Saint George's Worship Ministries

Worship Ministries Schedule

Please sign up for a times to assist below.  You will need to enter your email address to sign up, which will enable you to receive an email reminder the week you are scheduled to serve.

Lectors, you can find each Sunday's readings here (generally we go with the first set of readings): http://www.lectionarypage.net

If you are setting up for the Altar Guild on Saturday, you can check the parish calendar to see if there are events in the nave on Saturday.

Created by:   Saint George's
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ben Matarese

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Mary Knox

Lector

 
Joshua House
Need a sub

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Otto (2)

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
All slots filled
Toby Walter
Parks Gilbert

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Jonathan Yuhas

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 
All slots filled
McKenzie Hart
Lexie Hart

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Pamela Nice

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Toby Walter

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
Anne Norloff

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
02/27/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ben Matarese

Eucharistic Ministers

 
John Churchman

Lector

 
Nina Janopaul

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Solveig Belanga

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Churchman

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Charlie Pepin-Woods

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 
All slots filled
Lillian Hardin
Anne Norloff

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Allison Otto

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Matt Waring

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Ash Wednesday  7:00am - 8:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 

Lectors (2)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Anna Alt-White
Ann Gray
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 

Lectors (2)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 

Lectors (2)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Alt-White
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ron Temple

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Lector

 
Susan Kuhn

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Valerie Troiano
First Lent - no flowers

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Otto

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Katie Wells

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 
All slots filled
Eleanor Green
Kathryn Boerckel

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Seton Droppers

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Anne Norloff

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
Michael Woods

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Seton Droppers

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray
reset for 4 pm

Flower Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Valerie Troiano
First Lent - no flowers

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Anna Alt-White
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Elliott Branch

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Lector

 
Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Solveig Belanga

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Alt-White

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Owen Curtis

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 
All slots filled
McKenzie Hart
Lexie Hart

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Lindsay Stoudt

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Anne Norloff

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Norloff
Hilary Mcleland-Wieser

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scherrone Dunhamn

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Anna Alt-White
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ben Matarese

Eucharistic Ministers

 
John Churchman

Lector

 
Susan Kuhn

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Churchman

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Parks Gilbert

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
Jonathan Yuhas

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 
All slots filled
James Thomas
John Thomas

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Anne Norloff

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Joan Rodano

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Katie Wells
Michael Woods
John Derrick

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Cassie Burton
Cassie Burton
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Elliott Branch

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Lector

 
Carol Temple

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Solveig Belanga

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
All slots filled
Toby Walter
Allison Otto

Acolyte -- crucifer

 
McKenzie Hart

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 
All slots filled
Eleanor Green
Lexie Hart

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Toby Walter

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Lindsay Stoudt

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Churchman
Anne Norloff

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Lector

 
Nina Janopaul

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Pamela Nice

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Allison Otto

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Hilary Mcleland-Wieser

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Anna Alt-White
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ron Temple

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Lector

 
Carol Temple

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 
All slots filled
Toby Walter
Parks Gilbert

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Seton Droppers

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Toby Walter

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Michael Woods
Anne Norloff

Intercessors (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Seton Droppers

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Gray

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
04/17/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
Anna Alt-White
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Ben Matarese

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Lector

 
Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Elliott Branch

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Lindsay Stoudt

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Matt Waring

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
Cassie Burton
Cassie Burton
04/24/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8am Sunday Eucharist  8:00am - 9:00am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Minister

 
Elliott Branch

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Lector

 
Joshua House

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Usher

 
Ken Robinson Ken Grundborg

Eucharistic Ministers

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
10:30am Sunday Eucharist  10:30am - 11:30am  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Eucharistic Ministers (2)

 

Acolyte -- crucifer

 

Acolyte -- torches (2)

 

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Anne Norloff

Eucharistic Ministers

 
Lyn Crawford
Ellyn (Lyn) Crawford

Eucharistic Ministers (4)

 

Intercessors (2)

 

Altar Guild Saturday (2)

 

Altar Guild Sunday 8am Clean/10:30 Setup (2)

 

Altar Guild 10:30 Clean up (2)

 

Flower Guild (2)

 

Coffee Hour Hosts

 
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Wednesday Noon Eucharist  12:00pm - 12:45pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Altar Guild - Wed Setup

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Evensong  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 

Lectors (2)

 
All slots filled
Toby Walter
Lyn Crawford
Ellyn (Lyn) Crawford

Additional Acolytes (2)

 

Usher

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home