bhcc kids

2018-19 School Year Teachers

Welcome to our teacher sign-ups for this school year, beginning Sunday, September 2!  We're excited you'd like to teach and believe you'll love interacting with the children.  Most classes will have 2 teams (2 adult minimum per class), which offers great flexibility during the school year.  Teaching teams simply plan a rotation schedule that works for all.  Please select the age you'd like to teach, and then click "sign up!"

Thank you!!

Teresa, Amy & Kristin
bhcc kids team
615-832-2541, x237

Date: 09/02/2018 (Sun.)

Location: Children's Wing

Created by:   Kristin Green
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

FOOTPRINT - Sunday (4)

0-6 months

 
All slots filled
Amanda Davis
June Estes
Renee French
Alisa Peters

HEART - Sunday (4)

6-12 months

 
All slots filled
Doug & Stacey King (2)
Paul French
Mike Davis

FOOTPRINT & HEART - Wed. (5)

0-12 months

 
All slots filled
Laura Flatt
Beth Hartman
Dana Mayes
Ruth Saunders
Dede Slagle

HAND - Sunday (4)

12-18 months

 
All slots filled
Anna Hicks
Jimbo & Wendy Kelley (2)
Jennifer Lassiter

HAND - Wed. (5)

12-18 months

 
All slots filled
Allison Gardner
Anna Luther
Melissa Sansom
Kelly Austin & Lucy Cummings (2)

APPLE - Sunday (4)

18-24 months

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Andy & Jenny Estes (2)

ANGEL - Sunday (opening Dec.) (4)

Barely 2's

 

APPLE & ANGEL - Wed. (4)

18-24 months & Barely 2's

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sharon Matheny

PUMPKIN - Sunday (4)

Young 2's

 

LAMB - Sunday (2)

Older 2's/Young 3's

 
All slots filled
Kristin Green
Pam Carson

PUMPKIN & LAMB - Wed. (2)

2's & Young 3's

 
All slots filled
Betsy Anderson
Cali Watts

TEDDY BEAR - Sunday (4)

3's

 

FROG - Sunday (4)

Older 3's/Young 4's

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Maureen Proctor
Melinda Shoemaker

TEDDY BEAR & FROG - Wed. (4)

3's & Young 4's

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kelli Mott
Emily Rusinko

FLOWER - Sunday (4)

Pre-K

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Vanessa McAfee
Emily Clevenger

CROSS - Sunday (4)

Pre-K

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Clayton
Cilla Speck

FLOWER & CROSS - Wed. (4)

Pre-K

 
All slots filled
Ashley Wright
With Heather Loden
Heather Loden
Amy Cottrell
Sissy Simmons

SMILEY FACE - Sunday (3)

Kindergarten

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Thurmond
Connie Deeb
Adonnica Schmittou

LADYBUG - Sunday (4)

Kindergarten

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Janiece Wise
Sarah Turbeville

SMILEY FACE & LADYBUG - Wed. (4)

Kindergarten

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nancy McCanless
Suzanne Wheeler
Mary Kate Fisher

1st BLUE & RED - Sunday (6)

 
All slots filled
Steve & Emily McCoy (2)
MariLynn Canterbury
Julie Dooner
DeShea Blue (2)
The Blues

1st BLUE & RED - Wed. (4)

 

2nd BLUE & RED - Sunday (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Barbara Hunter
Jason & Allison Edgley (2)

2nd BLUE & RED - Wed. (4)

 
All slots filled
Jan Harris
Jennifer Mankin
Jessica Anderson
Evann Perry

3rd BLUE - Sunday (4)

 

3rd RED - Sunday (4)

 

3rd BLUE & RED - Wed. (2)

 
All slots filled
Kerry O'Neill
Lydia Foutch

4th BLUE - Sunday (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Todd & Kathryn Lilly
Mitchell & DeShea Blue (2)

4th RED - Sunday (4)

 
All slots filled
Ryan & Brooke Semanchik (2)
Carmen Yates (2)
Kendle and Carmen

4th BLUE & RED - Wed. (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Seamon
Melinda McInteer

5th Grade - Sunday (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amy Bowman


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home