Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CBEHHD2019 Ushers

CBEHHD2019 Ushers

Dear CBE Family and Friends,

Shana Tova and thank you for your commitment to the Beth El Community!

As in the past we’ll be needing Ushers/Greeters to warmly welcome, seat and direct the orderly flow of congregants at our High Holy Day services.

We ask your assistance by taking on the Mitzvah of this role.

Please sign up for one or more of the shifts.

May you and your love ones have a Healthy, Happy, and Prosperous New Year.

Thank you,
Michael Winer

Created by:   michael winer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
09/29/2019 (Sun.) CBE Rosh Hashanah Eve Main Service Jacobs Community Hall  5:45pm - 7:30pm  

Rosh Hashanah Eve (4)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
3 of 4 slots filled
michael winer
Philip Shapiro (2)
09/30/2019 (Mon.) CBE Rosh Hashanah Main Service Jacobs Community Hall  8:45am - 10:30am  

Rosh Hashanah Day 1 Shift 1 (6)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
All slots filled
Yochanan Winston
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Lynn Louis
Morning
Aron Davidson
Laurie Greenberg
CBE Rosh Hashanah Family Service Stone Sanctuary  9:45am - 11:15am  

Rosh Hashanah Day 1 Family Service Shift (2)

Family Service Stone Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Josh Wortman
no comment
Philip Shapiro
CBE Rosh Hashanah Main Jacobs Community Hall  10:30am - 11:30am  

Rosh Hashanah Day 1 Shift 2 (4)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
All slots filled
Clifford Boro
Rick Nerad
michael winer
Ben Arnold
CBE Rosh Hashanah Main Service Jacobs Community Hall  11:30am - 12:30pm  

Rosh Hashanah Day 1 Shift 3 (4)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
All slots filled
Rick Nerad
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Michael Weiner
CBE Rosh Hashanah Main Jacobs Community Hall  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Rosh Hashanah Day 1 Shift 4 (6)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
All slots filled
Rick Nerad
Philip Shapiro
michael winer
Nancy Dosick
Sarah Schatz
Larry Wilson
10/01/2019 (Tue.) CBE Rosh Hashanah Day 2 Stone Sanctuary  8:45am - 9:45am  

Rosh Hashanah Day 2 Shift 1 (4)

Main Service Stone Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Stacy Rosenberg
Martha Alden
9:45am - 10:45am  

Rosh Hashanah Day 2 Shift 2 (4)

Main Service Stone Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Yochanan Winston
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Stacy Rosenberg
10:45am - 11:45am  

Rosh Hashanah Day 2 Shift 3 (4)

Main Service Stone Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Elaine Eisenberg
Philip Shapiro
michael winer
Alan Viterbi
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Rosh Hashanah Day 2 Shift 4 (4)

Main Service Stone Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Elyse Schloss
James Farajzadeh
Philip Shapiro
michael winer
12:45pm - 1:30pm  

Rosh Hashanah Day 2 Shift 5 (4)

Main Service Stone Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Josh Wortman
no comment
Philip Shapiro
michael winer
Irvin Jacobs
10/08/2019 (Tue.) CBE Kol Nidre Main Service Jacobs Community Hall  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Kol Nidre Main Service Shift 1 (6)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Clifford Boro
michael winer
Rick Nerad
Philip Shapiro
CBE Kol Nidre Family Service Stone Sanctuary  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Kol Nidre Family Service Shift (4)

Family Service Stone Sanctuary

 
All slots filled
Josh Wortman
no comment
Philip Shapiro
Gabby & Eric Koster (2)
CBE Kol Nidre Main Service Jacobs Community Hall  7:15pm - 8:30pm  

Kol Nidre Main Service Shift 2 (6)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Rick Nerad
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Laurie Greenberg
Stacy Rosenberg
CBE Kol Nidre Musical Service Stone Sanctuary  8:30pm - 11:00pm  

Kol Nidre Eve Musical Service Shift 3 (3)

Musical Kol Nidre Service

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Philip Shapiro
Stacy Rosenberg
CBE Kol Nidre Chai 20's/30's Service Jacobs Community Hall  8:30pm - 11:00pm  

Chai 20's/30's Kol Nidre (4)

Chai Kol Nidre Service

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Philip Shapiro
10/09/2019 (Wed.) CBE Yom Kippur Main Service Jacobs Community Hall  8:30am - 9:30am  

Yom Kippur Main Service Shift 1 (6)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
All slots filled
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Michael Weiner
Larry Wilson
Martha Alden
Graeme Gabriel
9:30am - 10:30am  

Yom Kippur Main Service Shift 2 (4)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
All slots filled
Yochanan Winston
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Nancy Dosick
CBE Yom Kippur Family Service Stone Sanctuary  10:30am - 11:30am  

Yom Kippur Main Service Shift 3 (4)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
3 of 4 slots filled
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Sarah Schatz

Yom Kippur Family Service Shift (2)

Family Service Stone Sanctuary

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Philip Shapiro
CBE Yom Kippur Main Service Jacobs Community Hall  11:30am - 12:30pm  

Yom Kippur Main Service Shift 4 (4)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
All slots filled
robin fischel
Rick Nerad
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
CBE Yom Kippur Main Service Jacobs Community Hall   12:30pm - 2:15pm  

Yom Kippur Main Service Shift 5 (4)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall; shift ends at conclusion of services

 
All slots filled
robin fischel
Rick Nerad
Philip Shapiro
michael winer
CBE Stone Sanctuary  2:15pm - 3:45pm  

Yom Kippur Shift 6 Afternoon Lecture (2)

Afternoon Lecture

 
All slots filled
Leean Knetzer
michael winer
CBE Yom Kippur Main Service Jacobs Community Hall  3:45pm - 5:15pm  

Yom Kippur Main Service Shift 7 (6)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
2 of 6 slots filled
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Yom Kippur Main Service Shift 8 (6)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
All slots filled
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Dvora & Steve Celniker (2)
Gabby & Eric Koster (2)
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Yom Kippur Main Service Shift 9 (6)

Main Service Jacobs Social Hall

 
5 of 6 slots filled
michael winer
Philip Shapiro
Dvora & Steve Celniker (2)
Martha Alden
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service