Summer Sunday School

MLC Summer Sunday School Sign-Up

Thank you for serving!  Sign-up for the class/dates you would like to co-teach - one or more than one as your schedule permits.  There will be two volunteers per class with the exception of the 2 year old class where parents attend with their kids, so you don't have to go it alone.  A reminder e-mail will be sent and a copy of the lesson for each class you sign up for will be provided along with the Guidelines for Summer Sunday School. 

Must be 18 years old or older to sign up.  Our goal is to have two adults in each classroom.  Church members 17 years or younger should be in Sunday School.  

Must sign MLC Youth Protection Policy prior to teaching.

If we do not have all spaces filled by FRIDAY, May 31, at 12:00pm then classes for Summer may have to be cancelled.  

Questions?  Contact our Summer Sunday School Superintendent Jessica Rosenwinkel at [email protected]

Created by:   Diane Lamberson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
06/02/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Elizabeth Ahlman
I will check back in a week or two, and if there are still empty spots, I'll grab a few more of the 2 year old classes.

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alison Brda
Catherine Myers

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Riha
Debra Allen
What room and where are materials?

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Roman or Tiffanie Conchola
Tessa Pernoud

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Tackett (2)
Danielle Tackett/Olivia Ogden

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek
06/09/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Elizabeth Ahlman

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bohot
John Bohot

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Sridevi Muvva
Olivia Riha

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Debra Allen
Pastor Ahlman

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Tackett (2)
Danielle Tackett/Olivia Ogden

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek
06/16/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Jenna Parshall

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Myers
Alison Brda

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Sridevi Muvva
Olivia Riha

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristina Pierce (2)
Justin Schilke

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana George
Steve Tackett

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek
06/23/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Jenna Parshall

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Myers
Alison Brda

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Sridevi Muvva
Dana George

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Tessa Pernoud
Katie Frisby

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Tackett (2)
Danielle Tackett

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Chuck Hinkle
Stephen Reavis
06/30/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Lisa Jespersen

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Justin Schilke (2)
Kristina Pierce

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Sridevi Muvva
Dana George

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Faske (2)
Kevin/Heathet Faske

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Ahlman
Holly Smith

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
07/07/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Kathy Janhsen
Bryan & Kathy Janhsen

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenna Parshall

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sridevi Muvva

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud
Roman Or Tiffanie Conchola

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Tackett (2)
Danielle Tackett

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
07/14/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Elizabeth Ahlman

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Jespersen
Jenna Parshall

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Sridevi Muvva
Olivia Riha

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana George
Steve Tackett

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek
07/21/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Kathy Janhsen
Bryan & Kathy Janhsen

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Parshall
Lisa Jespersen

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Sridevi Muvva
Dana George

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Faske (2)
Kevin and Heather

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Frisby (2)
Tessa Pernoud

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek
07/28/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Elizabeth Ahlman

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bohot
John Bohot

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sridevi Muvva

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Tackett

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana George (2)

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chuck Hinkle
08/04/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Elizabeth Ahlman

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bohot
John Bohot

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Sridevi Muvva
Dana George

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Jespersen
Tom Rosenwinkel

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Becky Tackett (2)
Danielle Tackett

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chuck Hinkle
08/11/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Elizabeth Ahlman

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Parshall
Lisa Jespersen

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sridevi Muvva

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Debra Allen
Alison Brda

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana George (2)

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek
08/18/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Alison Brda

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Jespersen
Tom Rosenwinkel

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Sridevi Muvva
Steve Tackett

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debra Allen

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Ahlman
Olivia Riha

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chuck Hinkle
08/25/2019
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Alison Brda

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Jespersen
Tom Rosenwinkel

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Sridevi Muvva
Debra Allen

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Faske

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Faske
Kevin Faske

6th-7th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service