Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Congregation updated 3-3-16

Sunday Worship and CE Volunteers

Please sign up to volunteer for Sunday Worship and CE duties.

Please do not use the Delete Function. Please use the Swap Function so that a replacement is found.

1. To change your sign up, login with your username and password.

2. Click "Items I've Signed Up For", then Click Swap by clicking on several people volunteering in the same job.

3. This sends a Swap request via email and you will be notified if the swap is accepted. 

Created by:   Mt Bethel Presbyterian Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Sunday Ministries Volunteers
01/06/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Foraker
Rebecca Harvard Barnes

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
Anne Medenblik

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
01/13/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
minh pham

Greeter

 
Fred & Sunny Best
Fred & Sunny

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Pam Mears

Refreshments

 
Ken & Sunita Jones

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Pam Mears

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
01/20/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Micharl Sherrod
Rebecca Harvard Barnes

Greeter

 
Brooke Heidenfelder

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Brooke Heidenfelder

Refreshments

 
Pete Henderson
sign-up for Pete H.

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
01/27/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brooke Heidenfelder

Greeter

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Acolyte

 
Geoff Bowman
Lucas

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
James Johnson

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Pam Mears

Refreshments

 
Stewardship & Fellowship Committees
LUNCH for all

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
02/03/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
vicki chappell
Dave Irish

Greeter

 

Usher

 
Lewis Brewer

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Lewis Brewer

Refreshments

 
Ken Jones

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
02/10/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Ellen Mihaich

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amber Bowman

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Kristen Pormann

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Ellen Mihaich

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
02/17/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
vicki chappell
Karen Wurzinger

Greeter

 
Darlene Robertson

Usher

 
Linda Alling

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
02/24/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Pormann
Ashley Sherrod

Greeter

 
Linda Alling

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
Kate Irish

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
03/03/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Irish
Geoff Bowman

Greeter

 
Lori Crooks

Usher

 
lucy reid

Acolyte

 
Geoff Bowman
Lucas

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Ken Jones

Refreshments

 
Fellowship Committee
baptism

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet Lewis
Sara Winters
Jeff
03/06/2019 (Wed.)

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Kristen Pormann

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
03/10/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Harvard Barnes
Sue Kadwell

Greeter

 
Pam Mears

Usher

 
lucy reid

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling

Acolyte

 
Karen Wurzinger
Julie Anna

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Barbara Grambow

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
03/17/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Micharl Sherrod
Leah Hughes

Greeter

 
Vicki Parks

Usher

 
Katie Pisczek

Acolyte

 
minh pham
Orion

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Kay Spivey

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
03/24/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Peter Varlashkin
vicki chappell

Greeter

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Communion Preparation

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Acolyte

 
Meredith Gringle
Max

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Fred Best

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
Anne & Ted Medenblik

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
03/31/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
minh pham
John Pormann

Greeter

 
Sharon Myers

Usher

 
Katie Pisczek

Acolyte

 
Kate Irish
Lily

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Kate Irish

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Grace Tarrant

Refreshments

 
Pete Henderson

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
04/07/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rochelle Swinson

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
vicki chappell
Bruce Foraker

Greeter

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Usher

 
vicki chappell

Communion Preparation

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Acolyte

 
Kate Irish
June

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Alyssa Medenblik

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Fred Best

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
Ken Jones

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
04/14/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Heidenfelder
Alyssa Medenblik

Greeter

 

Usher

 
Katie Pisczek

Acolyte

 
Karen Wurzinger
Julie Anna

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Alyssa Medenblik

Refreshments

 
Pete Henderson

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
04/18/2019 (Thu.)

Nursery

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling
Jeannie will do

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
04/21/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Harvard Barnes
minh pham
Peter

Greeter

 
Sue Kadwell

Usher

 
vicki chappell

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling
Jeannie baking 2nd loaf

Acolyte

 
minh pham
Orion

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Linda Alling

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
Ken Jones

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
04/28/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Foraker
Amber Bowman

Greeter

 
Sheron Brewer

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Acolyte

 
Geoff Bowman
Lucas

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Lewis Brewer

Refreshments

 
Fellowship Committee

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
05/05/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
John Alling
Rebecca Harvard Barnes

Greeter

 

Usher

 
lucy reid

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling

Acolyte

 
Meredith Gringle

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Not Needed TWS Sunday

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Not Needed TWS Sunday

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
Not Needed Not Needed
Together We Serve Sunday - Refreshments not needed

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
05/12/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
John Pormann
Dave Irish

Greeter

 
Lori Crooks

Usher

 
Katie Pisczek

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
Bev Stolerick

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
05/19/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Ellen Mihaich

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Harvard Barnes
Katie Pisczek

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Kristen Pormann

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Ellen Mihaich

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
Fellowship Committee
Changed from Ellen Mihaich

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
05/26/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Hughes
Rebecca Harvard Barnes

Greeter

 

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
06/02/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Anne Medenblik

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Irish
Ashley Sherrod

Greeter

 

Usher

 
Denise Adams

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Lewis Brewer

Refreshments

 
Ken Jones

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lucy reid
06/09/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Wilson
Geoff Bowman

Greeter

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Fred Best

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
lucy reid

Refreshments

 
Potluck picnic
POTLUCK PICNIC LUNCH

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lucy reid
06/16/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
minh pham
Karen Wurzinger

Greeter

 
Ken Jones
Sunita

Usher

 
lucy reid

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Alyssa Medenblik

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Grace Tarrant

Refreshments

 
Ted & Anne Medenblik

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lucy reid
06/23/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
vicki chappell
Nancy Wilson

Greeter

 
lucy reid

Usher

 
Sunita Jones

Communion Preparation

 

Acolyte

 
Kate Irish
Lily

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Emily Johnson

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
lucy reid

Refreshments

 
Mark - Kay Nelson

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lucy reid

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
lucy reid
06/30/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Anne Medenblik

Nursery

 
Lori Crooks

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Heidenfelder
Katie Pisczek

Greeter

 
Linda Alling

Usher

 

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Darlene Robertson

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
Pete Henderson

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lucy reid
07/07/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Rebecca Barnes

Nursery

 
Sara Winters

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Pormann
Rebecca Harvard Barnes

Greeter

 
Darlene Robertson

Usher

 
lucy reid

Acolyte

 
Geoff Bowman
Lucas

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Rebecca Barnes

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Alyssa Medenblik

Refreshments

 
Sue Kadwell

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
07/14/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Geoff Bowman
Amber
Leah Hughes

Greeter

 
nancy s williams

Usher

 
Katie Pisczek

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling
Communion served 07Jul instead

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
07/21/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Rebecca Barnes

Nursery

 
Alyssa Medenblik

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
John Alling
Ashley Sherrod

Greeter

 
Sharon Myers

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Acolyte

 
minh pham
Orion

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Rebecca Barnes

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
Pete Henderson

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
07/28/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Anne Medenblik

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Sherrod
Micharl Sherrod

Greeter

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Usher

 
lucy reid

Communion Preparation

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Acolyte

 
Kate Irish
June

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Fred Best

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
Anne & Ted Medenblik

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
08/04/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Rebecca Barnes

Nursery

 
Brooke Heidenfelder

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kate Irish
Geoff Bowman

Greeter

 
lucy reid

Usher

 
nancy s williams

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Rebecca Barnes

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Kristen Pormann

Refreshments

 
Bev & Keith Stolarick

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alyssa Medenblik
08/11/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Anne Medenblik

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
minh pham
Karen Wurzinger

Greeter

 
Vicki Parks

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Communion Preparation

 
Jeannie Warfield

Acolyte

 
Karen Wurzinger
Julie Anna

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alyssa Medenblik
Jeff Winters
Jeff Winters

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alyssa Medenblik
08/18/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
minh pham

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Micharl Sherrod
Leah Hughes

Greeter

 
Grace Tarrant

Usher

 
Brooke Heidenfelder

Acolyte

 
minh pham
Orion

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
Drexel Jackson

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alyssa Medenblik
08/25/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Wilson
Sue Kadwell

Greeter

 
Jadie Rogers

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Communion Preparation

 
Kristen Pormann

Acolyte

 
Geoff Bowman
Lucas

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alyssa Medenblik
Jeff Winters
Jeff Winters

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alyssa Medenblik

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Jeff Winters
Jeff Winters

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Jeff Winters

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
09/01/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Ellen Mihaich

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
minh pham
John Pormann

Greeter

 

Usher

 
lucy reid

Acolyte

 
Kate Irish
Lily

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Ellen Mihaich

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
Ken Jones
Ken & Sunita

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
09/08/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Winters

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
09/15/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Meg Pisczek

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Meg Pisczek

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
TOGETHER WE SERVE SUNDAY

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
09/22/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Rebecca Barnes

Nursery

 
Dave Irish

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Usher

 
Micharl Sherrod

Communion Preparation

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Fred Best

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Winters

Refreshments

 
Jadie Rogers

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
09/29/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Anne Medenblik

Nursery

 
Rebecca Barnes

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 
Lori Crooks

Usher

 

Acolyte

 
Orion Varlashkin

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
10/06/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Rebecca Barnes

Nursery

 
Brooke Heidenfelder

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 
Pam Mears

Communion Preparation

 
Kristen Pormann

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Rebecca Barnes

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sue Kadwell

Refreshments

 
Sue Kadwell

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Kadwell
10/13/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
minh pham

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 
lucy reid

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Kadwell
10/20/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Lori Crooks

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 
lucy reid

Communion Preparation

 
Jeannie Warfield

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sue Kadwell

Refreshments

 
Dave Irish

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Kadwell

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Sue Kadwell

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
10/27/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rebecca Barnes

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Kadwell
11/03/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Fred & Sunny Best

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Fred Best

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
11/10/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
11/17/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rebecca Barnes

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 
lucy reid

Usher

 
Lori Crooks

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 

Refreshments

 
Stewardship Committee lunch

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Sue Kadwell

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
11/24/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Lori Crooks

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 
lucy reid

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
12/01/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 
Lori Crooks

Usher

 

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
12/08/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lori Crooks

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Lori Crooks

Homebound Communion Elder

 

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
12/15/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Brooke Heidenfelder

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
12/22/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Communion Preparation

 
Kristen Pormann

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Lori Crooks

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
12/24/2019 (Tue.)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 
Rebecca Barnes

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 
lucy reid

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
12/29/2019
(Sun. 10:55am - 12:00pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher

 

Acolyte

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
lucy reid

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service