All parents

Upcoming Events (Winter and Spring)

This is a general list of all of the events for the rest of the school year. There are many opportunities to volunteer. The times and job descriptions in this listing are subject to change. Thanks for you help!

Created by:   Chris Ricketts
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
02/19/2019 (Tue.) Cleaning Muldowney Hall Kitchen  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Cleanup Crew (5)

Cleaning supplies and checklist provided

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Melessa Russin
Annette Canan
Corinne Gagliardi
03/03/2019 (Sun.) Coffee and Donuts  8:30am - 10:00am  

Coffee and Donuts 1st Shift (4)

Pick up food and set up

 
All slots filled
Ashlee Schmitz
Holly Hinger
Shelby Pastora
Maria C. Neff
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Coffee and Donuts 2nd Shuft (4)

Restock tables and clean up

 
All slots filled
Ashlee Schmitz
Jesus Bonilla
Maria C. Neff
Sally Voth
03/15/2019 (Fri.) Lenten Supper (Muldowney Hall)  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Lenten Supper Crew (10)

Organize and prepare a meatless lenten supper.

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Julie Riggleman
Betsabe Arellano
Kimberly Cassidy
Annette Canan
WENDI FISH
Kimberly Chicklo
Michelle Sabia
I work until 7:00 but can help with clean-up.
Jamison Visone

Bring A Pizza (40)

Donate a pizza for the academy Lenten Supper

 
38 of 40 slots filled
Anthony Peiker
Annette Canan
Katherine Johnston (4)
Julie Riggleman
Julie Riggleman
Holly Rucker (2)
Anna Kemp (2)
Megan Triplett (2)
Maria C. Neff (2)
Annette Canan (2)
Anne Solomon
Andy Robbins (2)
Maria Contreras (2)
Renee Gressley (4)
4 cheese pizzas
Patrice Vossler (2)
Chris Ricketts (2)
1 cheese, 1 mushroom
Cindy Bradford (2)
John Wood (2)
Candy Lamas (2)
Tiffany Salvaggio
Katy Wiley

Bring A Salad (15)

Donate a salad for the academy Lenten Supper

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Leisa Thomsen
Melessa Russin
Betsabe Arellano
Autumn crunch pasta salad
Megan Triplett (2)
Katherine Bristow
Patty Stern (2)
Erica Palaza

Gluten Free Pizza (15)

For those who are gluten free

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Sally Voth (3)
The largest Donato's has is medium, so I will bring in three.
Mary Jasinski (2)
Katherine Bristow
Jennifer Cooper
Jennifer Cooper
03/18/2019 (Mon.) Running Club  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Running Club (5)

Contact Leisa Thomsen at [email protected] for details

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Holly Rucker
03/23/2019 (Sat.) Dodgeball Tournament (Gym)  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Dodgeball helpers (5)

Help with the dodgeball tournament

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kara Rodriguez
WENDI FISH
Ashlee Schmitz
Patty Tracy

Dodgeball Referee (4)

Keep things fair at the dodgeball tournament

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Hileman
Jeff Hileman, who is Virtus trained, will referee.
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Uniform Sale   2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Uniform sale (2)

Help people looking for uniforms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Claire Seal
03/28/2019 (Thu.) Library  8:15am - 12:00pm  

Screening Assistant (5)

Help Nurse Monica with student screening

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Melessa Russin
stephanie bassler
Megan Triplett
04/11/2019 (Thu.) Sports Banquet  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Sports Banquet Staff (5)

Help Mr Lara with the sports banquet

 
4 of 5 slots filled
WENDI FISH
Carla Reese
Michelle Sabia
I get off work at 7:00 and can help with clean up.
Michael Bender
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Bloomin' Mile  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Bloomin' Mile Race (6)

Watch our kids race!

 
All slots filled
Leisa Thomsen
Maria Circolo Neff
Megan Triplett
Robyn Hensley
Susan Lessar
Kim Chicklo
05/06/2019 (Mon.) School Office  8:00am - 3:00pm  

Mailer Prep (6)

Can come in any time during this week. Help prepare Run for Education mailers.

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Tom Gamertsfelder
Not sure what quantity means, but can give you 4 hours on a Monday.
05/18/2019 (Sat.) Set up KidzFest  10:00am - 12:00pm  

KidzFest (3)

Set up for KidzFest

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Chicklo
Tory Toomey
Patty Tracy
Festival KidzFest  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

KidzFest (3)

Festival

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tory Toomey
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

KidzFest (3)

Festival

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeffrey Hileman
Megan Triplett
Clean up KidzFest  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

KidzFest (3)

Cleanup

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kimberly Chicklo
05/20/2019 (Mon.) Fine Arts Week (All Week Long)  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Fine Arts Week Committee (5)

Help organize events for Fine Arts Week

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Yesenia Peiker
06/12/2019 (Wed.) Race For Education  8:00am - 3:00pm  

Race for Education Staff (15)

 
All slots filled
Kara Rodriguez
Clara Wallace (2)
I will volunteer with my husband
Carolina Russo-Holding
Bobbie Fieo
Megan Triplett
Maggie Cook
Buddy Wilson
Anne Marie Mayberry
Robyn Hensley
Claire Seal
David Mayberry
Maria Padgett
Holly Rucker
Megan Triplett


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home