Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Holy Sepulcher Church

2022 Summerfest

Please consider donating to Summerfest and/or volunteering your time to help Summerfest a success!  Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Kristine Marsico
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/01/2022 (Mon.) 8:00am - 3:00pm  

Coke - 12 pack (cans) (5)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Schnur - 2022 (5)

Bottle Water - 24 pack case (20)

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Marcy Rosswog
Nancy Sippey
Kimberly Connelly (2)
Andrea Wheeler
Will bring on Tuesday
Janice Ward (2)
Theresa McTighe (2)
suzanne McGarrity
suzanne mcgarrity
Amanda Lauer
Amanda Lauer
Adrianne Shifter

Diet Coke - 12 pack (cans) (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Schnur (4)

Pepsi - 12 pack (cans) (5)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Schnur (5)

Diet Pepsi - 12 pack (cans) (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Schnur (4)

Sprite - 12 pack (cans) (8)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Schnur (8)

Capri Sun Drink Boxes (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Andrea Wheeler
Will bring on Tuesday
Adrianne Shifter (3)
Andria Robinson (3)

Gatorade (any flavor) 12 pack (20)

 
1 of 20 slots filled
Andria Robinson
08/02/2022 (Tue.) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Set up (15)

some heavy lifting

 
10 of 15 slots filled
nick norante
David Rosswog
Alex Peglowski
suzanne McGarrity
gary mcgarrity
Owen Drake
Kathy Martell
Ted Kopczyk
Barry Wolfe
Marianne Tautkus
Greg Horgan

Make Signs

neat decorative skills

 

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Andrea Wheeler
08/03/2022 (Wed.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Nancy Sippey
Kim Tabacchi
Kim Tabacchi
Owen Drake
Debbie Bartley
Kim Roos
9-12
Peggy Green
9-12
Jan Ewing
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Kim Tabacchi
Owen Drake
Nancy Sippey
9-12
Kim Roos
9-12
Peggy Green
9-12
Jan Ewing
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Sandy Riley
12-5
Jan Ewing
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Sandy Riley
12-5
Stephanie Azarcon
1-4
Richard and Annette Zigrossi (2)
1-4
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Jane Costa
Sandy Riley
12-5
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Deborah Powell
suzanne McGarrity
08/04/2022 (Thu.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
All slots filled
Jan Ewing
Deborah Powell
Gretchen Cararie
Jane Costa
Lisa Rothrauff
Carla Dillner
Marielle Dillner
Kim Tabacchi
Jan Bennett
Dee Seelbaugh
Richard Zigrossi
9-4
Peggy Green
9-12
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Pat Shaffer
Gretchen Cararie
Connor McCoy
Kim Tabacchi
Owen Drake
Debbie Bartley
Jan Bennett
Dee Seelbaugh
Richard Zigrossi
9-4
Peggy Green
9-12
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Pat Shaffer
Grace Ward
1-4
Allison, Bea, Anabel Stickney (3)
1-4
Richard Zigrossi
9-4
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Hannah Baughman
Braden Baughman
Jan Ewing
Pat Shaffer
Grace Ward
1-4
Allison, Ben, Anabel Stickney (3)
1-4
Dee Seelbaugh
Richard Zigrossi
9-4
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Pat Shaffer
Dee Seelbaugh
Cindi Seeling
08/05/2022 (Fri.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Deborah Powell
Kim Tabacchi
Owen Drake
Donna Neff
9-1
Peggy Green
9-12
marie srock
Richard Zigrossi
9-4
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Pat Shaffer
Nancy Sippey
Connor McCoy
Kim Tabacchi
Owen Drake
Donna Neff
9-1
Grace Ward
Peggy Green
9-12
Maryann Carmen
10-1
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Pat Shaffer
Donna Neff
9-1
Grace Ward
MaryAnn Carmen
10-1
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Pat Shaffer
Grace Ward
10-4
Mary Racette (2)
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Pat Shaffer
Kris Heinz
Helen Ward
5-7
Isaac Ward
5-7
08/06/2022 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Kim Tabacchi
Peggy Green
9-12
8:00am - 12:00pm  

Set up (8)

some heavy lifting

 
5 of 8 slots filled
nick norante
David Rosswog
Owen Drake
Tom Pie
Ted Kopczyk
8:00am - 4:00am  

Cookies (assorted) (20)

Assorted cookies by the dozen, for bake sale

 
12 of 20 slots filled
Jeannie Schnur (2)
Pat Shaffer (5)
Karen White (3)
Janice Ward
Amy Oleary
Chocolate chip

Pie (20)

Assorted Pies for bake sale

 
11 of 20 slots filled
Pat Shaffer (2)
Linda Prather (2)
Theresa Eury (3)
Kimberly Connelly (2)
suzanne McGarrity (2)
suzanne mcgarrity

Breakfast Pastries (20)

Assorted breakfast pastries such as muffins, scones, cinnamon rolls, etc for bake sale

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Marcy Rosswog (4)

Afternoon pastries (20)

assorted pastries such as: Brownies, cupcakes, breads, etc

 
13 of 20 slots filled
Pat Shaffer (6)
Kristen Peglowski (5)
Chocolate zucchini cake and zucchini bread
Janice Ward
Amy Oleary
Banana bread
10:00am - 4:00pm  

Flea Market Set up (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Kris Heinz
Peggy Green
9-12
Stephanie Azarcon
can work 10a-12p
George Gabriel
Can work 12pm-4pm
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set up (4)

some heavy lifting

 
2 of 4 slots filled
David Rosswog
Mark McDaniel
08/07/2022 (Sun.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Flea Market Worker (12)

Cashier, floater, helper within flea market

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Pat Shaffer
Nancy Sippey
Nancy Sippey
Kim Tabacchi
Owen Drake
Jan Bennett
Ted Kopczyk
Stephanie Azarcon
Andy Greer
7:30am - 9:30am  

Life Teen Food Booth

Handle Orders and Cashier (adult)

 
Diane Harrington

Life Teen Food Booth (2)

Serve the food

 
All slots filled
Paula McDaniel
Marcy Rosswog
8:00am - 11:00am  

Traffic Control (3)

Adult Only, directing parking and crossing

 
1 of 3 slots filled
David Rosswog

Information Booth (3)

Adult only, making announcements

 

Flea Market Patron Assistance (2)

carry purchased items to vehicles

 
9:00am - 11:00am  

Basket Raffle Ticket Sales (3)

older high school or adult, can count out money, decent penmanship

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Porco
MaryAnn Sembrat
Janet Morgain

Basket Raffle Room Monitor (3)

Adult Only. walk around, monitor room, watch doors

 
All slots filled
Dee Seelbaugh
Mary Jo Fox
Christy Park
Alex can help too if you need him anywhere

Flea Market Worker (12)

Cashier, Floater, helper within flea market

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Pat Shaffer
Kim Tabacchi
Suzanne McGarrity (2)
Gary and I
Jan Bennett
Andy Greer
Donna Neff
Ted Kopczyk
Dan Oleary (2)
Amy will help also
9:30am - 11:30am  

Life Teen Food Booth

Handle Orders and Cashier (adult)

 
Courtney Dekker

Life Teen Food Booth (2)

Serve the food

 
All slots filled
Paula McDaniel
I'm scheduled to clean tables from 11-2 so if someone can cover 11-11:30, I would appreciate it.
Marcy Rosswog
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Basket Raffle Ticket Sales (3)

older high school or adult, can count out money, decent penmanship

 

Basket Raffle Room Monitor (4)

Adult only. walk around, monitor room, watch doors

 
All slots filled
Robert L Cararie Cararie
Gretchen S Cararie Cararie
Bethany Ratcliffe
Mary Lee Marshall

Flea Market Worker (12)

Cashier, Floater, helper within flea market

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Pat Shaffer
Jan Bennett
Stephanie Azarcon
Malaya Azarcon
Grace Ward
Jen Chomicki
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Traffic Control (3)

Adult Only, directing parking and crossing

 

Table Cleanup (in dining tent) (2)

teen or adult

 
All slots filled
Marcy Rosswog
Paula McDaniel

Information Booth (3)

Adult only, making announcements

 

Flea Market Patron Assistance (2)

carry purchased items to vehicles

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Martell
11:30am - 1:30pm  

Life Teen Food Booth

Handle Orders and Cashier (adult)

 

Life Teen Food Booth (2)

Serve the food

 
All slots filled
Alex Peglowski
George Gabriel
12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Bingo Card Sales/money collectors (5)

 
All slots filled
David Smith
Brian George
robert kearney (2)
handle Sales w/Regis MacFee
Carol Miller
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Bingo Caller

 
Bruce Lazar
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Basket Raffle Ticket Sales (3)

older high school or adult, can count out money, decent penmanship

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Linda Prather

Basket Raffle Room Monitor (3)

Adult only. walk around, monitor room, watch doors

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ethel Galli
Juonita Bognarello

Flea Market Worker (12)

Cashier, Floater, helper within flea market

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Pat Shaffer
Nancy Sippey
Grace Ward
Grant Harsch
Annabelle Harsch
1:30pm - 3:30pm  

Life Teen Food Booth

Handle Orders and Cashier (adult)

 
Camille Mann

Life Teen Food Booth (2)

Serve the food

 
All slots filled
Alex Peglowski
Marissa Mann

Bingo Card Sales/Money Collector (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Brian George
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Traffic Control (3)

Adult Only, directing parking and crossing

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Michael Eury

Table Cleanup (in dining tent) (2)

teen or adult

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Theresa Eury

Information Booth (3)

Adult only, making announcements

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rick Rechenberg
Let me know if I would better serve in another area.

Flea Market Patron Assistance (2)

carry purchased items to vehicles

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mark McDaniel
2:30pm - 5:00pm  

Bingo Caller

 
David Smith
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Basket Raffle Ticket Sales (3)

older high school or adult, can count out money, decent penmanship

 

Basket Raffle Room Monitor (3)

Adult only. walk around, monitor room, watch doors

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Pauline Severino
Carole Thompson

Flea Market Worker (12)

Cashier, Floater, helper within flea market

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Pat Shaffer
Nancy Sippey
Ted Kopczyk
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Bingo Card Sales/money collectors (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Brian George
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Life Teen Food Booth

Handle Orders and Cashier (adult)

 
Marcy Rosswog

Life Teen Food Booth (2)

Serve the food

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Peglowski
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Tear Down (8)

Some Heavy Lifting

 
6 of 8 slots filled
David Rosswog
Marcy Rosswog
Mark McDaniel
Bob Mitchell
Kim Roos
Jack Roos

Flea Market Clean up (12)

Box up left over items, load onto truck

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Jan Ewing
Pat Shaffer
Ted Kopczyk
Maria Klitzli
08/08/2022 (Mon.) 8:00am - 12:00pm  

Tear Down (4)

Some Heavy Lifting

 
All slots filled
nick norante
Izzy Engleka
Teen volunteer
Owen Drake
Jennifer Shingles
Jake
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Tear Down (4)

Some Heavy Lifting

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dave Rosswog
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |