St. Paul's Acolytes 2018-2019

Second Semester Acolytes

Please sign up your child to serve as acoltye during the second semester. Also included on this schedule are midweek Lent services, along with Palm Sunday, Easter and Confirmation services. Choose your dates early to ensure you get the ones you want. And thank you for giving your child this opportunity to serve their church.

The pastors and people of St. Paul's greatly appreciate all those who serve as acolytes. It is a service that not only aides in worship, but also inspires younger children to be active in their congregational life. We strongly encourage all youth in 7th and 8th grade to serve as an acolyte at least two times in the coming months.

One special note, we would really like to have seven acolytes for evening worship Ascension Day on May 30, 2019. This is a special request beyond the usual schedule, but this is a great tradition here at St. Paul's. It would be wonderful to be able to host a full festival service with acolytes included that evening.  

Thank you all for your prayerful consideration.

Pastor Thomson

Created by:   Sue Funk
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
02/03/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Chloe Wasielewski
Emma Miller
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellie Pelt
Jackie Hilton
02/10/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Saitz (2)
Anna & Beth Saitz
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Kaufmann
Maria
Jackie Hilton
02/17/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Deidrick
Maddy Decker
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lichtenberg
Kyra Schelker
02/24/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Appelbaum
Maddy Decker
Maddy Decker
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Baxter
Audrey Goodyear
Audrey
03/03/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Appelbaum
Chloe Wasielewski
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellie Pelt
Jackie Hilton
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Appelbaum
Andrew Smith
03/10/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Saitz (2)
Anna & Beth Saitz
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Kaufmann
Maria
Nick Schowe
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Heimlich (2)
Drew and Emme Heimlich
03/17/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nikolas Berndt
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Nolte
Sam Nolte
Dylan Caccamo
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Bode
Luke Marting
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Ben Brueggeman
Abby Burford
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Heimlich (2)
Drew and Emme Heimlich
03/31/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Lewis
Andrew Lewis
Emma Miller
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lichtenberg
Kyra Schelker
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Nikolas Berndt
Nick Zahn
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Skylar Goring
Laura Oak
Ali oak
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (3)

Palm Sunday - crucifer needed

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heather Lewis
Andrew Lewis
Emma Miller
9:30am - 10:30am  

Acolytes (3)

Palm Sunday - crucifer needed

 
All slots filled
Ben Brueggeman
Nicole Harms
Mitchell
Evan Polk
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (3)

Palm Sunday - crucifer needed

 
All slots filled
Ellie Pelt
Buffi Goring
Skylar
Abby Burford
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Sanctuary  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Acolytes (2)

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Easter Processional (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Nicole Harms
Mitchell
Evan Polk
Maddy Decker
Heather Lewis
Andrew Lewis
Kyra Schelker
9:30am - 10:30am  

Easter Processional (7)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Easter Processional (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Amy Nolte
Sam Nolte
Andrew Smith
CJ Goot
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Bode
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Lichtenberg
Erin Burkis
05/04/2019 (Sat.) Chapel @ Concordia Seminary  10:00am - 11:00am  

Acolytes (3)

Confirmation - crucifer needed

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Burkis
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Bode
Nikolas Berndt
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Skylar Goring
Erin Burkis
05/19/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am - 9:00am  

Acolytes (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emma Miller
10:45am - 11:45am  

Acolytes (2)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Caccamo
Luke Marting
05/30/2019 (Thu.) Sanctuary  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Ascension Processional (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Skylar Goring
CJ Goot


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home