All Season

The RDDA 2018-2019 Season

Sign-up here for Race Committee and Chase Boat Service

Before your first day of racing...

  • select the days and roles in which you would like to serve
  • add your name to the "waitlist" of days you can serve
    • The Race Committee will make final assignments
  • use the swap feature to defer a commitment
  • review the RDDA - Race Committee Waiver; by signing up, you agree to the waiver

The Sailing Instructions call for a minimum of serving two days to qualify for the Season. Refer to the SIs for details

Thank you in advance for making this RDDA season a Race Committee success!

Will, Dana, and Tom, Co-Chairs

If you have a question about this sign up process, contact Tom Malone or John Schinto


 

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   RC Co-Chairs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Roles
01/20/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Lobby, Winter Series, Day 2, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Will Morrison

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Stone

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 
Peter Falkner

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
All slots filled
jason halio
RYC not a driver
Michael Smith
RYC
John Roberts
RYC
Steven Klocinski
RYC
Bobby Pruett
Joseph Cipolla
RYC
John Schinto

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 
All slots filled
Albert Brayson
Jerry Cole

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
01/27/2019
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Lobby, Winter Series, Day 3, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Drew Hall

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Richard Simons
Andrea Stone

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 
Peter Falkner

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
All slots filled
Ken Hall
david ornstein
Jamie Koven
Adam LaRosa
James Donovan
Chris Lange
Benoit Ansart

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 
All slots filled
Wyatt Flores
Jonathan Martin

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
02/03/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Lobby, Winter Series, Day 4, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Andrée Pruett

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Andrea Stone
Peter Falkner

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 
Cynny Smith

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
All slots filled
eben walker
Mike Bonaparte
Duncan Bagshaw Bagshaw
Eric Deichmann
Hans Lindh
Mike Smith
Jonathan Martin

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
02/10/2019
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Lobby, Winter Series, Day 5, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Ellen Quinn

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Peter Falkner

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Wyatt Flores
Greg Danilek
Greg Danilek

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
02/17/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Lobby, Winter Series, Day 6, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Ty Anderson

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Peter Falkner

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 
Christine Erensen

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Peter Geary
Michael Smith
Bobby Pruett
Frank Luksic

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Cutler

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
02/24/2019
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Lobby, Winter Series, Day 7, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Paul Dunay

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Cynny Smith
Peter Falkner

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
All slots filled
david ornstein
Andrew Smith
Guest Jeff Kingsley will join me. I have not taken a crash boat before so less responsibility the better!
Jeff Kingsley
with Drew Smith
Skip Parker
prefer to operate crash boat
Joseph Cipolla
Wyatt Flores
Horst Tebbe

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 
All slots filled
Peter Geary
Skip Parker
please delete; already signed up for RC1

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
03/03/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 8, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Benoit Ansart

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Peter Falkner
Andrew Taylor

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Michael Schaus
Michael Smith

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
03/10/2019
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series Day 9, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Horst Tebbe

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Andrea Stone
Peter Falkner

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Eric Deichmann
Albert Brayson

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
03/16/2019
(Sat. 8:15am - 11:30am)
YRA Frostbite Champs, 9:00 Start (not an RDDA RC service day) 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Jeff Neuberth

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
francois mazaud
Race Manager

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 
Barbara Bellafiore

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
All slots filled
Robert Wilson
Dana OBrien
Laura Flores
Race Manager
Race Manager
Race Manager
Peter Falkner

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 
All slots filled
Race Manager
Race Manager

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
03/17/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 10, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Mark Parry

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Andrea Stone
Peter Falkner

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Emile de Neree
Wyatt Flores

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
03/24/2019
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 11, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Horst Tebbe

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Laura Flores
Skip Parker
prefer to operate crash boat
Chris Lange

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
03/31/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 12, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Andrée Pruett

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Sarah Klocinski
Peter Falkner

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 
1 of 5 slots filled
francois mazaud
04/06/2019
(Sat. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Single Handed Championships, Fleet Racing, First Race 2:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Tom Broadhurst

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Andrée Pruett
Andrea Stone

Score Keeper in training

Contact Chuck Zeigler, RDDA Score Keeper, if you are interested

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Laura Flores
Christopher Hansen

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 

Guests (3)

experience the core Race Committee's teamwork from the signal boat

 
04/07/2019
(Sun. 12:15pm - 4:30pm)
@Junior, Single Handed Championships, Match Racing, First Race 1:00 

PRO

principle race officer

 
Tom Broadhurst

Score Keeper (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Andrée Pruett
Andrea Stone

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
All slots filled
Ken Hall
Michele Brendel
David Condon
Kevin Kelley
Laura Flores
Michael Rosen
Christopher Hansen

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by PRO

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home