Saint George's Worship Ministries

Worship Ministries Schedule

Please sign up for a times to assist below.  You will need to enter your email address to sign up, which will enable you to receive an email reminder the week you are scheduled to serve.

Lectors, you can find each Sunday's readings here (generally we go with the first set of readings): http://www.lectionarypage.net

If you are setting up for the Altar Guild on Saturday, you can check the parish calendar to see if there are events in the nave on Saturday.

Created by:   Saint George's
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/23/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Mary Knox
05/27/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ron Temple

Acolyte

 
Mary Knox

Lector

 
Carol Temple

Usher

 
Ken Robinson
add Ken Grundborg

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Valerie Troiano
Ann Gray donation
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Alt-White
Elliott Branch

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
James Thomas

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Yuhas
John Thomas

Lector First Reading

 
John Churchman

Lector Second Reading

 
Dr Joan Rodano

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
Michael Woods

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Jessica West
Pentecost event with San Jose
05/30/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
06/03/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Acolyte

 
Mary Knox

Lector

 
Eric Goldman

Usher

 
Ken Robinson
add Ken Grundborg

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Alt-White

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Valerie Troiano
Varn's 65th anniversary donation
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathie Panfil

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Katie Wells

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Lillian Hardin
Charlie Pepin-Woods

Lector First Reading

 
Anne Norloff

Lector Second Reading

 
Liz Grenfell

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
Timothy Byrne
Anne Norloff

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scherrone Dunhamn

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
06/06/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Mary Knox
06/10/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Elliott Branch

Acolyte

 
John Churchman

Lector

 
Susan Kuhn

Usher

 
Ken Robinson
add Ken Grundborg

Intercessor

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Churchman

Flower Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Otto (2)
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Parks Gilbert

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
McKenzie Hart

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Owen Curtis
Lexie Hart

Lector First Reading

 
Anne Norloff

Lector Second Reading

 
Dr. Joan Rodano

Ushers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Anne Norloff
Katie Wells
Timothy Byrne

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
06/13/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
06/17/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ron Temple

Acolyte

 
Don George

Lector

 
Brennan Price

Usher

 
Ken Robinson
add Ken Grundborg

Intercessor

 
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Provenzo
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Otto

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Kathryn Boerckel

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Norloff
Eleanor Green

Lector First Reading

 
Anne Norloff

Lector Second Reading

 
John Churchman

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
Katie Wells

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Churchill

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
06/20/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
06/24/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ron Temple

Acolyte

 
Mary Knox

Lector

 
Carol Temple

Usher

 
Ken Robinson
add Ken Grundborg

Intercessor

 
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
All slots filled
Toby Walter
Anne Norloff

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
John Thomas

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 
All slots filled
Jonathan Yuhas
James Thomas

Lector First Reading

 
Toby Walter

Lector Second Reading

 
Kristine Montamat Montamat

Ushers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
John Derrick

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Cassie Burton
06/27/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Mary Knox
07/01/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Elliott Branch

Acolyte

 
Don George

Lector

 
Susan Kuhn

Usher

 
Ken Robinson
add Ken Grundborg

Intercessor

 
Mary Knox

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Alt-White

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Otto (2)
10:30 AM Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torch (2)

 

Lector First Reading

 
Anne Norloff

Lector Second Reading

 
Dr Joan Rodano

Ushers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Andrew Sundelin
Robbie Williams

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Angela Churchill

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
07/04/2018 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Mary Knox
07/08/2018 (Sun.) 8:00 AM Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant