Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
POPS

POPS (Parents On Patrol on Playground)

This is such a fun way to spend time with the kids and help the teachers on the playground. Kinder Recess is from 10:15-10:45. 1st Grade Recess is from 10:45-11:15. You must complete a background check before you can volunteer (https://fwisd.voly.org/) Parents need to be focused on supervising the students so no younger siblings are allowed. Please remember that taking photos or videos of students is prohibited. We will not need volunteers on rainy days or if it is below 32 degrees outside. Thank you so much for your help and time!

Molly Price and Brett Oliver

Created by:   Molly Price
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
09/03/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Allison Krogness
Kyley Llewellyn
Kristen Saarloos

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/04/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Holly Wiley
Emily Littlejohn
Lauren Muckleroy
Caroline Bredthauer
Caroline Bredthauer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Katie Vestal
09/05/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristina Alexander
Elizabeth Smid
Emily Winfrey
Rikki Thompson

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/06/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Loren Baker
Adrienne Makens
paige casey

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/09/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Bonnie Fontana
Lacie Pipes

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/10/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Holly Wiley
Katie Price
Emily Trigger
Rikki Thompson

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Hagan Farrell
09/11/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Kyley Llewellyn
Emily Littlejohn
Brittany Reid
Emily McCoy

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/12/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Vanessa Grinnell
Meg Pitts
Meredith Latimer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Caroline Hairston
09/13/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Genevieve Tadlock

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jane Askins
09/16/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Barcak
Meredith Todd
Lauren Jones
Kathryn Gilpin

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/17/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Alyson Aaron
Christina Procacci

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lisset Leija
09/18/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Holly Wiley
Loren Baker
Katie Price
Lindsay Torlincasi

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christy Allen
Molly Walker
09/19/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Holly Daley
Jessica Supiano
Elizabeth Smid
Kristie Le

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Carolyn Hyman
09/20/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Yanira Borges
Merrill Rhynsburger
Ana Macias

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Molly Walker
09/23/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Meredith Todd
Abby Henegan
Rachel Brucks Bullion
rabia aziz

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/24/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Christina Procacci
Allison Krogness

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lisset Leija
09/25/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Saarloos
Yanira Borges
Brittany Reid
Meg Pitts

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/26/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Supiano
Kristina Alexander
Samantha Stewart
Meredith Latimer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/27/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Smid

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
09/30/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Kirk Saarloos
Elizabeth Smid
Meg Pitts
Caroline Bredthauer
Caroline Bredthauer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/01/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Jen Riggs

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/02/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brittany Reid
Abby Henegan
Jennifer Raymer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/03/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Curry
Louise Comer
Kat Pompa
Paul Pompa

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/04/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Dagley
Michele Polanski
Jennifer Young-Raymer
ana macias

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jin Kang
10/07/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Laurel Barcak
Kat Pompa
Holly Wiley
Stacey Collier
Stacey Collier

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/08/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Christina Procacci
Genevieve Tadlock

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/09/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Loren Baker
Katie Price
Kristen Saarloos
Zachary Long

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Emily Gilbert
Emily Gilbert
10/10/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lacie Pipes
Merrill Rhynsburger
Meredith Latimer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/11/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rachel Hopper
Ana Macias
Kathleen Fultz

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jane Askins
10/14/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Michelle Pine
Genevieve Tadlock
Brian Tadlock

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/15/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rikki Thompson
Vanessa Grinnell
Lindsay Torlincasi

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/16/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Meg Pitts
Kathryn Gilpin
Brittany Reid

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/17/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Christina Procacci
Holly Daley
Alyson Aaron
Bailey Burns

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/18/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Loren Baker
Heather Emery
Holly Wiley

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/21/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Todd
Adrienne Makens

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/22/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Christina Procacci
Vanessa Grinnell

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/23/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Meg Pitts
Lauren King
Brittany Reid
Holly Wiley

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/24/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Supiano
Lindsay Bloomer
Jennifer Riggs
Allison Krogness

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/25/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Sidney Goodfriend
Rachel Brucks Bullion
Ana Macias
Yanira Borges

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/28/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth Wieser
Ashley Dagley
Emily Trigger
Laurel Barcak

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/29/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Christina Procacci
Holly Wiley

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Childs
10/30/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
WHITNEY COTTEN
Kristen Saarloos

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
10/31/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Rikki Thompson
Genevieve Tadlock
abby henegan
Lindsey Sanders

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/01/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Loren Baker
Katie Price
Heather Emery
Emily Trigger

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/04/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Lacie Pipes
Christina Procacci
Emily Trigger
Laurel Barcak

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/05/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Christina Procacci
Rachel Hopper

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/06/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sidney Goodfriend

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/07/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Heather Emery
On my Summary Page it says 11/6, but I signed up for 11/7 and that is when I am able to come.
Jessica Supiano

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/08/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Genevieve Tadlock
Holly Wiley
Caroline Bredthauer
Caroline Bredthauer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/11/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Meg Pitts
Christina Procacci
Alison Turner
Alison Turner
Laurel Barcak

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/12/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Christina Procacci

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/13/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Holly Wiley
Brittany Reid

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/14/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Supiano

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/15/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Loren Baker

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jay Stepp
Colin’s grandfather
11/18/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lacie Pipes
Laurel Barcak
Alison Turner

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/19/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Christina Procacci
Holly Wiley

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/20/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Meg Pitts
Brittany Reid
Rachel Brucks Bullion
Yanira Borges

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/21/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Christina Procacci

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/22/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ana Macias
Jennifer Young-Raymer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristin T Hidalgo Hidalgo
11/25/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Genevieve Tadlock
Alison Turner

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/26/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/27/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/28/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
11/29/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Loren Baker
Katie Price

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/02/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/03/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Christina Procacci
Rachel Hopper

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/04/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Holly Wiley
Lindsay Bloomer
Nathan McCartney

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/05/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Christina Procacci
Kristen Saarloos
Nathan McCartney

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristin T Hidalgo Hidalgo
12/06/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Meg Pitts
Genevieve Tadlock
Lauren King

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/09/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lacie Pipes
paige casey
Hannah Boenker

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/10/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Holly Wiley

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/11/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Meredith Todd

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/12/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Supiano
Allison Krogness
Caroline Bredthauer
Caroline Bredthauer
Rachel Brucks Bullion

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/13/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Loren Baker
Katie Price
Heather Emery
Jennifer Young-Raymer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/16/2019 (Mon.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
All slots filled
Holly Wiley
Ashley Dagley
Meg Pitts
Jennifer Young-Raymer

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/17/2019 (Tue.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Littlejohn
Rikki Thompson
Christina Procacci

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/18/2019 (Wed.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Shveta Chitale
I am Nishka's mom and want to do volunteering for kindergarten

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/19/2019 (Thu.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christina Procacci
Allison Krogness

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
12/20/2019 (Fri.)

10:15-10:45 Kindergarten (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Genevieve Tadlock
Jennifer Young-Raymer
Julie Dawson

10:45-11:15 1st Grade (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julie Dawson
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service