24 months

 
All slots filled
Allison Gardner
Anna Luther
Kelly Austin
lori nixon

PUMPKIN - Sunday (4)

Born Jan - Aug '16

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kate Puckett
Nancy Aston
Beth Soechting

LAMB - Sunday (4)

Born June - Dec '15

 
All slots filled
Lauren Conley (2)
David & Lauren Conley
Alan & Sarah Roberts (2)

PUMPKIN & LAMB Combined - Wednesday (4)

Born June '15 - Aug '16

 
All slots filled
Brittney Hatch
Kelly Todd
Jay & Meredith Brocklebank (2)

TEDDY BEAR - Sunday (4)

Born Feb - May '15

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Andrew & Rachel Greer (2)
Joyce Adams

FROG - Sunday (4)

Born Aug '14 - Jan '15

 
All slots filled
Maureen Proctor
Melinda Shoemaker
I will help . I'm out of town approx. 6 Sundays over the summer. Maybe there is someone able to be a sub
Kyle & Lauren Gregory (2)

TEDDY BEAR & FROG Combined - Wednesday (2)

Born Aug '14 - May '15

 
All slots filled
Betsy Anderson
Cali Watts

FLOWER (Pre-K) - Sunday (4)

Born Mar - July '14

 
All slots filled
Terry & Nancy Davis (2)
Amy Bowman
Allyson Wunderlich

CROSS (Pre-K) - Sunday (4)

Born May '13 - Feb '14

 
All slots filled
Meredith Clayton
Priscilla Speck
Austin & Jennifer Henderson (2)

FLOWER & CROSS Combined (Pre-K) - Wednesday (4)

Born May '13 - July '14

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John & Erica Groce (2)

SMILEY FACE - Sunday (3)

Kindergarten

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Thurmond
Adonnica Schmittou
Connie Deeb

LADYBUG - Sunday (4)

Kindergarten

 
All slots filled
Belle Cromwell
Harriet Belle Tucker
Jon & Tessa Walker (2)

SMILEY FACE & LADYBUG Combined - Wednesday (3)

Kindergarten

 
All slots filled
Nancy McCanless
Kristin Green
Becky Puckett

1st GRADE BLUE & RED Combined -Sunday (6)

 
All slots filled
Jimmy & Donna Torr (2)
Heather McInteer
Allison McCanless
Andy & Rebekah Parker (2)

2nd GRADE BLUE & RED Combined - Sunday (4)

 
All slots filled
Daniel & Lindsay Meek (2)
Sherry Stacey (2)
Gayle Ward & I want to teach together

3rd GRADE BLUE & RED Combined - Sunday (4)

 
All slots filled
Josh & Lindsay Story (2)
Steve & Emily McCoy (2)

4th GRADE BLUE & RED - Sunday (6)

 
All slots filled
Chris & Jessica Arnold (2)
Barclay & Leslie Fisher (2)
Kevin & Alison Burns (2)

1st thru 4th GRADE Combined - Wednesday (6)

 
All slots filled
Lamar & Amy Bowman (2)
Nick & Tanae Murdic (2)
Jeff & Jenny Hunter (2)

5th GRADE - Sunday (4)

 
All slots filled
John and Julie Dooner (2)
Brent & Julie Tanner (2)

5th Grade - Wednesday (4)

 
All slots filled
Teresa Brown
jennifer potgeter
Jennifer Whitehorn
Ashleigh Whitehorn


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home