Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Manitoba Highland Dancers Association

2019/2020 MHDA Volunteer Shifts

Hosting successful MHDA competitions for our dancers would not be possible without the help of our membership - THANK YOU for contributing your time!

Volunteer Shift Times begin at the noted registration time.  Please arrive 15 minutes prior to your shift.

Please note: Registration times are specified in the Location field.  The time slots are approximate and intended primarily to distinguish AM from PM competition events.  Please refer to the Competition Registration Form for Registration times.  We will do our best to have the Sign-Up Genius reflect accurate dates/ locations/ shifts.

Created by:   Rachel UnRuh
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Location: Seven Oaks Performing Arts Centre PRE-PREMIER & INTERMEDIATE  9:15am - 11:45am  

Registration (2)

includes both AM and PM registration; and AM number collection

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Johnson
Allison Pilat
Mya Pilat is volunteering

Marshalling (4)

 
All slots filled
Celeste Roy
Lena Biswanger
Evan Young
Jennifer Harlos
Or Andrew Greenaway

Scoring (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristine Gerhard
Craig Munnoch

Announcing

 
Meagan McGill

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Suzanne Ngui Millar

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
Janet Lyon-Anderson
Location:Seven Oaks Performing Arts Centre PREMIER  12:15pm - 4:00pm  

Scoring (2)

 
All slots filled
Janet McCombe
Dave Burt

Announcing

 
Kelly Funke/Kelly Eldridge Eldridge

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Tracey Giesbrecht

Marshalling (2)

 
All slots filled
Janie Peterson Watt
Stacey Burt

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
Stephanie Laidler
11/16/2019 (Sat.) Tentative Location:Louis Riel Arts & Technology PREMIER  9:00am - 11:45am  

Registration (2)

includes both AM and PM registration; and AM number collection

 
All slots filled
Janet McCombe
I’m assuming the Premiers dance in the morning in November.
Barb Watson
Also assuming premiers are in the morning. If not I would prefer an afternoon slot.

Scoring (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Fisher
Craig Munnoch

Announcing

 
Sonya Warga

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Tracey Giesbrecht

Marshalling (2)

 
All slots filled
Janie Peterson Watt
Dave Windsor

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 

Fundraising Assistant

 
Roselyn Lamb
Tentative Location: Louis Riel Arts & Technology PRE-PREMIER & INTERMEDIATE  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Marshalling (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Evan Young
Jennifer Shiells
Dustin Cadeau

Scoring (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristine Gerhard
Sam Windsor
I can’t be there until 1 pm.

Announcing

 

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Jennifer Walc

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
Elaine Adams
Mya Pilat

Fundraising Assistant

 
Janet Lyon-Anderson
01/18/2020 (Sat.) Location; Seven Oaks Performing Arts Centre; PREMIER  9:00am - 11:45am  

Registration (2)

includes both AM and PM registration; and AM number collection

 
All slots filled
Barb Watson
Lea Clarke

Scoring (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Laidler
Barb Watson

Announcing

 
Sonya Warga

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Tracey Giesbrecht

Marshalling (2)

 
All slots filled
Janie Peterson Watt
Dave Windsor

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
Maxine Iles
Location; Seven Oaks Performing Arts Centre PRE- PREMIER & INTERMEDIATE  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Marshalling (4)

 
All slots filled
Celeste Roy
Martha Clyde
Lena Biswanger
Kathy Hooper
send a reminder for Tabitha Hooper

Scoring (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Chapman
Kelly Loutchan

Announcing

 
Kelly Funke

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Kim Stubbe

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
Phylis Wiebe
03/14/2020 (Sat.) Location: Seven Oaks Performing Arts Centre; PRE- PREMIER & INTERMEDIATE  9:00am - 11:45am  

Registration (2)

includes both AM and PM registration; and AM number collection

 
All slots filled
Carolyn Johnson
Colleen Fraser

Marshalling (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Hooper
send a reminder for Tabitha Hooper
Suzanne Millar

Scoring (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Margaret Weiss
Joel Weiss (for Morgan Weiss)

Announcing

 

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Phylis Wiebe
Phylis Wiebe

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
Tanis Knowles Yarnell

Fundraising Assistant

 
Location; Seven Oaks Performing Arts Centre ; PREMIER  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Scoring (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Margaret Weiss

Announcing

 

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Barb Watson

Marshalling (2)

 
All slots filled
Janie Peterson Watt
Lea Clarke

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 

Fundraising Assistant

 
05/02/2020 (Sat.) Location; Seven Oaks Performing Arts Centre, PRE-PREMIER & INTERMEDIATE  8:00am - 10:45am  

Registration (2)

includes both AM and PM registration; and AM number collection

 
All slots filled
Debbie Bell
Martha Clyde

Marshalling (4)

 

Scoring (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristy Chapman

Announcing

 

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Kelly Loutchan

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
Tanis Knowles Yarnell

Fundraising Assistant

 
Location: Seven Oaks Performing Arts Centre; PROVINCIALS ; PREMIER  11:00am - 5:00pm  

Announcing

 
Laurie Tyndall

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Kim Stubbe

Marshalling (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Melnic
Lea Clarke

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 

Fundraising Assistant

 
06/12/2020 (Fri.) FORKS - Stage Setup  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Stage Crew (2)

Wear work gloves & closed toe shoes

 
All slots filled
Rob Hollier
Allison Unruh
Kerry UnRuh will do
06/13/2020 (Sat.) MID-CANADA Forks; PRE-PREMIER & INTERMEDIATE  9:00am - 11:45am  

Registration (2)

includes both AM and PM registration; and AM number collection

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Flook
Janice McBean on behalf

Scoring (2)

 

Announcing

 

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 

Marshalling (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Shiells

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
MID-CANADA Forks; PREMIER; Register 12:00pm  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Scoring (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Laidler

Announcing

 
Laurie Tyndall

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 

Marshalling (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra Melnic

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
06/14/2020 (Sun.) LORD SELKIRK Forks; PREMIER  8:00am - 12:45pm  

Registration (2)

includes both AM and PM registration; and AM number collection

 
All slots filled
Colleen Fraser
Barb Watson

Scoring (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Laidler
John Carlyle

Announcing

 

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 
Kathryn Carlyle

Marshalling (2)

 

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
LORD SELKIRK Forks; PRE-PREMIER & INTERMEDIATE  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Scoring (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Unruh
Jennifer UnRuh will do

Announcing

 

Score Sheets

number collection for PM only

 

Marshalling (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Elaine Adams
on behalf of Karys Douglas
Allison Unruh
Laura Unruh

Awards Assistant

Includes stamping Pre-Premier dance cards

 
FORKS - Stage Tear Down  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Stage Crew (2)

 
All slots filled
Randy Walc
Laura Unruh
Kerry Unruh will do
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info