Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Volunteers

2022 Summer Sectionals Hosted by FAST

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Volunteers will receive ONE (1) volunteer shirt to be worn for all sessions of volunteering. If you are working multiple sessions, please make sure to wear/bring your shirt back with you each time! 

$10 Reimbursement for Parking. Please show your parking stub at volunteer check-in to receive your reimbursement UPON checking in. You may also donate your reimbursement back to the team. 

If no end time is listed, the job will conclude at either the end of Prelim (AM ) Session or Finals (PM) Session. 

Thank you to CLES for staffing timers during Prelims on Thursday & Friday to help us out during the week! (They have a separate sign-up)

Any questions? Contact Jill

Thank you in advance for all your help!

Created by:   Erin Crabtree
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/29/2022 (Wed.) Firestone High School 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Award Labels/Relay Bundles (3)

Apply award labels, bundle relay awards in 4's

 
All slots filled
Felicia Lewis
Jennifer Hesch
Erin Haran
06/30/2022 (Thu.) Firestone High School 8:00am - 10:00am  

Award Labels/Relay Bundles (2)

Apply award labels, bundle relay awards in 4's

 
All slots filled
Lori Lochridge Lochridge
Marie Lochridge
07/06/2022 (Wed.) Firestone High School 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Food Bagging (4)

fill baggies with snacks for Athlete's Corner

 
All slots filled
Angelica McMullen
Kim Koutris (3)
Alex, Zach, Lauren Koutris
07/07/2022 (Thu.) Firestone High School 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Food Bagging (3)

fill baggies with snacks for Athlete's Corner

 
All slots filled
Angelica McMullen
Lori Lochridge Lochridge
Etin Haran
07/11/2022 (Mon.) Firestone High School 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Food Bagging (6)

fill baggies with grapes for Athlete's Corner

 
All slots filled
Felicia Lewis
Angelica McMullen
Kim Koutris (3)
Alex, Zach and Lauren
Erin Haran
07/12/2022 (Tue.) Start of Firestone, end at CSU   

Meet Setup (4)

Time TBD; will meet at Firestone to load cars (4 cars) and take to Busbey Natatorium (Cleveland State). Each individual must bring a large vehicle for loading. Items will then need to be partially setup that evening.

 
All slots filled
Felicia Lewis
Jennifer Victor
Jennifer Hesch (2)
Jenn & Sean Hesch 2 vehicles
07/13/2022 (Wed.) Robert F. Busbey Natatorium, Cleveland State University, 2451 Euclid Avenue, Cleveland, OH 44115  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Team Registration (2)

Assist with checking teams into the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary information.

 
All slots filled
Danielle Capotosto
Danielle and Enzo
Erin Laine Swartzwelder Swartzwelder
Cleveland State University-Busbey Natatorium 2:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer Check-In

Check-In Volunteers/Check Purchase and hand out All-Session Wristbands(Wed only); Rotate relief timers during prelims

 
Jen Sevald
3:45pm - 6:30pm  

Lane Marshall Main Pool (4)

Monitor Pool for safety/enforce warmup rules

 
All slots filled
MARIANNE THOMPSON (3)
Matt Young

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 
Cullen Young

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 
Marie Brilmyer

Locker Room Door Deck Pass Check

Make sure anyone entering pool deck has a proper deck pass

 
Angie Perciak

Coach/Vol Deck Pass Check

Make sure anyone entering pool deck has a proper deck pass or volunteer shirt on

 
Lindsay Young
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Team Registration

Assist with checking teams into the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary information.

 
Felicia Lewis
6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Lane Marshall Main Pool (4)

Monitor Pool for safety/enforce warmup rules

 
All slots filled
Aimee Caniglia
Aimee Caniglia
Jennifer Victor (2)
Jen and Brad victor
Missy And Sam Nixon

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 
Emily Cropper

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 
Sara Horst

Locker Room Door Deck Pass Check

Make sure anyone entering pool deck has a proper deck pass

 
Emily Cropper

Coach/Vol Deck Pass Check

Make sure anyone entering pool deck has a proper deck pass or volunteer shirt on

 
Lisa Stiffler
07/14/2022 (Thu.) Cleveland State University-Busbey Natatorium 6:00am  

Volunteer Check-In

Check-In Volunteers/Check Purchase and hand out All-Session Wristbands(Wed only); Rotate relief timers during prelims

 
Jill Hostetler

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 
Jen Sevald

Locker Room Deck Pass (2)

Checking deck passes of athletes coming on deck from lockerroom

 

Coach/Vol/Officials Deck Pass Check (2)

Checking deck pass credentials for coaches/vol/officials on deck

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Brilmyer
6:00am - 9:15am  

Team Registration (2)

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
All slots filled
Debbie Kmet
Kym Nixon

Hospitality (5)

Set-up and maintain breakfast/lunch; items to athlete's corner; taking care of meet workers

 
All slots filled
Cara Smesko
Liesl Farwell
Joy Quernemoen
Joy
Sheila Ely-Sekerak
Sheila Ely-Sekerak
Jack

Lane Marshall-Main Pool (4)

Monitor that athletes are following warmup safely

 
All slots filled
Vanja Dezelic
Missy And Sam Nixon
Meredith South
Kim Cox

Lane Marshall

Small Pool

 
6:30am  

Admissions (4)

Must have smart phone to download admissions app

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kim Long
7:00am  

Meet Announcer

 
Bob Nagle
8:30am  

Copier/Results poster

Copy results & post results (1 up/1 down), heat sheets, etc

 
Karen Fetsko
Karen

Relief Timer AM Prelims (2)

Rotate through timers for breaks

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Fetsko
Keven

Backup timers (9)

 
1 of 9 slots filled
David Ambler
9:00am  

Team Registration

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
Debbie Kmet
9:00am  

DQ Runner

Pick up DQ slips from officials and give to head official

 
9:00am  

Admin table runner

Take results to copy; collect any data need from admin table

 
Kyoko Hong

Hospitality-2nd shift (5)

set up/clean hospitality; stock athlete corner; assist workers on deck

 
All slots filled
Cara Smesko
Jeff Cerone
Liesl Farwell
Sheila Ely-Sekerak
Kyoko Hong
Richard
9:15am - 12:00pm  

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 
Karen Fetsko
Jenna
3:15pm  

Volunteer Check-In

Check-In Volunteers/Check Purchase and hand out All-Session Wristbands(Wed only); Rotate relief timers during prelims

 
Jill Hostetler

Hospitality (5)

Assist with hospitality set up/cleanup; athlete's corner; timer/meet worker beverages

 
All slots filled
Cara Smesko
Liesl Farwell
MaryEllen Mennett (3)
Mike, MaryEllen, & Matthew Mennett
3:30pm  

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 

Coach/Vol Deck Pass Check

Make sure anyone entering pool deck has a proper deck pass or volunteer shirt on

 
Angie Perciak
Angie Perco

Team Registration

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
Kym Nixon

Lane Marshall-Main Pool (4)

Monitor that athletes are following warmup safely

 
All slots filled
Sarah Oliverio
Chris Woodhall
Claire Pyka (2)
Claire and Kadin

Locker Room Deck Pass (2)

Checking deck passes of athletes coming on deck from lockerroom

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Hazelwood Ugarte (2)
Alvaro & Diego Ugarte

Copier/Results poster

Copy results & post results (1 up/1 down), heat sheets, etc

 
Chris Woodhall

Meet Announcer

 

Admissions (2)

Must have smart phone to download admissions app

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Thuy Dang-Duong
Jason with mom's help
4:30pm  

Lead Ready Room

Organize A finalist to walkout

 
Kyoko Hong

Ready Room Support

Help in Ready Room organizing athlete to for A Final

 
Beth Michael
5:00pm  

Award Labels/Relay Bundles (3)

Apply award labels, bundle relay awards in 4's

 
All slots filled
Barb Jackson (2)
Barb and Rylee
Barb Jackson
Reagan

Lane Timer (15)

One timer per lane- must be at least 14 years old (if under 18, must have knowledge & experience)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Ken Smesko
Tara Davis (3)
Shannon Wemple
Jennifer Hazelwood Ugarte
Beth Michael (2)
Leo and Nick Michael

Head Timer (2)

Must have some experience timing

 
All slots filled
Claire Pyka (2)
Claire and Kadin Pyka

DQ Runner

Pick up DQ slips from officials and give to head official

 
Sarah Oliverio

Admin table runner

Take results to copy; collect any data need from admin table

 
Erin Laine Swartzwelder Swartzwelder

Sign Carrier for A finalists (3)

Carries sign for A Finalists (great job for younger swimmers!!)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Oliverio
Stella Oliverio
Vanessa Riedlinger (2)
Quinn & Vanessa
07/15/2022 (Fri.) Cleveland State University-Busbey Natatorium 6:00am  

Volunteer Check-In

Check-In Volunteers/Check Purchase and hand out All-Session Wristbands(Wed only); Rotate relief timers during prelims

 
Jill Hostetler

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 
Jen Sevald

Locker Room Deck Pass (2)

Checking deck passes of athletes coming on deck from lockerroom

 

Coach/Vol/Officials Deck Pass Check (2)

Checking deck pass credentials for coaches/vol/officials on deck

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Brilmyer
6:00am - 9:15am  

Team Registration (2)

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
All slots filled
Debbie Kmet
Kym Nixon

Hospitality (5)

Set-up and maintain breakfast/lunch; items to athlete's corner; taking care of meet workers

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Cara Smesko
Kyoko Hong (2)

Lane Marshall-Main Pool (4)

Monitor that athletes are following warmup safely

 
All slots filled
Vanja Dezelic
Missy And Sam Nixon
Meredith South
Joy Quernemoen

Lane Marshall

Small Pool

 
6:30am  

Admissions (4)

Must have smart phone to download admissions app

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kim Long
7:00am  

Meet Announcer

 
Suzanne Ketler
8:30am  

Copier/Results poster

Copy results & post results (1 up/1 down), heat sheets, etc

 
Kyoko Hong

Relief Timer AM Prelims (2)

Rotate through timers for breaks

 
All slots filled
Monica Bragg (2)
Shannon and Monica

Backup timers (9)

 
1 of 9 slots filled
David Ambler
9:00am  

Team Registration

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
Debbie Kmet
9:00am  

DQ Runner

Pick up DQ slips from officials and give to head official

 
Thuy Dang-Duong
Victoria (with mom's help)
9:00am  

Admin table runner

Take results to copy; collect any data need from admin table

 
Kristin MacPhail

Hospitality-2nd shift (5)

set up/clean hospitality; stock athlete corner; assist workers on deck

 
All slots filled
Cara Smesko
Kari Peters (3)
Ellie, Jason, Kari
Andrea Cerone
9:15am - 12:00pm  

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 
Erin Swartzwelder
3:15pm  

Volunteer Check-In

Check-In Volunteers/Check Purchase and hand out All-Session Wristbands(Wed only); Rotate relief timers during prelims

 
Jill Hostetler

Hospitality (5)

Assist with hospitality set up/cleanup; athlete's corner; timer/meet worker beverages

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Cara Smesko
Kyoko Hong (2)
3:30pm  

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 

Coach/Vol Deck Pass Check

Make sure anyone entering pool deck has a proper deck pass or volunteer shirt on

 

Team Registration

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
MaryEllen Mennett

Lane Marshall-Main Pool (4)

Monitor that athletes are following warmup safely

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laurie Schueler
Hank

Locker Room Deck Pass (2)

Checking deck passes of athletes coming on deck from lockerroom

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Mennett

Copier/Results poster

Copy results & post results (1 up/1 down), heat sheets, etc

 
Kim Long
Bryan and Brayden

Meet Announcer

 

Admissions (2)

Must have smart phone to download admissions app

 
All slots filled
Kim Long
Carrie Gardiner
4:30pm  

Lead Ready Room

Organize A finalist to walkout

 

Ready Room Support

Help in Ready Room organizing athlete to for A Final

 
5:00pm  

Award Labels/Relay Bundles (3)

Apply award labels, bundle relay awards in 4's

 
All slots filled
Betsy Barr (3)

Lane Timer (15)

One timer per lane- must be at least 14 years old (if under 18, must have knowledge & experience)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Andrew Hostetler
Scott Fano (2)
Scott and Mellisa
Ken Smesko
Laurie Schueler
Sarah
Kimberley Smith (3)
Sam, Kim and Nicholas

Head Timer (2)

Must have some experience timing

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laurie Schueler
Hank

DQ Runner

Pick up DQ slips from officials and give to head official

 
Scott Fano
Seth

Admin table runner

Take results to copy; collect any data need from admin table

 

Sign Carrier for A finalists (3)

Carries sign for A Finalists (great job for younger swimmers!!)

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Riedlinger (2)
Quinn & Vanessa
MaryEllen (Matthew) Mennett
Matthew (age 9) will work this slot
07/16/2022 (Sat.) Cleveland State University-Busbey Natatorium 6:00am  

Volunteer Check-In

Check-In Volunteers/Check Purchase and hand out All-Session Wristbands(Wed only); Rotate relief timers during prelims

 
Jill Hostetler

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 
Jen Sevald

Locker Room Deck Pass (2)

Checking deck passes of athletes coming on deck from lockerroom

 

Coach/Vol/Officials Deck Pass Check (2)

Checking deck pass credentials for coaches/vol/officials on deck

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Brilmyer
6:00am - 9:15am  

Team Registration

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
Sara Horst

Hospitality (5)

Set-up and maintain breakfast/lunch; items to athlete's corner; taking care of meet workers

 
All slots filled
Cara Smesko
Sara Horst (3)
Jason, Myra, emma,
Lindsay Marrone
Dylan Marrone

Lane Marshall-Main Pool (4)

Monitor that athletes are following warmup safely

 
All slots filled
Vanja Dezelic
Aimee Caniglia
Meredith South
Amy Lewis

Lane Marshall

Small Pool

 
6:30am  

Admissions (4)

Must have smart phone to download admissions app

 
7:00am  

Meet Announcer

 
Suzanne Ketler
8:30am  

Lane Timer (15)

One timer per lane- must be at least 14 years old (if under 18, must have knowledge & experience)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Shannon Wemple
Steven Marshall (2)
Louise and Steve
Jonathan South
Jonathan South
Geoff Lewis
Mason Lewis
Lori Ream (2)
Lance & Lori
David Ambler
Kim Cox

Head Timer (2)

Must have some experience timing

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeremy Richter

Copier/Results poster

Copy results & post results (1 up/1 down), heat sheets, etc

 
Andrew Hostetler

Relief Timer AM Prelims (2)

Rotate through timers for breaks

 
All slots filled
Monica Bragg (2)
Shannon and Monica
9:00am  

Team Registration

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
Lindsay Marrone
9:00am  

DQ Runner

Pick up DQ slips from officials and give to head official

 
Abby Richter
9:00am  

Admin table runner

Take results to copy; collect any data need from admin table

 
Kyoko Hong

Hospitality-2nd shift (5)

set up/clean hospitality; stock athlete corner; assist workers on deck

 
All slots filled
Cara Smesko
Megan Neeley
Megan Neeley
Kevin Neeley
Kevin Neeley
Megan Neeley
Cheyenne Neeley
Kyoko Hong
9:15am - 12:00pm  

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 
Sara Horst
3:15pm  

Volunteer Check-In

Check-In Volunteers/Check Purchase and hand out All-Session Wristbands(Wed only); Rotate relief timers during prelims

 
Jill Hostetler

Hospitality (5)

Assist with hospitality set up/cleanup; athlete's corner; timer/meet worker beverages

 
All slots filled
Cara Smesko
Erin Laine Swartzwelder Swartzwelder
Melissa Marino (3)
George, Melissa, and Giuliana
3:30pm  

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 
Heather Jimenez

Coach/Vol Deck Pass Check

Make sure anyone entering pool deck has a proper deck pass or volunteer shirt on

 

Team Registration

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
Lindsay Marrone

Lane Marshall-Main Pool (4)

Monitor that athletes are following warmup safely

 
All slots filled
Aimee Caniglia
Bob Nagle
Kyoko Hong (2)

Locker Room Deck Pass (2)

Checking deck passes of athletes coming on deck from lockerroom

 
All slots filled
Sarah Aman (2)
Paul and Lydia Aman

Copier/Results poster

Copy results & post results (1 up/1 down), heat sheets, etc

 
Kristin MacPhail

Meet Announcer

 

Admissions (2)

Must have smart phone to download admissions app

 
All slots filled
Sarah Aman (2)
Marissa Aman to work the other spot
4:30pm  

Lead Ready Room

Organize A finalist to walkout

 

Ready Room Support

Help in Ready Room organizing athlete to for A Final

 
5:00pm  

Award Labels/Relay Bundles (3)

Apply award labels, bundle relay awards in 4's

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Cummings
Sutter Moore
Diane Kurlich

Lane Timer (15)

One timer per lane- must be at least 14 years old (if under 18, must have knowledge & experience)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Shannon Wemple
Marie Brilmyer
Mike

Head Timer (2)

Must have some experience timing

 
All slots filled
Aimee Caniglia
Jeremy Richter

DQ Runner

Pick up DQ slips from officials and give to head official

 
Abby Richter

Admin table runner

Take results to copy; collect any data need from admin table

 

Sign Carrier for A finalists (3)

Carries sign for A Finalists (great job for younger swimmers!!)

 
All slots filled
Abby Richter
Grace Richter
Marie Brilmyer
Sabrina
Heather Jimenez
Nico Jimenez
07/17/2022 (Sun.) Cleveland State University-Busbey Natatorium 6:00am  

Volunteer Check-In

Check-In Volunteers/Check Purchase and hand out All-Session Wristbands(Wed only); Rotate relief timers during prelims

 
Jill Hostetler

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 
Jen Sevald

Locker Room Deck Pass (2)

Checking deck passes of athletes coming on deck from lockerroom

 

Coach/Vol/Officials Deck Pass Check (2)

Checking deck pass credentials for coaches/vol/officials on deck

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marie Brilmyer
6:00am - 9:15am  

Team Registration

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
Julie Jones

Hospitality (5)

Set-up and maintain breakfast/lunch; items to athlete's corner; taking care of meet workers

 
All slots filled
Cara Smesko
Amy Sweatt (2)
Amy and Maria
Amy Coleman (2)
Amy and Carlee

Lane Marshall-Main Pool (4)

Monitor that athletes are following warmup safely

 
All slots filled
Kim Pietrosanti (3)
Kim, Phil, Sal
Kim Cox

Lane Marshall

Small Pool

 
6:30am  

Admissions (4)

Must have smart phone to download admissions app

 
7:00am  

Meet Announcer

 
Bob Nagle
8:30am  

Lane Timer (15)

One timer per lane- must be at least 14 years old (if under 18, must have knowledge & experience)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Ying Liu
Jane Hua (for Damian Lydek)
Ying Liu
Ying Liu (for Damian Lydek)
David Ambler

Head Timer (2)

Must have some experience timing

 
All slots filled
Aimee Caniglia
Joy Quernemoen
Scott

Copier/Results poster

Copy results & post results (1 up/1 down), heat sheets, etc

 
Ying Liu
Jonathan Jin(for Damian Lydek)

Relief Timer AM Prelims (2)

Rotate through timers for breaks

 
All slots filled
Ying Liu
Yiming Jin(for Damian Lydek)
Kyoko Hong
9:00am  

Team Registration

Assist with checking in teams to the meet. Pass out meet badges, collect necessary info from team

 
Debbie Kmet
9:00am  

DQ Runner

Pick up DQ slips from officials and give to head official

 
Erin Laine Swartzwelder Swartzwelder
9:00am  

Admin table runner

Take results to copy; collect any data need from admin table

 
Liz Sands

Hospitality-2nd shift (5)

set up/clean hospitality; stock athlete corner; assist workers on deck

 
All slots filled
Cara Smesko
Amy Sweatt (2)
Andrea Cerone
Carrie Gardiner
9:15am - 12:00pm  

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 
Julie Jones
2:15pm  

Volunteer Check-In

Check-In Volunteers/Check Purchase and hand out All-Session Wristbands(Wed only); Rotate relief timers during prelims

 
Jill Hostetler

Hospitality (5)

Set-up and maintain breakfast/lunch; items to athlete's corner; taking care of meet workers

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Cara Smesko
Liz Sands

Admissions (2)

Must have smart phone to download admissions app

 
2:30pm  

Lane Marshall Main Pool (4)

Monitor Pool for safety/enforce warmup rules

 

Lane Marshall Small Pool

Monitor Pool for warmups and enforce safety warmup procedures

 

Safety Director

Non-Athlete Registration Required-Overall Safety on deck

 
Heather Jimenez

Locker Room Deck Pass (2)

Checking deck passes of athletes coming on deck from lockerroom

 

Coach/Vol/Officials Deck Pass Check (2)

Checking deck pass credentials for coaches/vol/officials on deck

 
All slots filled
Jon Moore
Sutter Moore

Copier/Results poster

Copy results & post results (1 up/1 down), heat sheets, etc

 

Meet Announcer

 
3:30pm  

Lead Ready Room

Organize A finalist to walkout

 

Ready Room Support

Help in Ready Room organizing athlete to for A Final

 
4:00pm  

Award Labels/Relay Bundles (3)

Apply award labels, bundle relay awards in 4's

 
All slots filled
Diane Kurlich (2)
Kristin Crites Crites

Lane Timer (15)

One timer per lane- must be at least 14 years old (if under 18, must have knowledge & experience)

 

Head Timer (2)

Must have some experience timing

 

DQ Runner

Pick up DQ slips from officials and give to head official

 

Admin table runner

Take results to copy; collect any data need from admin table

 

Sign Carrier for A finalists (3)

Carries sign for A Finalists (great job for younger swimmers!!)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Crites Crites
Tyler Crites
Heather Jimenez (2)
Nico and Bela Jimenez
6:30pm  

Clean Up/Return items to Firestone (3)

Must have big car/SUV/Van to haul items back to Firestone post meet

 

Akron U Girls Clean Up (15)

For Akron U Swimmers only

 
07/18/2022 (Mon.) Firestone High School 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Organize/CleanUp (2)

Organize and help put away items from meet in storage area

 
All slots filled
Thuy Dang-Duong
Danielle Capotosto
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |