OPALGA

Donut Day at Oak Park Farmer's Market -- June 8, 2019

It's that time again to make the donuts!  Every year OPALGA takes a Saturday to volunteer to make and sell donuts at the Oak Park Farmer's market. It's a great fundraiser for our organization and our scholarship fund.  Once again, PFLAG will be joining us as a partner.

We work hard, but we have a lot of fun, too.  It's also a great way to for our organization to be visible and participate in our Oak Park community.  

Won’t you join us?  To sign up, select a role and a time slot below, then click submit.

If you have questions visit www.opalga.org  or contact Steve Angus, donut king (coordinator) for OPALGA at [email protected]

Celebrate Diverse Donuts!

PS--Wear your OPALGA T Shirt if you have one.  If you don't, we'll have one for you there to say "thanks" for volunteering.

Bring a hat or a headscarf.  There will be some there, but not enough for everyone.

Finally, if you are working on frying the donuts, we recommend wearing long sleeves.

Date: 06/08/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Steve Angus
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
3:30am - 8:45am  

Team Captain # 1

 
Steve Angus
Time to make the Donuts!
4:00am - 7:30am  

Mixer

 
Tim Thomas
4:00am - 7:30am  

Fryer

 
Tom Javorcic
4:00am - 7:30am  

Fryer's Asst #1

 
Roger Wilson
4:00am - 7:30am  

Fryer's Asst #2

 
Gloria Harrington

Tray Person #1

 
Brian Bollenbacher
4:00am - 7:30am  

Tray Person #2

 
Richard Barker
5:30am - 8:45am  

Coater/Boxer & Outside Setup #1

 
Bob Zimmer
5:30am - 8:45am  

Coater/Boxer & Outside Setup #2

 
Stephen Craig
5:30am - 8:45am  

Coater/Boxer #1

 
Jim Gibson
5:30am - 8:45am  

Coater/Boxer #2

 
Sharlyn Pech
I may have to leave by 8 am
5:30am - 8:45am  

Coater/Boxer #3

 
Bill Fletcher
6:30am - 9:30am  

Cashier Position #1

 
Kendall Alexander
Robert Baker
6:30am - 9:30am  

Server #1

 
Jeanette Mancusi
6:30am - 9:30am  

Server #2

 
Colette Lueck
6:30am - 9:30am  

Drink Server

 
Liz & Nancy Stallone
6:30am - 9:30am  

Runner

 
Kendall Alexander
Kendall Alexander
6:45am - 10:15am  

Team Captain #2

 
Alisa Ray
7:30am - 11:00am  

Mixer

 
Ron Roman
7:30am - 11:00am  

Fryer

 
Tom Gull
7:30am - 11:00am  

Fryer's Asst #1

 
Phil Kroker
7:30am - 11:00am  

Fryer's Asst #2

 
Alexander Casimiro
Phi Theta Kappa
7:30am - 11:00am  

Tray Person #1

 
Carrol Smith
7:30am - 11:00am  

Tray Person #2

 
Miguel Sargent
7:30am - 11:00am  

Dozens Cashier

 
Ryan Eikmeier
Tim Silver will assist
8:00am - 11:00am  

Cashier Position #2

 
William Corcoran
8:45am - 11:45am  

Dozen Boxer

 
John Sahli
8:45am - 11:45am  

Coating Person #1

 
Bruce Broerman
8:45am - 11:45am  

Coating Person #2

 
Rick Wagner
Rick Wagner
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Cashier Position #1

 
Gail Zarbin
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Server #1

 
Mike Rosanova
So cool! I love this job!
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Server #2

 
Kathy Ortino

Drink Server

 
Antigone Sharris
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Runner

 
Deb Mitchell
Can I learn more about being a runner?
10:00am - 1:30pm  

Team Captain #3

 
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Inside Cleanup Person #1

 
Patrick Curtin
Patrick Curtin
11:00am - 1:30pm  

Inside Cleanup Person #2

 
Patrick Curtin
Armand Iaia

Inside Cleanup Person #3

 
Nancy Johnson
11:45am - 1:30pm  

Inside/Outside Cleanup Person #1

 
Roxy Kazda
11:45am - 1:30pm  

Inside/Outside Cleanup Person #2

 
Sandy Jefferson Jefferson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service