Saint George's Worship Ministries

Worship Ministries Schedule

Please sign up for a times to assist below.  You will need to enter your email address to sign up, which will enable you to receive an email reminder the week you are scheduled to serve.

Lectors, you can find each Sunday's readings here (generally we go with the first set of readings): http://www.lectionarypage.net

If you are setting up for the Altar Guild on Saturday, you can check the parish calendar to see if there are events in the nave on Saturday.

Created by:   Saint George's
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/18/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ron Temple

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 
John Churchman

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 
Carol Temple

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 
Kenneth Robinson
Grundborg, Ken Robinson

Intercessor

 
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Churchman

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Otto (2)
Eric & Laura Goldman donation for Henry's 3rd bday

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Otto
Parks Gilbert

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
John Thomas

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Boerckel
James Thomas

Lector First Reading

 
Anna Alt-White

Lector Second Reading

 
Joan Rodano

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Hilary Mcleland-Wieser
Michael Woods
Anne Norloff

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Churchill

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Jill Nusbaum
With Daniel Grahn
11/21/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist   12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Mary Knox
11/25/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ron Temple

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 
William Sands

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 
Elliott Branch

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 
Kenneth Robinson
Grundborg, Ken Robinson

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Solveig Belanga

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Toby Walter

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Jonathan Yuhas

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Norloff
Katie Wells

Lector First Reading

 
John Churchman

Lector Second Reading

 
Joan Rodano

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
Emily Davis

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Alt-White

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa Stark
Lauren and Eric Goldman donation

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Cassie Burton
Cassie, Vivian, Lena
11/28/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist   12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Mary Knox
12/02/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ron Temple

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 
Mary Knox

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 
Susan Kuhn

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 
Kenneth Robinson
Grundborg, Ken Robinson

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Churchill
1st advent - Advent wreath
Lisa Provenzo
Katie Wells donation

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Alt-White
Parks Gilbert

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Charlie Pepin-Woods

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Norloff
Lillian Hardin

Lector First Reading

 
Joan Rodano

Lector Second Reading

 
Laura Peterson Nussbaum

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Norloff
Timothy Byrne

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
12/05/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 
John Churchman

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 
Elliott Branch

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 
Kenneth Robinson
Grundborg, Ken Robinson

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Churchman

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Troiano (2)
2nd Advent - advent wreath

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Norloff

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Katie Wells

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Eleanor Green
Kathryn Boerckel

Lector First Reading

 
BRIAN GLENN
Would like to sign up for Lessons and carols, too

Lector Second Reading

 
Anna Alt-White

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Hilary Mcleland-Wieser
Michael Woods

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Seton Droppers

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
12/12/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Anna Alt-White
12/16/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ben Matarese

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 
Susan Kuhn

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 
Kenneth Robinson
Grundborg, Ken Robinson

Intercessor

 
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Solveig Belanga

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Troiano (2)
3rd advent - advent wreath

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
All slots filled
Toby Walter
Allison Otto

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Owen Curtis

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Lexie Hart
McKenzie Hart

Lector First Reading

 
Joan Rodano

Lector Second Reading

 
Pamela Nice

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
John Derrick
Anne Norloff

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Churchill

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Andrew Sundelin
12/19/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Anna Alt-White
12/23/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ron Temple

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 
Carol Temple

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 
Kenneth Robinson
Grundborg, Ken Robinson

Intercessor

 
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Troiano (2)
4th advent - advent wreath

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Jonathan Yuhas

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
James Thomas
John Thomas

Lector First Reading

 
Seton Droppers

Lector Second Reading

 
Marcia Prichard

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
Anne Norloff

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Seton Droppers

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marcia Prichard

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
12/24/2018 (Mon.) Christmas Eve early service  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 
Susan Kuhn

Lector Second Reading

 
Anne Norloff

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
Andrew Sundelin

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Solveig Belanga

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Christ Eve late service  10:00pm - 11:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Anne Norloff

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 
Anne Norloff

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Gates
Timothy Byrne
Robbie Williams
Richard Troiano

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Altar Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
12/25/2018 (Tue.) Christmas Morning serviced  9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Elliott Branch

Acolyte

 
William Sands

Lector

 
John Churchman

Usher

 
John Churchman

Intercessor

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Elliott Branch

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 
John Churchman

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 
Susan Kuhn

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 
Kenneth Robinson
Grundborg, Ken Robinson

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Churchman

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Owen Curtis

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Lexie Hart
McKenzie Hart

Lector First Reading

 
Anne Norloff

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Norloff
Emily Davis

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
01/02/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
01/06/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 
Anne Norloff

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
01/09/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
01/13/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
01/16/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
01/20/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
01/23/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
01/27/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Evensong  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 
01/30/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
02/03/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
02/06/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
02/10/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
02/13/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
02/17/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
02/20/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
02/27/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
04/17/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
04/24/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector

 

Lector First Reading

 

Usher

 

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 

Lector Second Reading

 

Ushers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Evensong  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home