10:30 Sunday Service Volunteers

10:30 Sunday Service Volunteers 2020

Thanks to all our Sunday Service Volunteers! Please sign up for dates when you are available. We will be adding new dates a month or two at a time, rather than by the quarter. We appreciate having all slots filled by the end of the prior month, so that the schedule can go in the Newsletter.

Follow these simple steps to sign up:
http://www.signupgenius.com/pdfs/signing-up-is-easy.pdf

Location: Peace Church

Created by:   Janell Kohls
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
02/16/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Ellyn Wiens

Greeter (3)

 
All slots filled
ellen shelhon
Bridget Reistad
Lisa Brown

Lead Usher

 
Robert Montgomery

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Sue Munns
Laurie Berner
Julie MacKenzie
02/23/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Amy Sullivan

Greeter (3)

 
All slots filled
Marci Tuggle
Gary Anderson
Bill DeRoche

Lead Usher

 
Robert Montgomery

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Carlander
Burnell Peterson
Jill Bugbee
03/01/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Veronica Gaidelis-Langer

Greeter (3)

 
All slots filled
ellen shelhon
Lori Williams
Ellyn Wiens

Lead Usher

 
Tim Peters

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sue Munns
03/08/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Ellyn Wiens

Greeter (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Marci Tuggle
Amy Sullivan

Lead Usher

 
Tim Peters

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Christine Day (2)
Tom and Christine Day
Judy Siegle
03/15/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Kelli Hallsten Erickson

Greeter (3)

 
All slots filled
ellen shelhon
Ellyn Wiens
Ethelyn (lyn) Kaim

Lead Usher

 
Tim Peters

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
phyllis Cook
Tom & Christine Day (2)
Tom and Christine Day
03/22/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Patty Beech-Dziuk

Greeter (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cindy Macaulay
Marci Tuggle

Lead Usher

 
Tim Peters

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Flotten (2)
Julie and Alison
Susan Ranfranz
03/29/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Veronica Gaidelis-Langer

Greeter (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Sullivan
ellen shelhon
Bill DeRoche

Lead Usher

 
Tim Peters

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Macaulay
Sue Munns
phyllis Cook
04/05/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Betty Greene

Greeter (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michael and Diane Swanoski (2)

Lead Usher

 
Guy Hubert

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sue Munns
04/12/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Ellyn Wiens

Greeter (3)

 

Lead Usher

 
Guy Hubert

Usher (3)

 
04/19/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Sue Munns

Greeter (3)

 

Lead Usher

 
Guy Hubert

Usher (3)

 
04/26/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
phyllis Cook

Greeter (3)

 

Lead Usher

 
Guy Hubert

Usher (3)

 
05/03/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 

Greeter (3)

 

Lead Usher

 
Warren Post

Usher (3)

 
05/10/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Ellyn Wiens

Greeter (3)

 

Lead Usher

 
Warren Post

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
phyllis Cook
05/17/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 

Greeter (3)

 

Lead Usher

 
Warren Post

Usher (3)

 
05/24/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
phyllis Cook

Greeter (3)

 

Lead Usher

 
Warren Post

Usher (3)

 
05/31/2020
(Sun. 10:15am - 11:30am)

Lay Leader

 
Rev.Holly Pederson

Greeter (3)

 

Lead Usher

 
Warren Post

Usher (3)

 
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info