Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Pacific Northwest Portuguese Water Dog Club

2022 Flowing Lake Water Trial

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   STEVIE VIAENE
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Volunteer Position
09/08/2022
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:00pm)
Flowing Lake County Park, Set Up 

Put Me Wherever I'm Needed (3)

 
All slots filled
Dixie Matson
Val Tangen
Audrey Hawthorne

Equipment Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Pamela Coffeen

Help set up beach and water trial areas (9)

 
8 of 9 slots filled
STEVIE VIAENE
I plan to be there by noon
Dixie Matson
Val Tangen
shari cooper
Diane Haelsig
Rob Newcomer
Sherri Penner
I am very new but will be there to help
Greg Illchuk
09/09/2022
(Fri. 8:00am)
Flowing Lake County Park 

Put Me Wherever I'm Needed (3)

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Audrey Hawthorne
Suzanne Mason

Equipment Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Pamela Coffeen

Juniors Rowing Steward (3)

Row Boat out and back, two exercises

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nancy Woodham
Roger Hicks

Juniors Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are ready on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Hughes Richey

Juniors Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for judge

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pamela Coffeen

Juniors Land Steward (2)

Be able to throw a bumper 25'. Hold dog for recall from Shore to Boat

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Cullen

Apprentice Rowing Steward (3)

Row boat out and back, 2 exercises.

 

Apprentice Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are ready on time.

 
All slots filled
Dixie Matson
Sandy Nicholls

Apprentice Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for judge

 
All slots filled
Jacquelene Seigel
Mary Masten

Apprentice Land Steward (4)

Able to throw dummy 60'. Assist every Exercise. Splash & drop float line.

 

Working Rowing Steward (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Val Tangen

Working Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are ready on time.

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Suzanne Mason

Working Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for judge

 
All slots filled
Dixie Matson
Judy James

Working Land Steward (2)

Place gear bag on shore

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Diane Haelsig

Courier Rowing Steward (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Val Tangen
Greg Illchuk

Courier Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are on time.

 
All slots filled
Pam Hill
Pamela Coffeen

Courier Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for the judge

 
All slots filled
Judy James
Shari Cooper

Courier Land Steward (2)

Place float line on shore during Ex 1

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Rob Newcomer

Courier Substitute Steward (2)

Non Rowing Steward

 

Masters Rowing Steward (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Val Tangen
Nancy Woodham
Greg Illchuk

Masters Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are there on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
katrina jackson

Masters Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for the judge

 
All slots filled
shari cooper
Suzanne Mason

Masters Land Steward (2)

Place shore retrieve articles 6 ft apart 3-25 ft behind 3' line.

 
All slots filled
Dixie Matson
Val Tangen

Masters Substitute Steward (2)

Non Rowing Steward

 
09/10/2022
(Sat. 8:00am)
 

Put Me Wherever I'm Needed (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Darlene Brushwein
Val Tangen

Equipment Check-In (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Audrey Hawthorne

Juniors Rowing Steward (3)

Row Boat out and back, two exercises

 
All slots filled
Nancy Woodham
Rob Newcomer
Roger Hicks

Juniors Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are ready on time.

 
All slots filled
Diane Haelsig
Suzanne Malick

Juniors Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for judge

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Pamela Coffeen

Juniors Land Steward (2)

Be able to throw a bumper 25'. Hold dog for recall from Shore to Boat

 
All slots filled
Rachel Cullen
Diane Haelsig

Apprentice Rowing Steward (3)

Row boat out and back, 2 exercises.

 

Apprentice Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are ready on time.

 
All slots filled
Sandy Nicholls
Mary Masten

Apprentice Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for judge

 
1 of 2 slots filled
katrina jackson

Apprentice Land Steward (4)

Able to throw dummy 60'. Assist every Exercise. Splash & drop float line.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Woodham
Shari Cooper

Working Rowing Steward (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Val Tangen
Nancy Woodham
Julie Hicks

Working Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are ready on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Val Tangen

Working Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for judge

 
All slots filled
Diane Haelsig
Pamela Coffeen

Working Land Steward (2)

Place gear bag on shore

 
All slots filled
Dixie Matson
Val Tangen

Courier Rowing Steward (4)

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Nancy Woodham
Greg Illchuk
Suzanne Malick

Courier Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherri Penner

Courier Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for the judge

 

Courier Land Steward (2)

Place float line on shore during Ex 1

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Deana Allen

Courier Substitute Steward (2)

Non Rowing Steward

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dixie Matson

Masters Rowing Steward (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Val Tangen
Nancy Woodham
Greg Illchuk

Masters Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are there on time.

 
All slots filled
Sherri Penner
Deana Allen

Masters Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for the judge

 
1 of 2 slots filled
shari cooper

Masters Land Steward (2)

Place shore retrieve articles 6 ft apart 3-25 ft behind 3' line.

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Suzanne Malick

Masters Substitute Steward (2)

Non Rowing Steward

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dixie Matson
09/11/2022 (Sun.)  

Put Me Wherever I'm Needed (3)

 
All slots filled
Darlene Brushwein
Val Tangen
Jill Hughes Richey

Equipment Check-In (2)

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Pamela Coffeen

Juniors Rowing Steward (3)

Row Boat out and back, two exercises

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nancy Woodham

Juniors Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are ready on time.

 

Juniors Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for judge

 
All slots filled
Judy James
Sarah Whetzel

Juniors Land Steward (2)

Be able to throw a bumper 25'. Hold dog for recall from Shore to Boat

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Cullen

Apprentice Rowing Steward (3)

Row boat out and back, 2 exercises.

 

Apprentice Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are ready on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Masten

Apprentice Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for judge

 
All slots filled
Judy James
Pamela Coffeen

Apprentice Land Steward (4)

Able to throw dummy 60'. Assist every Exercise. Splash & drop float line.

 

Working Rowing Steward (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Val Tangen

Working Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are ready on time.

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Deana Allen

Working Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for judge

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dixie Matson

Working Land Steward (2)

Place gear bag on shore

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Julie Hicks

Courier Rowing Steward (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Val Tangen
Nancy Woodham
Suzanne Malick

Courier Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are on time.

 
All slots filled
Deana Allen
Diane Haelsig

Courier Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for the judge

 
All slots filled
Jill Hughes Richey
Pamela Coffeen

Courier Land Steward (2)

Place float line on shore during Ex 1

 
All slots filled
Val Tangen
Diane Haelsig

Courier Substitute Steward (2)

Non Rowing Steward

 

Masters Rowing Steward (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Val Tangen
Nancy Woodham

Masters Gate Steward (2)

Line up teams so they are there on time.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diane Haelsig

Masters Table Steward (2)

Manage paperwork for the judge

 
1 of 2 slots filled
shari cooper

Masters Land Steward (2)

Place shore retrieve articles 6 ft apart 3-25 ft behind 3' line.

 
All slots filled
Dixie Matson
Val Tangen

Masters Substitute Steward (2)

Non Rowing Steward

 

Tear Down Trial Site (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dixie Matson
Val Tangen
shari cooper
Diane Haelsig
Rob Newcomer
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |