Ushers and Greeters

Federated 10 AM Worship Ushers / Greeters

Hi, all

Please arrive at church each Sunday that you are scheduled, 1/2 hour before the service, ready to greet and get your assignment for the day.  You may sit in the pews during church but just be in the Narthex prior to walking in to collect the offering.  Then, afterwards, please stay for a few minutes to clean up the same space where you collected, turn in prayer cards and/or replace hospitality pads when needed.

Thank you all for your time and devotion to Federated's Usher Team.  

Created by:   Amy Eugene
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
05/20/2018 (Sun.) 9 am service Bell St.  8:30am - 10:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curt Grube

Ushers (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Don Burck
Becky Carter
Martine Scheuermann

Greeters (4)

 
11 AM Service Bell St.  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Usher Captain

 
Shawn Rockhold

Ushers (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Curtis Grube
Richard McBride
Zach LeFeber

Greeters (4)

 
05/27/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
gary dole

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Cathy Watterson
Laura and Amanda Taylor (2)
Amanda and laura can greet.usher
Nancie Skonezny
Becky Carter

Greeters (4)

 
06/03/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
David Strauch

Ushers (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Becky Carter
gary dole
Shawn Rockhold

Greeters (4)

 
06/10/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
David Strauch

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Becky Carter
Doug Harlan
David Strauch
Curtis Grube
Nancie Skonezny

Greeters (4)

 
06/17/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
David Strauch

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Cathy Watterson
Becky Carter
David Strauch
Curtis Grube
JENNIE KRUTILLA

Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dan Sommers
06/24/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Cathy Watterson
Becky Carter
Curtis Grube
Dan Sommers

Greeters (4)

 
07/01/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Pete Bednar

Ushers (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Chris Bednar
Usher Captain
Becky Carter
Jennie Krutilla
10
Dan Sommers

Greeters (4)

 
07/08/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Chris Bednar

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Pete Bednar
Becky Carter
Laura Reed
Cindy Hollister
John Hollister

Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dan Sommers
Barry Biggin
Kathie Biggin
07/15/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Pete Bednar

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Chris Bednar
Becky Carter
Cathy Watterson
David Strauch
Jackie Hallack

Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dan Sommers
Dave and Lou Butz (2)
Dave and Lou Butz
07/22/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Chris Bednar

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Pete Bednar
Becky Carter
Laura Reed
Cathy Watterson
David Strauch

Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Barry Biggin
Kathie Biggin
Dan Sommers
07/29/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Pete Bednar

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Chris Bednar
Becky Carter
David Strauch
Diane Tuuri
Ward Pierson

Greeters (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Barry Biggin
Kathie Biggin
Dan J. Sommers
08/05/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Chris Bednar

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Pete Bednar
Becky Carter
Laura Reed
Jackie Hallack
Dolly Herschel

Greeters (4)

 
08/12/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Pete Bednar

Ushers (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Chris Bednar
Becky Carter
Dolly Herschel
Dan Sommers

Greeters (4)

 
08/19/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Chris Bednar

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Pete Bednar
Becky Carter
Cathy Watterson
Jackie Hallack
Barb Youshak

Greeters (4)

 
08/26/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Dan Sommers

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Becky Carter
Cathy Watterson
Dolly Herschel
Laura Reed
Curtis Grube

Greeters (4)

 
09/02/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Jennie Krutilla
Shawn Rockhold
Curtis Grube
Dan Sommers
Martine Scheuermann

Greeters (4)

 
09/09/2018 (Sun.) 10 AM Service FLC  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Shawn Rockhold

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Nancie Skonezny
Dan Sommers
Martine Scheuermann
Dave Strauch
Zach LeFeber

Greeters (4)

 
09/16/2018 (Sun.) Family Life Center  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Shawn Rockhold
Nancie Skonezny
Martine Scheuermann
Dave Strauch

Greeters (4)

 
09/23/2018 (Sun.) BELL ST. FELLOWSHIP HALL  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Nancie Skonezny
Martine Scheuermann
Sharen Bakke

Greeters (4)

 
09/30/2018 (Sun.) Family Life Center  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Martine Scheuermann
Dan Sommers
Lynne Muzik
Cathy Watterson

Greeters (4)

 
10/07/2018 (Sun.) Family Life Center  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Bill Lentz
Kristen Walenga
Shawn Rockhold
Cathy Watterson
David Strauch

Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dave & Lou Butz
10/14/2018 (Sun.) Family Life Center  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Bill Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Cathy Watterson
Eric Reed
Dorthy Quintin
Thaddeus Quintin
Shawn Rockhold

Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dave & Lou Butz
10/21/2018 (Sun.) Family Life Center  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Bill Lentz
Kristen Walenga
Shawn Rockhold
Eric Reed
Dick McBride

Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dave & Lou Butz
10/28/2018 (Sun.) Family Life Center  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Bill Lentz
Kristen Walenga
Eric Reed
Dick McBride
Nancie Skonezny

Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dave & Lou Butz
11/04/2018 (Sun.) Family Life Center  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Bill Lentz
Maggie Layman
Dolly Herschel
Dan Sommers
Dave Strauch

Greeters (4)

 
11/11/2018 (Sun.) Family Life Center  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Bill Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Nancie Skonezny
Dan Sommers
Dawn Herdman
David Strauch
Eric Reed

Greeters (4)

 
11/18/2018 (Sun.) Bell Street Sanctuary  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
William Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Nancie Skonezny
Dawn Herdman
Eric Reed
David Strauch
Jennie Krutilla
9:30

Greeters (4)

 
11/25/2018 (Sun.) Bell Street Sanctuary  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Bill Lentz
David Strauch
Nancy Fenner
Lynne Muzik
Jennie Krutilla

Greeters (4)

 
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Bill Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
All slots filled
Nancie Skonezny
David Strauch
Dawn Herdman
Dick Mcbride
Dolly Herschel
Jodi Elioff
Joanne Dissauer

Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy & Bill Franz
Cathy Watterson
12/09/2018 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Bill Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Nancie Skonezny
Dawn Herdman
Dick McBride
Dolly Herschel
Joanne Dissauer
Cathy Watterson

Greeters (4)

 
12/16/2018 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Bill Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
All slots filled
Nancie Skonezny
David Strauch
Dawn Herdman
Dick McBride
Jennie Krutilla
margaret layman
Kristen Walenga

Greeters (4)

 
12/23/2018 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Bill Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Dick McBride
Jennie Krutilla
Joanne Dissauer
Peggie Shinagawa

Greeters (4)

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.) Bell Street Sanctuary  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
David Strauch

Ushers (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Nancie Skonezny
Jennie Krutilla
Wendy Pierce
Curtis Grube
Dick McBridge
Sibyl McBride

Greeters (4)

 
01/06/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street Sanctuary  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Laura Reed
Janet Berlincourt
Mary Ann Viveras
(entered by Laura Reed)
Nancy Fenner
Entered by Laura Reed
Nelson Fenner
Entered by Laura Reed
Dave Strauch
Entered by Laura (better late than never?)

Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dave Butz
Lou Butz
01/13/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Bill Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Watterson
Jan Mast
Nancie Skonezny
Curtis Grube
Janet Berlincourt
Entered by Laura Reed
Mary Ann Viveras
Entered by Laura Reed
Dawn Herdman

Greeters (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Dave Butz
Lou Butz
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Curtis Grube

Ushers (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Jan Mast
Janet Berlincourt
Entered by Laura Reed
Mary Ann Viveros
Entered by Laura Reed
Toni Harris
Entered by L. Reed

Greeters (4)

 
01/27/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
Bill Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Jan Mast
Nancie Skonezny
Dan Sommers
Curtis Grube
Janet Berlincourt
Entered by Laura Reed
Mary Ann Viveros
Entered by Laura Reed

Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy & Bill Franz
02/03/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
William Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Cathy Watterson
Karen Zoltowicz
Dan Sommers
Jennifer Krutilla
Curtis Grube
Dawn Herdman

Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy & Bill Franz
02/10/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
William Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Cathy Watterson
Karen Zoltowicz
Curtis Grube
Nancie Skonezny
Dawn Herdman

Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy & Bill Franz
02/17/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
William Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Karen Zoltowicz
Curtis Grube
Nancie Skonezny
Diane Tuuri
Ward Pierson
Dawn Herdman

Greeters (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kathy & Bill Franz
02/24/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
William Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Cathy Watterson
Karen Zoltowicz
Curtis Grube
Dawn Herdman
Jennifer Krutilla

Greeters (4)

 
03/03/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 
William Lentz

Ushers (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Tricia Baumgartner
Eric Baumgartner
Jennifer Krutilla
Rita Nichols

Greeters (4)

 
03/10/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Joyce McFarland
(LAR)

Greeters (4)

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Joyce McFarland
(LAR)

Greeters (4)

 
03/24/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Rita Nichols

Greeters (4)

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 

Greeters (4)

 
04/07/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 

Greeters (4)

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 

Greeters (4)

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 

Greeters (4)

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 

Greeters (4)

 
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 

Greeters (4)

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 

Greeters (4)

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) Bell Street - Traditional Service  9:30am - 11:30am  

Usher Captain

 

Ushers (7)

 

Greeters (4)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home