FUMC Hendersonville Children's Ministry Team

Summer Sunday School 2018

Thank you for helping the children of FUMC grow closer to God!  The children will be rotating through stations this summer to learn about three different Bible stories.  It is hoped that teachers will be able to volunteer for the same station two Sundays in a row, since this will minimize any preparation for teaching the class.  Again, thank you so much for your willingness to give of your time & attention to the children of FUMC.

Created by:   Julie Cunningham
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
06/03/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Cooking, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

Jonah & the Whale

 
All slots filled
Candice Greedy
Genny Warner

Art, 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

Jonah & the Whale

 
All slots filled
Deborah Lancaster
Debbie Lancaster
Jennifer Crane
06/10/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Art, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

Jonah & the Whale

 
All slots filled
Deborah Lancaster
Jennifer Crane

Cooking, 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

Jonah & the Whale

 
All slots filled
Candice Greedy
Kim Jordan
06/17/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Spiritual Practices, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

Jonah & the Whale

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Susan Oakman

Science, 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

Jonah & the Whale

 
06/24/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Science, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

Jonah & the Whale

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Genny Warner

Spiritual Practices, 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

Jonah & the Whale

 
All slots filled
Susan Oakman
Anna Hicks
07/01/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Missions, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

David & Goliath

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deborah Lancaster

Science, 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

David & Goliath

 
07/08/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Science, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

David & Goliath

 

Missions, ages 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

David & Goliath

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deborah Lancaster
07/15/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Games, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

David & Goliath

 
All slots filled
Anna Hicks
Leslie Nix

Cooking, 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

David & Goliath

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth Cotter
07/22/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Cooking, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

David & Goliath

 
All slots filled
Leslie Nix
Beth Cotter

Games, ages 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

David & Goliath

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Ettinger
07/29/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Missions, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

Jacob & Esau

 
All slots filled
Anna Hicks
Rachel Corbeil

Games, 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

Jacob & Esau

 
08/05/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Games, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

Jacob & Esau

 

Missions, 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

Jacob & Esau

 
08/12/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Art, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

Jacob & Esau

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Corbeil

Science, 2nd & 3rd grade (2)

Jacob & Esau

 
08/19/2018
(Sun. 10:00am - 11:00am)

Art, 2nd to 3rd grade (2)

Jacob & Esau

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deborah Lancaster

Science, Preschool to 1st grade (2)

Jacob & Esau

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home