Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
All Saints Parish

St. John Campus Summer Festival Volunteers 2021

Created by:   All Saints Parish
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

BARS & BELLS - Chair- Jan Hartman

Sell Bars & Bells Tickets- Must be 18 and on gaming license

07/17/2021 (Sat) Bars & Bells 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laura A Schuman
Arleen Wuestefeld (2)
Ron and Arleen Wuestefeld
Jan Hartman
07/18/2021 (Sun) Bars & Bells 
11:00am - 2:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jan Hartman
David Alig
Linda Weckenbrock (2)
Paul and Linda Weckenbrock but we don’t have gaming license
2:30pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jan Hartman
Christine Barrow
Brian Keller
Rosemary Ramey

BASKET RAFFLE- Chairperson: Mary Niese

Sell Basket Raffle Chances. Must be 18 and on the gaming license

07/17/2021 (Sat) Basket Raffle 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brenda Bruns
Linda Weckenbrock
How do I get gaming license?
07/18/2021 (Sun) Basket Raffle 
11:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Pam Yahl
Russ & Diane Cantonwine
5 th Campus
2:30pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Munchel

BIG MONEY RAFFLE- Chairperson: Donna Weber

Must be 18 yrs of age & on the gaming license

07/17/2021 (Sat) Big Money Raffle 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Donna Weber
Ray Johnson
Joan Brewer
Debbie Cleary
Maria Wynn
07/18/2021 (Sun) Big Money Raffle 
11:00am - 2:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
joan brewer
Cindy Foote
Greg Foote
Patrick Becknell
2:30pm - 6:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
joan brewer

Count Money

07/17/2021 (Sat) Parish Office 
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jane Dever & Pat Stenger (2)
07/18/2021 (Sun) Parish Office 
12:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jane Dever & Pat Stenger (2)

DINING ROOM DOOR GREETER- Chairperson: Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

07/18/2021 (Sun) Dining Room Door Greeter 
10:30am - 2:00pm   
Bill Acra
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Gary Munchel

DINNER TICKETS- Chairperson: Pat Brichler & Kirsty Alig

Sell Dinner Tickets Outside Hall- You can sit down

07/18/2021 (Sun) Sell Dinner Tickets 
10:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joe Alig
Elizabeth Lusheck
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Robin Maxwell (2)
Randy and Robin Maxwell

FOOD & REFRESHMENTS- Co-Chairs: Dee Andres & Karla Henderson

Work at the Food Stand

07/17/2021 (Sat) Food & Refreshments 
4:45pm - 11:00pm (15)  
All slots filled
Bill Ward
Bayard Pelsor
Pauletta Pelsor
Connie Webb
Mike Geraci
Mary Beth Geraci
Larry Andres
Marlene Graf
7 -9
Tom Huber (2)
Tom & Terrie Huber
Bethany Geraci
Lizzie Geraci
Dee Andres
Karla Henderson
Mary Russell

FOOD & REFRESHMENTS- Co-Chairs: Dee Andres & Karla Henderson

07/18/2021 (Sun) Food & Refreshments 
10:45am - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Mike Geraci
Larry Andres
Mike Andres
Barb Gallagher
Kathy Knue
Dee Andres
Karla Henderson
RJ Beck

GRAND & QUILT RAFFLES- Chairperson: Greg & Tina Connolly

Sell Grand Raffle Tickets. Must be 18 & on the gaming license

07/17/2021 (Sat) Grand & Quilt Raffles 
6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Greg Connolly (2)
07/18/2021 (Sun) Grand Raffle & Quilts 
11:00am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marlene Graf
Have to leave a couple of hours during afternoon for 90th bay party.
Mary Hoffman
2:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marlene Graf
Kathy KLUESENER

KIDS FEST- Chairperson: Joe Yunger

Setup Kids's Games

07/17/2021 (Sat) Kids Fest- Setup 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sally Bertram
Jill Timon (2)
Hank & Jill
Olivia Middendorf
Andrew Middendorf

KIDS FEST- Chairperson: Joe Yunger

Work Kids' Games

07/17/2021 (Sat) Kids Fest- Game Workers- 10 yrs of age or older can help 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (14)  
All slots filled
Sam Hensley
Aimee Tenhundfeld (2)
Leah (13) and Lily (11)
Joe Yunger (4)
Luke, Rose, Gabe, Mary
Emma Morris (2)
Grace Morris
Olivia Middendorf (2)
Lydia and Alex
Steve Keck (2)
Ellie Pierce
07/18/2021 (Sun) Kids Fest- Game Workers- 10 yrs of age or older can help 
11:00am - 2:00pm (14)  
All slots filled
Sandy Gill (2)
Courtney and Tyler
Kelly Spencer (2)
Copper and Cohen Spencer
Peg Lyness
Macy Lyness
Jamie Gaynor
Jameson Gaynor
Miriam Weber
Karleigh Womble
Keaton Womble
Kelly Beck
Keaton
Kerry Verme (2)
Sidney & Collin
Leanne Graf (2)
Anna and Will Graf
2:00pm - 5:00pm (14)  
13 of 14 slots filled
Michelle Ehrhard (4)
Ruby Barrow
Amy Wolfe (4)
Wolfe kids
Grace Kraus
Bill Reatherford (2)
Christine & Maria
Jill Timon
Hank Timon

KIDS FEST- Chairperson: Joe Yunger

Work the Prize Booth

07/17/2021 (Sat) Kids Fest- Prize Booth- 10 yrs of age or older can help 
5:00pm - 8:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maggie Schwab (2)
07/18/2021 (Sun) Kids Fest- Prize Booth- 10 yrs of age or older can help 
11:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maggie Schwab (2)
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Maggie Schwab (2)

KIDS FEST- Chairperson: Joe Yunger

Sell Game Tickets

07/17/2021 (Sat) Kids Fest- Ticket Sales- 16 yrs of age or older can help 
5:00pm - 8:00pm   
07/18/2021 (Sun) Kids Fest- Ticket Sales- 16 yrs of age or older can help 
11:00am - 2:00pm   
Leanne Graf
2:00pm - 5:00pm   
Lesa Hornbach

KIDS FEST- Chairperson: Joe Yunger

Clean up

07/18/2021 (Sun) Kids Fest 
4:30pm - 6:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Olivia Middendorf (3)
Andrew, Lydia and Alex

KITCHEN- Chairperson Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Prepare Gravy

07/17/2021 (Sat) Kitchen 
9:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Amy Hermesch

KITCHEN- Chairperson: Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Help prepare dinner bags and misc. tasks

07/17/2021 (Sat) Hall 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stefanie Badinghaus (2)
Rick & Stef Badinghaus

KITCHEN- Chairperson Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Morning Kitchen Prep

07/18/2021 (Sun) Kitchen 
8:30am - 10:30am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Emily Alig

KITCHEN- Chairperson Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Prepare Mashed Potatoes

07/18/2021 (Sun) Kitchen 
10:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Alig
Jackie Gaynor
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Graf (2)
Michael Graf; Jerry Graf

KITCHEN- Chairperson Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Prepare Green Beans

07/18/2021 (Sun) Kitchen 
10:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Megan Stuerenberg (2)
& Dan Sterwerf
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill Reatherford (2)
Bill & Remus

KITCHEN- Chairperson Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Prepare Cole Slaw

07/18/2021 (Sun) Kitchen 
8:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Patty Herth
Beth & Emily Stenger (2)
11:30am - 2:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Patty Herth
Beth & Emily Stenger (2)
Sue Widolff

KITCHEN- Chairperson Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Stir & Heat Gravy

07/18/2021 (Sun) Kitchen 
10:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

KITCHEN- Chairperson: Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Serve meals from steam table

07/18/2021 (Sun) Steam Table #1 
10:30am - 2:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Carol Fox
Robin Fox
Ann Decker
Jessica Gilmour (2)
Brian Keller
Barbara Acra
Sarah Jordan
Steam Table #2 
10:30am - 2:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Mike Geraci (4)
Mary Beth,Olivia, Elizabeth, Bethany Geraci
Brenda Kraus (2)
& Daughter
Jake White
Scott Stenger
Steam Table #1 
2:00pm - 5:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Brenda Bruns (2)
Bobbi Bauman (2)
Steam Table #2 
2:00pm - 5:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Teresa Callahan (2)
Teresa and Cassie
Kathy Kuhn (3)
Kathy, Natalie, Rachel

KITCHEN- Chairperson: Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Bag dinners & distrubte to line #2

07/18/2021 (Sun) Serving Line #2 
10:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kerry Verme
PHILIP KLUESENER
2:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Teresa Kuebel

KITCHEN- Chairperson: Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Bag dinners & distribute to line #1

07/18/2021 (Sun) Serving Line #1 
10:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Womble
CINDY WERNER
2:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joyce Munchel

KITCHEN- Chairperson: Pat Brichler & Kristy Alig

Help Clean-up

07/18/2021 (Sun) Kitchen-Clean-up 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Shirley Beetz
Juila Sillis (2)
Julia and Tommy Sillis

Park Cars

07/18/2021 (Sun) Park Cars 
10:00am - 2:00pm (6)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (6)  

Rediscover the Saints Exhibit-Chairperson: Fr. Meyer

Located in Preschool Building

07/17/2021 (Sat) Rediscover the Saints Exhibit 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Ehrhard
Paul, Linda Weckenbrock
Paul Weckenbrock
Duane Meyer (2)
Duane and Terri Meyer
07/18/2021 (Sun) Rediscover the Saints Exhibit 
11:00am - 2:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Linda Hoog
Dan/Melanie Riehle
Cyndi Voegele
Duane Meyer (2)
Duane/Terri
2:00pm - 5:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Jane Fischer
Tom Fischer
Ed & Gayle Griffiths (2)
Ed and I both
Jim & Debi Carter (2)
Paul, Linda Weckenbrock
Linda Weckenbrock

Sanitation Crew & Trash Removal- Chairperson: Joyce Hansell

Sanitize Outside Tables & Empty Trash Cans

07/18/2021 (Sun) Sanitation Crew 
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mel & Ed Gutzwiller (2)
Griffin & Hayden Werner
2:00pm - 5:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Bob Schwartz (2)
5:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Barbara Brock
This is the activity I wanted. I have no license to sell for the work I originally signed up for..sorry

SPLIT-THE-POT- Chairperson: Jeff Crail

Sell Split the Pot Tickets- Must be 18 & on the gaming license

07/17/2021 (Sat) Split the Pot 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Crail
07/18/2021 (Sun) Split the Pot 
11:00am - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Crail
Jeff Brand
2:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lisa Crail

250 CLUB- Need Chairperson

07/18/2021 (Sun) 250 Club 
11:00am - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

FOOD & REFRESHMENTS- Co-Chairs: Dee Andres & Karla Henderson

Work at the food stand

07/18/2021 (Sun) Food & Refreshments 
3:45pm - 9:00pm (9)  
All slots filled
Larry Andres
Mike Geraci
Danny Deddens
Jack Deddens
Maria Deddens
Andrew Deddens
Dave Deddens
Dee Andres
Karla Henderson

Add Bottled Water to Meals

Inside the hall

07/18/2021 (Sun) Inside Hall 
10:30am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joan Erhart (2)
Joan & Brian
Inside Hal 
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Keller
Laura and Ben Keller
Michael Graf
Nicole Graf

Pie Cutter

Inside the hall

07/18/2021 (Sun) In the Hall 
9:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Rose Colegate
Diane Ramsey
Judy Kraus
Kathy KLUESENER

Pie Cutter

In the hall

07/18/2021 (Sun) In the Hall 
12:00am - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Ursula Corey Tierney
Pam Heidorn (2)
Ray Heidorn
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |