Shawnee Mission North Booster Club

North Relays 2018

Hi SMN Booster Club,

It is time again for the North Relays ~ the SMN All Activities Booster Club will again be hosting the concessions and we need your help!!  Volunteer opportunities are available for grilling, serving and cheering on the team!

Please join us on Friday May 4th, 2018 at SM North.  Volunteer shifts are detailed below.  

If your SMN group/organization would like to volunteer as a group, please contact [email protected]

Thank you for your continued support of the SMN Booster Club and SMN students!

Date: 05/04/2018 (Fri.)

Time: 12:00pm - 9:00pm CDT

Location: Shawnee Mission North District Stadium

Created by:   SMN Booster Club
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Noon - 3 pm Set Up / Prep Concessions (6)

 
All slots filled
Sonja Price
Maureen Markland
Juli O'Mealey Simmons
Terri Holloway
leah murray
Sarah Juenemann

2 pm - 4 pm Cooks / Grilling (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Zach Rampy
Dave Tappan
Jaime Velez
I signed for the 3-5 but I can't so I will do 2-4
Joe Coddington
1 short time cook in the area

3 pm - 5 pm Concessions Workers (10)

 
All slots filled
Amanda McNeill
Luke Rampy
Crystal Foss
Jaime Velez
Meaghan Pogorek
Carol Hess
Mary Alice Kelly
Jessica Romero
Tylee Oller
Adie Basey

3 pm - 5 pm Concessions (window booth) (6)

Please sign up as a Group (baseball, football, DECA, etc)

 
All slots filled
Steven Stitzer (6)
Boys Basketball

4 pm - 6 pm Concessions Workers (6)

 
All slots filled
Jillibean Molina
Tamara Toomay
Ron Drakulich
Cashier
Julia Kyle
Alyssa Romary
Abby Rankin

4 pm - 6 pm Cooks / Grilling (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jillibean Molina
Marc Molina
Jodee Taylor
Kevin
Kenneth Kinsey
Aaron Kempfer
Julie Meza

5 pm - 7 pm Concessions Workers (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Pam Watson
Jodee Taylor (2)
Jeremy
Michelle Reiter
Erin O'Dwyer
Diane Kelly
Diane Kelly
Natalie Medina
Girls Swim and Dive
Yasmine Ferhat
Aubrey Bell
Girls Swim and Dive

5 pm - 7 pm Concessions (window booth) (6)

Please sign up as a Group (baseball, football, DECA, etc)

 
All slots filled
NJROTC (6)

6 pm - 8 pm Cooks / Grilling (4)

may end early as needed

 
All slots filled
stephanie whitney
Dave Mattox on grill
David Blood
Angela Brooks
Chris Brooks
Aaron Kempfer

6 pm - 8 pm Concessions Workers (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Jillibean Molina
Pamela Coddington
Misty Moody (2)
Ron Drakulich
Cashier
Andrea Onnen
Priscilla Aguilar
Girls swim and dive
Sherri Crawford
Rilee Morrow
Doana Aguilar
Girls swim and dive

7 pm - 9 pm Concession Workers (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Samantha Sullivan
Becky Gunn
Teresa Palace
Julia Kyle


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home