WHISTLER GYMNASTICS

WHISTLER SUMMER CLASSIC 2019

JUNE 21 to 23.  WE NEED YOUR HELP!!

The Whistler Summer Classic is back for it's 5th year with 378 athletes attending our gym to leap, flip and swing away for three days.

You do not need any experience for most of the slots and they are arranged by session so you can sign up AROUND when your child competes but please do not sign up while your child is competing. We are asking you to sign up for 2 sessions. FOOD donations for Bake Sale, Hospitality room and concession are also greatly appreciated!!

We need your help to make this happen!  Please take a look at the options and sign up!

Our goal is 100% participation!

June 21 to June 23 at Whistler Gymnastics in Cheakamus at 1090 Legacy Way.

Created by:   Filiz Yildirim
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
06/20/2019 (Thu.) ORUS GYM  6:00pm - 6:00pm  

Equipment Loan (10)

Portable Canopy to be used during the event all 3 days

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Mark Beaton (2)
Sandy Belczyk (3)
Andrew and Gabby as well
OROS GYM  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Set Up Crew (8)

Moving equipment, setting up chairs and tables

 
All slots filled
Mark Beaton
Maria Brander
Shin Campos
Sandy Belczyk (3)
Andrew and Gabby as well
Karen Willms
Vicki Swan
Tanya McLatchie
06/21/2019 (Fri.) OROS GYM  7:00am - 9:00am  

Set Up Crew (8)

Moving equipment, setting up chairs and tables

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Alan Rode
8:30am - 11:00am  

Food Donation

Sushi Party Tray

 

Food Donation (3)

Brownies

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Beaton
Tanya McLatchie
Michele Gilbert

Food Donation (3)

Cup Cakes

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Haley Leigh

Food Donation (2)

Chocolate Chip Muffins

 
All slots filled
Karen Willms
justine ewart

Food Donation (2)

Chocolate Chip Cookies

 
All slots filled
louise godard
Michele Gilbert

Food Donation

Potatoe Salad

 

Food Donation

Greek Salad

 

Food Donation

Blueberry Muffins

 
Sandy Belczyk

Food Donation (2)

Fruit Salad

 
1 of 2 slots filled
katrina nightingale

Food Donation

Vegggie Tray and Dip

 
Chloe Rode

Food Donation (2)

Banana Bread

 
All slots filled
Chloe Rode
Norma Gonzalez

Food Donation

Rice Crispy Squares

 
Chloe Rode

Food Donation

Quinoa Salad

 
Britt Tilston

Food Donation

Kale Salad

 

Food Donation

Cheese and Crackers Plate

 

Food Donation (3)

Box of 12 cans soft drinks for BBQ Sale

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chloe Rode
Jolene O’Neill

Food Donation

Spanakopita and tzatziki tray

 
Gwen Bruce

Food Donation

Hummus/olive/pita tray

 
Vicki Swan

Food Donation

Breakfast quiche or frittata

 
8:30am - 12:30pm  

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
All slots filled
katrina nightingale
Katrina and Aiden
Aiden Firth

Admissions and Silent Auction (2)

Tickets

 
9:00am - 2:30pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
Jon Decaigny

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
sophie firth

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
Charlie Craig
9:30am - 1:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Child and Parent walking around selling tickets

 
11:30am - 3:30pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alan Firth

Beer Garden (2)

License to serve Alcohol for one person. Second person doesn´t need license

 
All slots filled
Eduardo Vazquez-Vela (2)
Eduardo and Norma
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 

Admissions and Silent Auction (2)

Tickets

 
2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Child and Parent walking around selling tickets

 
2:30pm - 7:30pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
Andrea Vazquez-Vela

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
Natalia Vazquez-Vela

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
Liane Bedard
Megan
3:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 

Beer Garden (2)

License to serve Alcohol for one person. Second person doesn´t need license

 
All slots filled
Eduardo Vazquez-Vela (2)
Eduardo and JR
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions and Clean Up (2)

Cleaning up gym and removing unneeded equipment

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Vicki Swan

Concession and Clean Up (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tamara Beaton
06/22/2019 (Sat.) ORUS GYM  8:00am - 9:30am  

Set Up Crew (3)

Help set up equipment

 
8:30am - 11:00am  

Food Donation

Sushi Party Tray

 

Food Donation (3)

Brownies

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Beaton
Alison Beierlein
Kathleen Collins
Gabbi Collins

Food Donation (3)

Cup Cakes

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathleen Collins
Gabbi Collins
Joan Paterson

Food Donation (2)

Chocolate Chip Muffins

 
All slots filled
Izumi Inoue
whitney reynolds

Food Donation (2)

Chocolate Chip Cookies

 
All slots filled
Caprii Doucet
Joan Paterson

Food Donation

Potatoe Salad

 

Food Donation

Greek Salad

 

Food Donation

Blueberry Muffins

 

Food Donation (2)

Fruit Salad

 

Food Donation

Vegggie Tray and Dip

 

Food Donation (2)

Banana Bread

 
All slots filled
Liane Bedard
Norma Gonzalez

Food Donation

Rice Crispy Squares

 
Haley Leigh

Food Donation

Quinoa Salad

 
Tamara Beaton

Food Donation

Kale Salad

 

Food Donation

Cheese and Crackers Plate

 

Food Donation (3)

Box of 12 cans soft drinks for BBQ Sale

 
All slots filled
Alison Beierlein
Caprii Doucet
whitney reynolds

Food Donation

Spanakopita and tzatziki tray

 

Food Donation

Hummus/olive/pita tray

 

Food Donation

Breakfast quiche or frittata

 
OROS GYM  8:30am - 12:30pm  

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
All slots filled
Liane Bedard
Tamara Beaton

Admissions and Silent Auction (2)

Tickets

 
All slots filled
katrina nightingale
Kathleen Collins
Kathleen Collins
9:00am - 2:00pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 
Susie Douglas
Kirra D

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
Juliet Williams
Juliet Williams

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
sophie firth

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
Liane Bedard
Megan

Evaluator Vault

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Bars

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Beam

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Floor

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Assistance Floor

Age 10 and Up

 
Kathleen Collins
Gabbi Collins

Evaluator Assistance Beam

Age 10 and Up

 
Rebecca Beaton

Evaluator Assistance Vault

Age 10 and Up

 
Joan Paterson
Kayleigh

Evaluator Assistance Bars

Age 10 and Up

 
Charlie Craig
9:30am - 1:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Child and Parent walking around selling tickets

 
11:30am - 3:30pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joan Paterson

Beer Garden (2)

License to serve Alcohol for one person. Second person doesn´t need license

 
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
All slots filled
Liane Bedard
Tanya McLatchie

Admissions and Silent Auction (2)

Tickets

 
2:00pm - 7:30pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
sophie firth

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
Charlie Craig

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
Chloe Rode

Evaluator Vault

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Bars

Age 16 and Up

 
Seija Halonen

Evaluator Beam

Age 16 and Up

 
Leeloo Forest

Evaluator Floor

Age 16 and Up

 
Tessa Juniper

Evaluator Assistance Floor

Age 10 and Up

 
Mali Forest

Evaluator Assistance Beam

Age 10 and Up

 

Evaluator Assistance Vault

Age 10 and Up

 

Evaluator Assistance Bars

Age 10 and Up

 
ORUS GYM  2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Child and Parent walking around selling tickets

 
OROS GYM  3:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 

Beer Garden (2)

License to serve Alcohol for one person. Second person doesn´t need license

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alan Rode
no beer licence
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions and Clean Up (2)

Cleaning up gym and removing unneeded equipment

 

Concession and Clean Up (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
All slots filled
Izumi Inoue (2)
with Mady as well
06/23/2019 (Sun.) OROS GYM  8:00am - 9:30am  

Set Up Crew (3)

Help set up equipment

 
ORUS GYM  8:30am - 11:00am  

Food Donation

Sushi Party Tray

 

Food Donation (3)

Brownies

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kerry Teitzel

Food Donation (3)

Cup Cakes

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Susie Douglas
Susie Douglas
Izumi Inoue

Food Donation (2)

Chocolate Chip Muffins

 

Food Donation (2)

Chocolate Chip Cookies

 

Food Donation

Potatoe Salad

 

Food Donation

Greek Salad

 

Food Donation

Blueberry Muffins

 

Food Donation (2)

Fruit Salad

 

Food Donation

Vegggie Tray and Dip

 

Food Donation (2)

Banana Bread

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Maria Brander

Food Donation

Rice Crispy Squares

 
Anne Kilgour

Food Donation

Quinoa Salad

 

Food Donation

Kale Salad

 

Food Donation

Cheese and Crackers Plate

 

Food Donation (3)

Box of 12 cans soft drinks for BBQ Sale

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne Kilgour (2)

Food Donation

Spanakopita and tzatziki tray

 

Food Donation

Hummus/olive/pita tray

 

Food Donation

Breakfast quiche or frittata

 
OROS GYM  8:30am - 12:30pm  

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
All slots filled
Anne Kilgour
Susie Douglas
Susie Douglas

Admissions and Silent Auction (2)

Tickets

 
All slots filled
katrina nightingale
Marc Davidson
ORUS GYM  9:00am - 3:30pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
Joan Paterson
Kayleigh

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
Charlie Craig

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
sophie firth

Evaluator Vault

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Bars

Age 16 and Up

 
Filiz Yildirim

Evaluator Beam

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Floor

Age 16 and Up

 
Tessa Juniper

Evaluator Assistance Floor

Age 10 and Up

 
Anne Kilgour
Catriona

Evaluator Assistance Beam

Age 10 and Up

 

Evaluator Assistance Vault

Age 10 and Up

 

Evaluator Assistance Bars

Age 10 and Up

 
9:30am - 1:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Child and Parent walking around selling tickets

 
11:30am - 3:30pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 
All slots filled
Alan Firth
Aiden Firth

Beer Garden (2)

License to serve Alcohol for one person. Second person doesn´t need license

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joan Paterson
12:30pm - 4:30pm  

Concession (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeremy Watkin

Admissions and Silent Auction (2)

Tickets

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jolene O'Neill
2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Raffle Ticket Sale

Child and Parent walking around selling tickets

 
3:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ (2)

Prepare and serve hamburgers and hot dogs

 
All slots filled
Sandy Belczyk (2)
Andrew helping

Beer Garden (2)

License to serve Alcohol for one person. Second person doesn´t need license

 
All slots filled
Sandy Belczyk (2)
andrew both have serving it right
3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Timer / Flasher Vault

Ages 10 and up

 

Timer / Flasher Bars

Ages 10 and up

 
Susie Douglas
Kirra D

Timer / Flasher Beam

Ages 10 and up

 
Charlie Craig

Timer / Flasher Floor

Ages 10 and up

 
Juliet Williams
Juliet Williams

Evaluator Vault

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Bars

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Beam

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Floor

Age 16 and Up

 

Evaluator Assistance Floor

Age 10 and Up

 

Evaluator Assistance Beam

Age 10 and Up

 

Evaluator Assistance Vault

Age 10 and Up

 

Evaluator Assistance Bars

Age 10 and Up

 
4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions and Clean Up (2)

Cleaning up gym and removing unneeded equipment

 

Concession and Clean Up (2)

Selling Baked goods, food and drinks

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Clean Up Crew (10)

Moving Equipment and Clean Gym

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Sandy Belczyk
Andrew
Susie Douglas
Mike Douglas
Marc Davidson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service