Splish, Splash and Dash

Bexley's Youth Triathlon

Volunteers are needed to help our young athletes Splish, Splash and Dash to the finish line!

Saturday, August 17th

 

Most shifts start at 8:30, but end prior to the 11:30 dash to the finish line!

Date: 08/17/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 8:45am - 12:30pm EDT

Location: Jeffrey Park

Created by:   Lori Ann Feibel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Registration (2)

6:45 Start; Sign in Athletes

 
All slots filled
Linda Kopp
Lin Knodel-Duren

Bike - Bike Corral (Adult Please) (5)

8:00 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Patti Markham
Troy Markham
Lin Dawson
Nate Riggs
Ryan Blanski

Check In (2)

8:15 Start; Sharpie Numbers on Athletes

 
All slots filled
Chris Fortney
Love Akpan

Pool Exit; Back Gate

8:45 Start

 
Cecily Bright

Pool Exit; Chute to Bikes

8:45 Start

 
McKenzie Stringer

Bike - Clifton Park Entrance (Adult Please) (2)

8:30 start; Direct Fans and Bikers

 
All slots filled
Linda Miller
Put me where you need me!!
GEORGE SOLLER

Bike - Clifton Ave. and N. Parkview (Adult Please) (2)

8:30 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Kevin Lynch
Jan Zupnick

Bike - Clifton Ave. and N. Drexel Ave. (2)

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Liliy O'Leary
Annie Wagenbrenner

Bike - N. Drexel Ave. and Commonwealth South

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
Fu Xiang Maynard

Bike - N. Drexel Ave. and Commonwealth North

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
Alex Rodgers

Bike - N. Drexel Ave. and Denver Ave (2)

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Cindy Albrecht
Carmen Albrecht
Lina Jeffers

Bike - N. Drexel Ave. and Boston Ave.

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
Katrina D'Arms

Bike - N. Drexel Ave. and Maryland Ave. (Adult Please) (2)

8:30 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Leland Bowman (2)

Bike - N. Drexel Ave. and Caroline

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
Amy Brown

Bike - North Drexel Ave. and Delmar Dr. (2)

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Rush Witt
Leah Giller

Bike - N. Columbia Ave. and Delmar Dr. (at the curve)

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
Ethan Bowman

Bike - N. Columbia Ave. and Caroline (2)

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Cheri Bowman
Greta Schoettmer

Bike - N. Parkview Ave. and Caroline (at the curve) (2)

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Court Bowman
Addie Arthur

Bike - N. Parkview Ave. and Maryland Ave. (Adult Please) (2)

8:30 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Adelaide Feibel
Sophie Miller

Bike - N. Parkview Ave. and Boston Ave.

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
Alice Wruck

Bike - N. Parkview Ave. and Commonwealth North

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
Abby Luper

Bike Turn Around (2)

8:45 Start; Direct Bikkers

 
All slots filled
Claudia Jones
Eva Nicolosi

Bike - N. Parkview Ave. at Mansion Driveway (Adult Please) (2)

8:30 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Roger and Susan Carroll (2)

Bike - In front of Mansion Circle (2)

8:45 Start; Direct Bikers

 
All slots filled
Julius Feibel
Ethan Miller

Bike - Bike Corral at Mansion (4)

8:45 Start and 12:30 Finish; Corral Bikes by Age Group

 
All slots filled
Emma Spangler
Evelyn McCarthy
Carly Priest
Ally Renshaw

Run #1 - Coming Down Mansion Hill

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Sydney Horner

Run #2 - At Tree in Meadow (Adult Please)

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Miles Feinkinoph

Run #3 and #4 - In Meadow on Zig-Zag (Adult Please) (2)

8:45 Start; Watch Runners for Safety

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Tapee
Jack Tapee

Run #5 - Woods Entrance A

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Jenni McMaster

Run #6 - Path Intersection

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Ella Hayden

Run #7 - Bridge

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Bridget O'Reilly

Run #8 - Path Intersection (2)

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
All slots filled
Claire MacDonald
Rob Donahey

Run #9 - Woods Exit A

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Rylee Barno

Run #10 - Woods Entrance B

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Will Ross

Run #11 - Path Intersection

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Lily Keller

Run #12-Path Turn

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Anne Clubb

Run #13 - Bridge/Intersection

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Ally Grieshop

Run #14 - Intersection

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Katie Jude

Run #15 - Intersection

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Miller MacDonald

Run #16 - Path Turn

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Sydney Tyler

Run #17 - Path Turn/Intersection

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Aly Cox

Run #18 - Intersection (Adult Please)

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Jonathan Bowman

Run #19 - Path Along Creek

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Jon Vickery

Run #20 - Woods Exit B (Adult Please) (3)

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
All slots filled
Amy Hartmann
Brian And Alissha Mitchell (2)
Brian and Alissha Mitchell

Run #21 - Bike Path A

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Elliot Roe

Run #22 - Bike Path B

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Jay Patel

Run #23 - Park-Restroom Turn

8:45 Start; Direct Runners

 
Zachary Trabitz

Runners/extra (10)

8:45 Start; help as needed

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service