Congregation updated 3-3-16

Sunday Worship and CE Volunteers

Please sign up to volunteer for Sunday Worship and CE duties.

Please do not use the Delete Function. Please use the Swap Function so that a replacement is found.

1. To change your sign up, login with your username and password.

2. Click "Items I've Signed Up For", then Click Swap by clicking on several people volunteering in the same job.

3. This sends a Swap request via email and you will be notified if the swap is accepted. 

Created by:   Worship/CE Committees
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Sunday Ministries Volunteers
09/30/2018
(Sun. 10:40am - 12:15pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Pormann
Rebecca Harvard Barnes

Greeter

 

Usher (2)

 

Ringing the Bell (Handbell Ringers Only)

 
Fred Best

Acolyte (Min. 3rd Grade & Training)

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 
Anne Medenblik

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Leslie Wickham
10/07/2018
(Sun. 10:40am - 12:15pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Meg Pisczek

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher (2)

 

Communion Preparation

 
Kristen Pormann

Alternate Communion Preparation

 

Ringing the Bell (Handbell Ringers Only)

 
Fred Best

Acolyte (Min. 3rd Grade & Training)

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Meg Pisczek

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Neill
Leslie Wickham

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Neill
10/14/2018
(Sun. 10:40am - 12:15pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher (2)

 

Ringing the Bell (Handbell Ringers Only)

 
Fred Best

Acolyte (Min. 3rd Grade & Training)

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Neill
10/21/2018
(Sun. 10:40am - 12:15pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 
Sunny Best

Usher (2)

 

Communion Preparation

 
Sunny Best

Alternate Communion Preparation

 

Ringing the Bell (Handbell Ringers Only)

 
Fred Best

Acolyte (Min. 3rd Grade & Training)

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 
Fred Best

Communion Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Neill
Leslie Wickham

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Neill

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Anne Neill

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Leslie Wickham

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
10/28/2018
(Sun. 10:40am - 12:15pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher (2)

 

Ringing the Bell (Handbell Ringers Only)

 
Fred Best

Acolyte (Min. 3rd Grade & Training)

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Neill
11/04/2018
(Sun. 10:40am - 12:15pm)

Children's Sermon

 
Meg Pisczek

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher (2)

 

Communion Preparation

 
Jeannie Warfield

Alternate Communion Preparation

 

Ringing the Bell (Handbell Ringers Only)

 
Fred Best

Acolyte (Min. 3rd Grade & Training)

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 
Meg Pisczek

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Neill
Kay Spivey

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Spivey

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Kay Spivey

Homebound Communion Elder

 
Anne Neill

Homebound Communion Deacon

 
11/11/2018
(Sun. 10:40am - 12:15pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher (2)

 

Ringing the Bell (Handbell Ringers Only)

 
Fred Best

Acolyte (Min. 3rd Grade & Training)

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Spivey
11/18/2018
(Sun. 10:40am - 12:15pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher (2)

 

Communion Preparation

 
Linda Alling

Alternate Communion Preparation

 

Ringing the Bell (Handbell Ringers Only)

 
Fred Best

Acolyte (Min. 3rd Grade & Training)

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Communion Servers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Neill
Kay Spivey

Refreshments

 

Offering Counter (Elders & Deacons) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kay Spivey
11/25/2018
(Sun. 10:40am - 12:15pm)

Children's Sermon

 

Nursery

 

Jr Church/WHIRL (Safe Spaces Approved) (2)

 

Greeter

 

Usher (2)

 

Ringing the Bell (Handbell Ringers Only)

 
Fred Best

Acolyte (Min. 3rd Grade & Training)

 

Liturgist (See Worship Comm)

 

Scripture Reader (See Worship Comm)

 

Refr