UUFW Greeters

Welcoming Greeters

Hello! Do you love walking in to the UUFW and being warmly greeted upon your arrival? Would you like to learn more about radical hospitality and how to make welcoming others part of your spiritual practice? Become a Greeter and share in the joy of helping visitors and members feel welcome and known. 

Created by:   UUFW Waynesboro
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
07/16/2017
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30am-10:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Florence Ferguson
Debora Hoard

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
07/23/2017
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30am-10:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sylvia Woodworth

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
07/30/2017
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30am-10:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Debby Roger
Marsha Fuller

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
08/06/2017
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30am-10:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Good (2)
Diane and Joe Good

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
08/13/2017
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30am-10:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Puzanskas
Merrie Jo and Dan Perkuchin

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
08/20/2017
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30am-10:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Gerald Reese
Marsha Fuller

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
08/27/2017
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30am-10:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Joseph Good (2)
Diane and Joe Good

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
09/03/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Puzanskas
Sylvia Woodworth

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
09/10/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Puzanskas
Merrie Jo and Dan Perkuchin
Merrie Jo

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
09/17/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Gerald Reese
Florence Ferguson

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
09/24/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Cynthia and George Thompson
George Thompson

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
10/01/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Abbie Edwards

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
10/08/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Merrie Jo and Dan Perkuchin
Merrie Jo

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
10/15/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Gerald Reese
Florence Ferguson

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
10/22/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Braxton & Diane Nagle (2)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
10/29/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Rae and Steve Kasdan (2)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
11/05/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Woodworth
Merrie Jo Perkuchin

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
11/12/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Merrie Jo Perkuchin
Donna Nicely

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
11/19/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Wright

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
11/26/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane and Joe Good (2)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
12/03/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Cunningham
Sylvia Woodworth

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
12/10/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Merrie Jo Perkuchin
Barbara Puzanskas

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
12/17/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gerald Reese

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
12/24/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Glen and Pat Patterson

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
12/31/2017
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Woodworth (2)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
01/07/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane and Joe Good (2)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
01/14/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Wright
Abbie Edwards

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
01/21/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Gerald Reese
Merrie Jo Perkuchin

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
01/28/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane and Braxton Nagle (2)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
02/04/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Puzanskas
Merrie Jo Perkuchin

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
02/11/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Abbie Edwards
Michael Drumheller

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
02/18/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara/Dave Wright/Rudiak
Faye Duncan

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
02/25/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Rae Kasdan
Steve Kasdan

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
03/04/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Puzanskas
Merrie Jo Perkuchin

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
03/11/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Drumheller
Abbie Edwards

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
03/18/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane and Joe Good (2)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
03/25/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Kasdan
Mary Cunningham

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
04/01/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Merrie Jo Perkuchin
Linda Shallash

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
04/08/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Bob Crouch
Heather Banks

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
04/15/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane and Braxton Nagle (2)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
04/22/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Rae Kasdan
Merrie Jo Perkuchin

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
04/29/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Faye Duncan
Gerald Reese

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
05/06/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Puzanskas
Sylvia Woodworth

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
05/13/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
05/20/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Merrie Jo Perkuchin
Rae Kasdan

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
05/27/2018
(Sun. 10:30am - 11:00am)

10:30am-11:00am (2)

 
All slots filled
Abbie Edwards
Sylvia Woodworth

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
06/03/2018
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Nicely
Mike Drumheller
06/10/2018
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Sylvia Woodworth (2)
06/17/2018
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Braxton & Diane Nagle (2)
06/24/2018
(Sun. 9:30am - 10:00am)

9:30 am-10:00 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Nicely
Merrie Jo Perkuchin
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home