Volunteers

2019 USA Nationals /Team Trials

Hello!

Thank you for choosing to volunteer at the 2019 USA Nationals and Team Trials! We could not host this event without volunteers like you. We have listened to each of your feedback and used it to improve the volunteer program heading into this event!

We are in need of volunteers in the following areas:

-Registration
     -Guiding coaches and athletes to credential pick ups and sign ups
-Competition floor set-up
     -Laying mats, setting up tables, computer, and flags for competition
-Floor Runners
    -Taking athletes from rings to exit or award podium
-Security
     -Helping with crowd control at staging, ring side, and entrance
-Ticket Collectors
     -Taking tickets at entrance and guiding people to ticket sales
-Award Table
-Staging
     -Checking in athletes and taking divisions to rings
-Rings
     -Scoreboard, charting, and ring facilitator

If you have any questions, please direct them to [email protected]!

Location: Schaumburg Convention Center

Created by:   USA Karate
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
07/09/2019 (Tue.) 12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (8)

 
All slots filled
Kathe Lingl
Terilyn Turney
I can start at 12:45
Kristy Mahoney
Maria Linder
Sue Bilderback
tiffany sitarz
Amber Danielczyk
Letty Diana

Mat Set Up (10)

Mat set-up for competition

 
All slots filled
Soumya Netrabile
Christopher Calvetti
Petra Zuckova (2)
Shirley Morikuni
Isaac Linder
Diane Martin
Amelia Morikuni
My mom and I can volunteer until 2:45
Rick Romano
Danilo Jocic
07/10/2019 (Wed.) 8:30am - 12:00pm  

Registration (8)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Leasure
Kristy Mahoney
Stephanie Lopanec
Lynne Manna-Fisher
Rita Masini
Sue Bilderback
Sadaqat Aleem
Amber Munazza
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Mat Set Up (10)

Mat set-up for competition

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Anita Yamaguchi
Christopher Calvetti
Brian Bilderback
Fatima Sadaqat
Sarel River
Shirley Morikuni
Danilo Jocic
12:55pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Terilyn Turney
Trudie Ranson (2)
Trudie and Nicholas
Fatima Sadaqat
Jen Durand
Letty Diana
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Mat Set Up (10)

Mat set-up for competition

 
All slots filled
Trudie Ranson
Noah
Sarel River
Dylan Durand
Gavin will help too
Brenda Hefner (2)
Danilo Jocic
Gopi Ahuja (4)
Gopi, Akash, Shaan, Sachin
07/11/2019 (Thu.) 7:00am - 11:45am  

Staging (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
SCOTT Ury
Lesley Ury
Patricia Watts
Kathy Leasure
SCOTT Ury
Zach Ury
Stephanie Lopanec
donna meszaro
Jaidil Karippara
Anne Marie Mathey
Can start after competing at about 9am
Jhaeden Hoffmeyer
elvira ojeda
Jennifer Durand
Priscilla Cabansag
Leslie Sitton

Tickets (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheryl Siljan
Karrar Algabri

Security (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
SCOTT Ury
Scott Ury
Brian Bilderback
Carl Pelzer
Tommy Jennings
7:30am - 12:00pm  

Runners (8)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Shields
Sadaqat Aleem
Amber Munazza
Fatima Sadaqat
Traci Shields
I will need to sit down off and on.
tiffany sitarz
Sarel River
Vishal Bhatia
I will be taking a break when my child is competing

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
28 of 40 slots filled
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Kate Mathey
Can start at 9am
Devan Hoffmeyer
Lynne Manna-Fisher
Amy McFarland
Didier Buka
Matthew Nguyen
Sadaqat Aleem
Amber Munazza
Gayle Floresca
Niall Stanczak
Stacey Krzywanos
I prefer kata please
Becky Singleton
Soy Thomas
Soy Thomas
Felicia Sanders
Courtney Merrell
Faith Caldwell
Rajshri Bhakta
Krupa Patel
Karrar Algabri
Emmanuel Jennings
Rick Romano
Bob Berenson
Diego Garcia
Mauricio Velasco
Gopi Ahuja (2)
9a-11a Gopi & Akash

Award Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Christelle Buka
Amber Munazza
Fatima Sadaqat
Smith Thomas
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Runners (8)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Shields
Carlos Guaitarilla
Maricela Quinche
Smith Thomas
Marlene Mendoza
Barbara Merrell
Sarai Leon
Tina Kasturi

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
16 of 40 slots filled
SIVA MUTHUSAMY
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Soumya Netrabile
Celeste Quiroz
Didier Buka
Fatima Sadaqat
Stacey Krzywanos
I prefer kata please
Krishna Kalluri
Becky Singleton
Soy Thomas
Soy Thomas
John Waddell
Rick Romano
Bob Berenson
Sherry McDonald
I can stay until 5:00
Chris Martinez

Award Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Christelle Buka
Fatima Sadaqat
theresa mackhanlall
Tommy Jennings

Staging (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Kathy Leasure
Stephanie Lopanec
Shailendra Bist
Sharon Pagan
Tommy Jennings

Tickets (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Pappalardo
First time volunteer

Security (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Tommy Jennings
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Runners (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Patricia Watts
Bridget Shields
Smith Thomas

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
8 of 40 slots filled
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Fatima Sadaqat
Terral Taylor
Becky Singleton
Emmanuel Jennings
Rick Romano
Bob Berenson

Staging (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Kathy Leasure
Terilyn Turney
Tracy Bowditch
Isabel Bowditch
Riley Bowditch

Tickets (2)

 

Security (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
SAMANTHA NEVERSON (2)
Jacqueline Pryce-Dowdye
Tommy Jennings
3:00pm - 7:30pm  

Award Table (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Christelle Buka
07/12/2019 (Fri.) 7:00am - 11:45am  

Staging (15)

 
All slots filled
SCOTT Ury
Lesley Ury
Patricia Watts
Kathe Lingl
Kathy Leasure
SCOTT Ury
Zach Ury
Stephanie Lopanec
donna meszaro
Jaidil Karippara
Jhaeden Hoffmeyer
Shailendra Bist
elvira ojeda
Debbie Robinson (2)
My husband and I will both be volunteering for staging
Howard Robinson
Priscilla Cabansag

Tickets (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheryl Siljan

Security (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
SCOTT Ury
Scott Ury
Brian Bilderback
Bina Panchal (2)
Myself and Vijay Patel will volunteer for security
7:30am - 12:00pm  

Runners (8)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Shields
Chhotu Nana
Nalika Nana to help me also when done competing
Stacey Krzywanos
Fatima Sadaqat
Traci Shields
I will need to sit down off and on.
Sarel River
Vishal Bhatia
I will be taking a break when my child is competing
Smith Thomas

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
23 of 40 slots filled
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Beena Nana
Beena Nana
Devan Hoffmeyer
Amy McFarland
Didier Buka
Sadaqat Aleem
Fatima Sadaqat
Gayle Floresca
Niall Stanczak
Terral Taylor
Becky Singleton
Soy Thomas
Soy Thomas
Courtney Merrell
Faith Caldwell
Rajshri Bhakta
Krupa Patel
Emmanuel Jennings
Rick Romano
Sam Angappan
Bob Berenson
Mauricio Velasco
Gabriela Velasco

Award Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Christelle Buka
Amber Munazza
Fatima Sadaqat
Kris Kumsi
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Runners (8)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Shields
Amber Munazza
Carlos Guaitarilla
Maricela Quinche
Christelle Buka
Smith Thomas
Marlene Mendoza
Barbara Merrell

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
18 of 40 slots filled
SIVA MUTHUSAMY
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Soumya Netrabile
Trudie Ranson (2)
Trudie and Noah
Didier Buka
Sadaqat Aleem
Fatima Sadaqat
Becky Singleton
Soy Thomas
Soy Thomas
Diego Garcia
Rick Romano
Dylan Durand
Bob Berenson
Gabriela Velasco
Chris Martinez
Sarai Leon
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Award Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Christelle Buka
Shirley Maguigad
Amber Munazza
Fatima Sadaqat

Staging (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Kathy Leasure
Terilyn Turney
Stephanie Lopanec
Trudie Ranson
Nicholas
Sharon Pagan
Sheryl Siljan
Siljan Simpson
Kris Kumsi
Theresa Mackhanlall
Leslie Sitton
Tina Kasturi
Tracy Bowditch
Isabel Bowditch
Riley Bowditch

Tickets (2)

 

Security (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Carl Pelzer
Roger Shields
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
7 of 40 slots filled
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Celeste Quiroz
Becky Singleton
Bob Berenson
Gopi Ahuja (2)
Gopi & Akash (as soon as our kids are done competing)

Staging (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Patricia Watts
Kathy Leasure
Anne Marie Mathey
Kris Kumsi

Tickets (2)

 

Security (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Bradford Graham
Eric Linder
3:00pm - 7:30pm  

Runners (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Bridget Shields
Isaac Linder

Award Table (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Fatima Sadaqat
07/13/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 11:45am  

Runners (8)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Shields
Stacey Krzywanos
Sadaqat Aleem
Amber Munazza
Traci Shields
I will need to sit down off and on.
Carlos Guaitarilla
Maricela Quinche
Smith Thomas

Staging (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
SCOTT Ury
Lesley Ury
Patricia Watts
Kathy Leasure
SCOTT Ury
Zach Ury
donna meszaro
Chhotu Nana
Nalika Nana to help me also when done competing
Vishal Bhatia
I will be taking a break when my child is competing
Marlene Mendoza
Kris Kumsi
elvira ojeda
Howard Robinson
Debbie Robinson
Priscilla Cabansag
Leslie Sitton

Tickets (2)

 

Security (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
SCOTT Ury
Scott Ury
Brian Bilderback
Roger Shields
Tommy Jennings
7:30am - 12:00pm  

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
22 of 40 slots filled
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Beena Nana
Beena Nana
Celeste Quiroz
Devan Hoffmeyer
Didier Buka
Sadaqat Aleem
Terral Taylor
Becky Singleton
Jason Rogers
Soy Thomas
Soy Thomas
Felicia Sanders
Courtney Merrell
Faith Caldwell
Rajshri Bhakta
Krupa Patel
Kris Kumsi
Emmanuel Jennings
Rick Romano
Dylan Durand
Leticia Diana (2)
Tony Diana

Award Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Christelle Buka
Marvin Fletcher
Amber Munazza
NORITA UJIMORI

Tickets (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tommy Jennings
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Runners (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Bridget Shields
Courtney Balogh (2)
Sean Balogh
Smith Thomas
Barbara Merrell
Theresa Mackhanlall
Sam Angappan

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
13 of 40 slots filled
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Trudie Ranson (2)
Trudie and Noah
Didier Buka
Cira Conley
Becky Singleton
Soy Thomas
Diego Garcia
Leticia Diana (2)
Please assign Tony to same table
Chris Martinez
Gopi Ahuja
Akash

Award Table (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Christelle Buka

Staging (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Kathy Leasure
Terilyn Turney
Trudie Ranson
Nicholas
Shailendra Bist
Sharon Pagan
Gayle Floresca
Roger Shields

Tickets (2)

 
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Security (8)

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Runners (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Bridget Shields
Smith Thomas
Gopi Ahuja
Gopi

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
5 of 40 slots filled
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Cira Conley
Becky Singleton
Rick Romano

Award Table (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Munazza
Fatima Sadaqat
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Staging (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Patricia Watts
Kathy Leasure
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Tickets (2)

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Security (8)

 
07/14/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 11:45am  

Staging (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
SCOTT Ury
Lesley Ury
Patricia Watts
Kathy Leasure
SCOTT Ury
Zach Ury
donna meszaro
Jaidil Karippara
Sharon Pagan
Sadaqat Aleem
Fatima Sadaqat
Gayle Floresca
elvira ojeda
Jen Durand

Tickets (2)

 

Security (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
SCOTT Ury
Scott Ury
Brian Bilderback
Unable to come in until 3:00
Roger Shields
7:30am - 12:00am  

Runners (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Bridget Shields
Traci Shields
I will need to sit down off and on.
Vishal Bhatia
I will be taking a break when my child is competing
Smith Thomas
Theresa Mackhanlall

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
15 of 40 slots filled
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Devan Hoffmeyer
Amy McFarland
Didier Buka
Sadaqat Aleem
Fatima Sadaqat
Terral Taylor
Becky Singleton
Soy Thomas
Soy Thomas
Faith Caldwell
Rajshri Bhakta
Krupa Patel
Rick Romano
Arjun Pal

Award Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Christelle Buka
Marvin Fletcher
Fatima Sadaqat
NORITA UJIMORI
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Runners (8)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Carlos Guaitarilla
Maricela Quinche
Marlene Mendoza
Theresa Mackhanlall
will take a break when my if my son is called to compete
Sam Angappan
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
9 of 40 slots filled
SIVA MUTHUSAMY
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Kate Mathey
Didier Buka
James Stockley
Becky Singleton
Soy Thomas
Chris Martinez
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Award Table (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Christelle Buka
Amber Munazza
Fatima Sadaqat

Staging (15)

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Patricia Watts
Kathy Leasure
Terilyn Turney
Kate Mathey
Anne Marie Mathey
Sheryl Siljan
Siljan Simpson
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Tickets (2)

 

Security (8)

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Runners (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Bridget Shields

Table/Score Keeper (40)

 
3 of 40 slots filled
Kasside Leasure
Kristen Dewey
Becky Singleton

Award Table (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amber Munazza
Fatima Sadaqat
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Staging (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Patricia Watts
Kathy Leasure
Fatima Sadaqat

Tickets (2)

 

Security (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Brian Bilderback
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Take Down (20)

Mat break down - end of competition

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Rick Romano
Gopi Ahuja (4)
Gopi, Akash, Shaan, Sachin


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service