Madrona Integrated Team

6th Annual Madrona Bears Fun Run

Parents & MIT Volunteers:

Your support is greatly needed and appreciated to kick off the school year with the 6th Annual Bear Feet Fun Run on Friday, September 28th. Once again Madrona Bears will be taking to the track to show their spirit, creativity and fitness, and we need your help to make it a great event.

This year the entire school will participate between 940 AM and 1040 AM. The highest need for volunteers will be during the event, though we'll need folks to help us setup and tear down the event (830-930am; 1040-1130am). Please take a moment to sign up to help make the Madrona Bears Fun Run a smashing success!

Volunteer Forms: Remember to volunteer you must to complete and turn in your volunteer screening form - so we please do so as soon as possible!

If you have any questions, feel free to contact the event chair:

Jamie Reece
206.910.1439
[email protected]

Thanks in advance for volunteering and making this event a success!

 

Date: 09/28/2018 (Fri.)

Created by:   MIT Bear Feet Fun Run
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
Morning Setup - Meet At Track  8:30am - 9:30am  

Setup (10)

Help setup tables, chairs, audio & other materials for event.

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Mary Vogelzang
PSC
Jamie Reece
Summit
Zach Tucker
City center
Anne Clement
PSC
Enid Daniel
Soleil/City center
Lana Rose Ramirez
Soleil
Fun Run - Work Assigned Stations  9:40am - 10:40am  

Fun Run - Classes & Centers (60)

Ideally 3-4 Volunteer per center to help with counting laps, preparing certificates, etc.

 
38 of 60 slots filled
Mary Vogelzang
PSC
Laura Bernatek
PSC
Jamie Reece
Summit
Karen Knight
Renaissance and Summit
Sarah Karty
Ohana
Gina Gale
Ursa Minor-Azim
Sarah Wimmer
Ohana
Zach Tucker
City center
Christiane Rahbarrad
Summit
Leah Scott
El mundo
Christi Hnat
Zenith & PSC
Jody Ellinger
Ursa Minor - Jacoby
Melissa Reed
OHANA
Cathy Thomas
City Centers/Summit
Cathy Thomas
Summit/City Centers
Sheralee Cochran
Zenith or Ohana
Elena Ionitsa
Ursa Minor, Jacoby
Anne Clement
PSC
Lisa Lim
Ohana and Soleil
Sunny & Andrew Choi (2)
El mundo and Ursa Minor-Jacoby
Ella Born
Ohana
Kimberly Bonebrake
Azim kindergarten
Gladys Springborn
City center
Enid Daniel
Soleil/city center
Lana Rose Ramirez
Soleil
Martha Bradley
Ohana
Stacey Gerhardt
El Mundo
Cynthia Engel
El Mundo
Kathleen Sheldon
Summit (or where needed)
Molly Ashe
City Center
Brian Crane
Ursa Minor - Jacoby
Erinn Handewith
City Center
Matt Corwin
El Mundo
Scott Anderson
OHANA
Jenni Ricker
Jacoby and Renaissance
Kristin Johnson
Zenith/City Center
Steven Beard
Ursa Minor Azim

Fun Run - Water & Treats (10)

Help hand out water and treats

 
All slots filled
Robin Ehrlich
Summit and El Mundo
Becky Mustoe
Ursa Minor- Rust
Kiersten Christensen
URSA Minor-Rust
Jen Carrigan
Middle School
Elena Ionitsa
Ursa Minor, Jacoby
Amanda Potter
ohana / middle school
Ella Born
Ohana
Melissa Graves
Me. Azim
Jon McCulloch
Ohana
AJ Garcia
Ohana
Clean Up - Track, etc.  10:40pm - 10:55pm  

Cleanup Volunteers (10)

Ideally a group of 10 to quickly break down and clean up.

 
All slots filled
Mary Vogelzang
PSC
Chino Shaver
Summit
Laura Bernatek
PSC
Jamie Reece
Summit
Karen Knight
Renaissance and Summit
Gina Gale
Ursa Minor-Azim
Christi Hnat
Zenith & PSC
Gary Shaver
Summit
Jen Carrigan
Middle School
Elena Ionitsa
Ursa Minor, Jacoby


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home