All Season

RDDA 2021-22 RC Sign Up

Sign-up here for Race Committee and Chase Boat Service

Before your first day of racing...

  • select the days and roles in which you would like to serve
  • add your name to the "waitlist" of days you can serve
    • The Race Committee will make final assignments
  • use the swap feature to defer a commitment
  • review the RDDA - Race Committee Waiver- by signing up, you agree to the waiver

The Sailing Instructions call for a minimum of serving two days whether you qualify for prizes or not. Refer to the SIs for details.

Thank you in advance for making this RDDA season a Race Committee success!

Chuck, Paul, and Tom R - Co-Chairs

If you have a question about this sign up process, contact Tom Rein


 

Sync Entire Sign Up to My Calendar

Created by:   RC Co-Chairs
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.


Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Roles
12/05/2021
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Fall Series, Day 7, BIG FLEET OPEN, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Jeff Neuberth

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Leah Quinn
ANDREA STONE

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
All slots filled
Oliver Repenning
Sonny Dozier
Jerry COLE
Marco Marchese
Sam Sullivan
John Schinto
Tom Broadhurst

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Sahrbeck
James Denis

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 
2 of 5 slots filled
will hhyland
Eben MacNeille

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
12/12/2021
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Fall Series Day 9, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Ken Hall

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
Barbara Bellafiore
Will HYland

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
All slots filled
Chris Kinner
John Edenbach
Chris Lange
Jeff Gildersleeve
Michael Zelenz
Adam LaRosa
John Mayhall

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Jason Halio

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
12/19/2021
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Fall Series, Day 10, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Andree Pruett

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 
All slots filled
ANDREA STONE
Eben MacNeille

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Elliott Morrill
Peter Simpson
Hans Lindh
Charlie Glazer
Frank Luksic
Sara Keller

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sara Keller

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
12/26/2021
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Fall Series, Day 10, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Andy Taylor

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Skip Parker
may have my adult daughter with me
Bradley Neuberth
Tom Rein
Richard Grellier

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
01/01/2022
(Sat. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Ice Bowl, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Samuel Richey

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Jerry COLE
Tommy Melly

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
01/02/2022
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Ice Bowl, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Samuel Richey

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ryan McIntyre

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Jerry COLE
Brian Warner
Suzanne Warner
Tommy Melly

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
01/09/2022
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 1, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Chuck Zeigler

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Eben Walker
John Logue

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
01/16/2022
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 2, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Ken Hall

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Brian Warner
Suzanne Warner
robert wilson

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
01/23/2022
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 3, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
John Logue

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Mike Bonaparte
Skip Parker
can command crash boat
Kevin Erensen

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
01/30/2022
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series Day 4, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Paul Dunay

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Cristiano Serrao
Peter Simpson

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
02/06/2022
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 5, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Andy Taylor

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
robert wilson
Stephan Gans

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
02/13/2022
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series Day 6, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
John Schinto

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jake Schinto

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Elliott Morrill

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
02/20/2022
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 7, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Will Morrison

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Skip Parker
can command crash boat

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
02/27/2022
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series Day 8, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Andree Pruett

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Marcelo Gigliani
Peter Simpson
Ben Fitts
Brian Warner
Suzanne Warner

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
03/06/2022
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 9, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Ellen Quinn

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Fotis Boliakis
Skip Parker
can command crash boat

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
03/13/2022
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series Day 10, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Paul Dunay

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Francois Mazaud

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Ty Anderson
Tom Rein
Duncan Bourgoin
Peter Simpson

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
03/20/2022
(Sun. 1:15pm - 4:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 11, Race Start 2:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Horst Tebbe

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
03/27/2022
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Winter Series, Day 12, Race Start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Mark Parry

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Emile de Neree
MICHAEL ZELENZ

RC Team 2 (2)

assistance on the signal or chase boats

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
04/02/2022
(Sat. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Single Handed Championships, Fleet Racing, First Race 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Tom Broadhurst

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Kevin Kelley
I signed up accidentally for scorekeeper and need cancel that
Michael Schaus

Race Team 2 (2)

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
04/03/2022
(Sun. 9:15am - 12:15pm)
@Junior, Single Handed Championships, Match Racing, Race start 10:00 

PRO

principal race officer

 
Tom Broadhurst

Score Keepers (2)

on the water scoring

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jens Mueffelmann

RC Team 1 (7)

assistance on the signal and 3 chase boats

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Marcelo Gigliani
Kevin Kelley
I signed up accidentally for scorekeeper and need to cancel that
Michael Schaus

Umpire assistants (3)

Driver for an umpire

 

Race Team 2 (2)

 

Wait List (5)

available but unassigned- no credit unless assigned by the Race Committee

 

Guest (2)

Assignment to be confirmed by the PRO

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |