Townline and Dual Language

Field Day 2019

Dual Language & Townline Elementary Field Day

May 31, 2019

We are looking for volunteers to help run our field day stations.  If you are willing to help at a station please sign up for the time that your child will be on the field.  All rules to the games will be provided prior to the day! Thank you so much!

(K, 1st grade, 2nd grade: 9:05-10:50 a.m.)

( 3rd grade, 4th grade, 5th grade: 1:05-2:50 p.m.)

 

El día de campo

La Escuela de Lenguaje Dual y La Escuela Elemental Townline

el 31 de mayo, 2019

Necesitamos voluntarios para ayudarnos con las actividades durante el día de campo. Si usted quiere implementar una de las actividades, favor de escribir su nombre al lado del tiempo escogido en el horario de SignUp Genius. Usted recibirá las reglas de su actividad antes del día de campo para que tenga la información necesaria para implementar la actividad. ¡Gracias por su ayuda!

(K, 1er grado, 2º grado: 9:05-10:50 a.m.)

(K, 3er grado, 4º grado, 5º grado: 1:05-2:50 p.m.)

 

Date: 05/31/2019 (Fri.)

Created by:   Lawrence Watts
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Station 1  8:45am - 11:00am  

PARACHUTE Grades K-2 (3)

 
All slots filled
Radhika Barge
SUYOON CHUNG
Hope, we have sunny that day :)
Jessie Antonik
Im happy to help!
Station 10  8:45am - 11:00am  

WATER & SPONGE RELAY RACE Grades K-2 (5)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Yezek
Becca Ferraro
Hopefully it’s a warm day!!
Nikki Kuska (2)
Matt and I will both volunteer
Stephanie Pippin
Station 2  8:45am - 11:00am  

Pie pan Relay Grades K-2 (5)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Ipock
Kerrie McAuliffe
Alina Stukova
Abby Newman
Oliva Vargas
Station 3  8:45am - 11:00am  

Dizzy Bat Grades K-2 (5)

 
All slots filled
Dana Albrecht
Emily Cadwell
Wes Polen
Sam Hilts
Mike Vargas
Station 4  8:45am - 11:00am  

TIRE RELAY Grades K-2 (5)

 
All slots filled
Rootvij Bhatt
Sandra Vela
Holly Aronoff
Rachel Jang
Eric Thompson
Station 5  8:45am - 11:00am  

INDY 500 Grades K-2 (5)

 
All slots filled
Anita Templeman
Jen Morvig
Richard (Ricky) White
Gerda Nye
Marni Waters
Station 6  8:45am - 11:00am  

HOCKEY STICK POTATO RELAY Grades K-2 (5)

 
All slots filled
Joe Husnick
Jessica Scott
Hyekyong Kim
Brad Kim
Derek Triplett
Station 7  8:45am - 11:00am  

Pizza Box Relay Grades K-2 (5)

 
All slots filled
Meeta Wahane
Mayra Jaimes
Ken Shank
Ly Chan
Danielle Moustakis
Station 8  8:45am - 11:00am  

Hoop Relay Grades K-2 (5)

 
All slots filled
Doren Ismail
Glad to help out :)
Todd Mcgill-rusynyk
JUNGSIK PARK (2)
Shannon Garcia
Station 9  8:45am - 11:00am  

Tug of War Grades K-2 (3)

 
All slots filled
José Carmona
Wendy Koetz
Angelica Resendiz Mejia
Station 1  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

SHOE FLING Grades 3-5 (5)

 
All slots filled
Holly Salazar
Wes Polen
JUNGSIK PARK (2)
Heather Samuel
Station 10  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

WATER & SPONGE RELAY RACE Grades 3-5 (5)

 
All slots filled
Nikki Kuska (2)
Matt and I will both volunteer
Gayathri Rajan
Samantha Burmeister
Jyothy Bathini
Station 2  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Pie pan Relay Grades 3-5 (5)

 
All slots filled
Marlenia Cunningham
Kathryn Ipock
Holly Marder
Danielle Moustakis
Oliva Vargas
Station 3  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Dizzy Bat Grades 3-5 (5)

 
All slots filled
Carey Getlin
Kasia Olson
Joe Husnick
Becky Mendoza
Let's have fun!!
Dan Christie
Station 4  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

TIRE RELAY Grades 3-5 (5)

 
All slots filled
José Carmona
Helen Cox
Marsha Rodriguez
Michael Bullman
Maria Baylon
Station 5  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

INDY 500 Grades 3-5 (5)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Koetz
Kerrie McAuliffe
Diane Serrano
Sukyoung Shin
Sterling Geasey
Station 6  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

HOCKEY STICK POTATO RELAY Grades 3-5 (5)

 
All slots filled
Meeta Wahane
Lisa Mehta
Olga Teresko
Olga Teresko
Krisha Vaswani
Station 7  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Pizza Box Relay Grades 3-5 (5)

 
All slots filled
Manisha Priyamvada
Lindsay Kendrick
Lindsey Parker
Will be arriving right at 1 pm
Lupe Herrera
Juan Celon
Station 8  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Hoop Relay Grades 3-5 (5)

 
All slots filled
Steven Ryniec (2)
Carey and I will be volunteering.
Amy Ratnow
Sam Hilts
Emily Goldkind
May be there closer to 1
Station 9  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Tug of War Grades 3-5 (3)

 
All slots filled
Pat Arwine
Looking forward to a great field day!
Krystyna Mastalerz
Heather Roman
So excited!!!


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.