Slam A Jama

2019 SAJ Power Up Volunteers

We have many opportunities to volunteer with Slam-A-Jama in the time prior to the event (pre- event) and during the week of Elementary SAJ and Preschool SAJ. 

Elementary week (children entering first through six grade) is June 3 - 7.

Preschool week (children entering VPK and kindergarten) is June 10 - 14. 

Please only sign up for ONE spot each week. 

Created by:   cavKIDZ Ministry
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Pre and Post Event Help   

Artistic Team (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Sonya Rice
Kyleigh Bernstein
Carol Carmichael
Rebecca Wallace

Build Team (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Debi Limones

Setup Team (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Sara Peterson
Sophia Maldonado
Becki Walton

Tear Down Team (20)

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Sara Peterson
Sophia Maldonado
Becki Walton
06/03/2019 (Mon.) Elementary Week June 3-7: Operations  8:00am - 12:30pm  

Child Care Provider (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Callie Albright
Alexis Emerick
Lauren Hirsche
Stefania Raffaelli
Rylie Marlow-Price
Chloe Swayne

Floater (for people who can't be here everyday) (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Tonya Perry
I can probably be there everyday, but I can’t guarantee.
Kyleigh Bernstein
Nicola Chalcraft
Valerie Ballard
I can do Monday and Friday

Hospitality (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Collins
Andi Arbour
Sue Gordon

Nurse (2)

 

Operations Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Andres Yepes
Kerry Yepes
Elementary Week June 3-7: Rotations  8:00am - 12:30pm  

Craft (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Kerry Rowland
luciana wright
Celeste Sapp
Mindy Brown
Jillian Brown
Lynn Edwards
Tami Basford
Erin Rhodes

Games (10)

 
All slots filled
Ross Goodfellow
Tasia Cincimino
Graeme Pettigrew
Andrew Galluzzi
Colton elhewan
Christian Welch
Alex Canlas
Olivia Resnick
Olivia Jacobs
Games volunteer I would like to volunteer with Olivia Resnick in games if we could please
Daniel Jacobs
Prefer to work games. I worked games last year

Bible Story (16)

 
3 of 16 slots filled
Michael Kinstler
Sara Peterson
Charlie Carlson

Snack (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Monica Lyon
Kristen Collins
Sophia Maldonado
Tara Germain
Michelle Dymond
Avery Nagel

Music (6)

 

Jam-X Bible Story (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Suzanne DeVault

Jam-X Craft (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Casey Crouch

Jam-X Game (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
ian elhewan
Bryson Berry

Jam-X Music (4)

 

Jam-X Snack (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Andrea White
Meredith Rosado
Jessica Pokorny
Sherette Filmore
Elementary Week June 3-7: Small Groups  8:00am - 12:30pm  

First Grade Small Group Adult/Youth (18)

 
13 of 18 slots filled
Carol Brennan
Olivia Hendren
Lauryn Cornelius
Jessica Lyons
Ava Dessauer
would like to partner with Reese Rosenquist
Reese Rosenquist
Would like to be partners with Ava Dessauer
Ava Rhoads
Nick Moran
Summer Popun
Elena Limonta
Would like to be partnered with Ava Rhoads
Matthew Moran
Would like to be partnered with Nick Moran
Erin Gaydar
Colleen Gaydar

Second Grade Small Group Adult/Youth (18)

 
6 of 18 slots filled
Audrey Sierota
Hope Sierota
Debi Limones
Karrington Lawson
Sarah Tague
Lacey Plante

Third Grade Small Groups Adult/Youth (18)

 
5 of 18 slots filled
Shaundre Parcel
Garrett Hendren
Eryn Cornelius
Isabel Miles
Sami Grillo

Fourth Grade Small Groups Adult/Youth (18)

 
2 of 18 slots filled
Devin Morton
Delia Delvalle

Jam-X Small Group - Adult/Youth (20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Jackie Spangler
Marty Kasza
I'd like to work with Andrew Kasza's small group
Naomi Pelfrey
I would like to be one on the 4 team leads in Jam-X. I did this last year
Chris Drennon
I'd like to be a team lead with Makayla Drennon 'a group
Joe Delvalle
Eric Mellert
06/10/2019 (Mon.) Preschool Week June 10-14: Operations  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Child Care Provider (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Callie Albright
Alexis Emerick
Lauren Hirsche

Floater (for people who can't be here everyday) (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Kyleigh Bernstein
Nicola Chalcraft
Lily Chalcraft
Anna Choy

Hospitality (6)

 

Nurse (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kate Mingoia

Operations Team (2)

 
Preschool Week June 10-14: Rotations  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Craft (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Tessa Dury
Elijah Dury
Shasta Garrison
Jennifer Keller
I would like to serve with Hannah Keller.
Hannah Keller
ian elhewan
Bryson Berry
Madison Kaletcher
Lily Chalcraft

Games (16)

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Brandon Stile
Colton elhewan
Cadyn Ennen
Haley Deatherage
Madison Rowe
Lilly Silber

Bible Story (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sara Peterson

Snack (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
Monica Lyon
Larin Nelson
Sophia Maldonado
Tara Germain
Shannon Eberle
Casey Crouch
Avery Nagel
Preschool Week June 10-14: Small Groups  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Kindergarten Small Group Adult/Youth (28)

 
3 of 28 slots filled
Sarah Brown
Could I be with Cassie Brown's group?
Karrington Lawson
Elena Limonta

VPK Small Groups Adult/Youth (35)

 
7 of 35 slots filled
Carol Brennan
I would like to be with Elias sims
Jessica Lyons
Devin Morton
Bella Champion
Macy Dovale
I wish to serve with Bella Champion
Sarah Tague
Hannah Tague
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home