Summer Sunday School

MLC Summer Sunday School Sign-Up

Thank you for serving!  Sign-up for the class/dates you would like to co-teach - one or more than one as your schedule permits.  There will be two volunteers per class with the exception of the 2 year old class where parents attend with their kids, so you don't have to go it alone.  A reminder e-mail will be sent and a copy of the lesson for each class you sign up for will be provided along with the Guidelines for Summer Sunday School. 

Must be 17 years old or older to sign up.

Must sign MLC Youth Protection Policy prior to teaching.

If we do not have all spaces filled by FRIDAY, May 25, at 12:00pm then classes for Summer will have to be cancelled. 

Questions?  Contact Julissa Alejandre at [email protected]

 

Created by:   Julissa Alejandre
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
06/03/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Jessica Rosenwinkel
Tom Rosenwinkel

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud (2)
Katie Frisby

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Rosenwinkel
Olivia Riha
Olivia Riha

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
KRISTEN Witte
Jenny Rasmussen

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Ahlman
Olivia Riha
Jesse Riha for Olivia Riha

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Chuck Hinkle
06/10/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Jessica Rosenwinkel
Tom Rosenwinkel

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud (2)
Katie Frisby

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Rosenwinkel
Olivia Riha

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
KRISTEN Witte
Chelsea Payton
Chelsea Payton

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Chuck Hinkle
06/17/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Jessica Rosenwinkel
Tom Rosenwinkel

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud (2)
Katie Frisby

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Rosenwinkel
Olivia Riha
Olivia Riha

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
KRISTEN Witte
Chelsea Payton
Chelsea Payton

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Chuck Hinkle
06/24/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Jessica Rosenwinkel
Tom Rosenwinkel

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud (2)
Katie Frisby

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Rosenwinkel
Carrie Braun

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Payton
Chelsea Payton
Caroline Krause

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Chuck Hinkle
07/01/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Amie Boster

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Parshall
Michael Staub
Michael and Clare Staub

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bohot
John Bohot

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
LouAnn Webber
Leslie Mosby

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristina Pierce (2)
Kristina Pierce and Justin Schilke

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Riha
Steve Tackett
07/08/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Jenna Parshall

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Staub (2)
Michael and Clare Staub

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bohot
John Bohot

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
KRISTEN Witte
Chelsea Payton

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Riha
Debra Allen

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Me Chelle Lehmann
07/15/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Elizabeth Ahlman

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud (2)
Katie Frisby

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Bohot
John Bohot

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Faske (2)
Kevin & Heather Faske

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Payton
Kristen Witte

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Solomon Abiye
07/22/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Elizabeth Ahlman

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud (2)
Katie Frisby

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Payton

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Payton
Courtney Greenway

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin & Heather Faske

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Solomon Abiye
07/29/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Elizabeth Ahlman

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud (2)
Katie Frisby

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrew Payton

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Payton
Kristen Witte

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Courtney Greenway
08/05/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Kathy Janhsen

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Staub (2)
Michael and Clare Staub

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Frisby (2)
Jordan and Katie Frisby

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
KRISTEN Witte
Courtney Greenway

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Faske (2)
Kevin &. Heather Faske

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Solomon Abiye
08/12/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Kathy Janhsen

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Staub (2)
Michael and Clare Staub

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Kuhlmann
Stacey Guske

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Krause
Ibiye Amaso

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jared Witte
Joel Kuhlmann
08/19/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Jenna Parshall

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud (2)
Katie Frisby

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Kuhlmann
Stacey Guske

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Courtney Greenway

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
08/26/2018
(Sun. 9:35am - 10:45am)

2 Year Old Class

 
Jenna Parshall

3/4 Year Old Class (2)

 
All slots filled
T Pernoud (2)
Katie Frisby

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Kuhlmann
Me Chelle Lehmann

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Faske (2)
Kevin &a Heather Faske

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Alan Imrek
Renee Imrek

6th-8th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Joel Kuhlmann
Ibiye Amaso