Volunteers

2019 USA OPEN Volunteers

Hello!

Thank you for choosing to volunteer at the USA Karate US Open and Junior International Cup! We could not host this event without volunteers like you. We have listened to each of your feedback and used it to improve the volunteer program heading into this event!

We are need of volunteers in the following areas:

-Registration 
-Guiding coaches and athletes to credential pick ups and sign ups
-Runners
-Taking athletes from staging to assigned rings, exit and award ceremonies
-Security 
-Helping with crowd control at staging, ring-side, and at the entrance
-Ticket Collectors
-Taking tickets at entrance and guiding  people to ticket sales
-Award Table
-Staging
-Rings; Table help

If you have any questions, please direct them to [email protected]!

Created by:   USA Karate
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
04/17/2019 (Wed.) Paris Las Vegas  12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Registration (8)

 
All slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Tehya Harden
Something came up and I will NOT be able to attend, thank you.
Nykeziah Walker
Meagan Taylor
Sara Plackett
Terrell Washington
Thank you for the opportunity
Harrison Wallace
Andrea Meda
Paris Convention Center  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Mat Set Up (10)

Mat set-up for competition

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Keishawna Cummings
Alexondria Dicks
Ernesto Chang
Janet Vasquez (2)
Wy-asia Montgomery,
Yvanna Caballero
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Paris Las Vegas  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Registration (8)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Mahoney
SADAQAT ALEEM
Vivian Session-Ruth
Kathy Leasure
Nykeziah Walker
Sheliza Lopez
Terrell Washington
Thank you for the opportunity
Aimee Santacruz
Paris Convention Center   10:00am - 1:00pm  

Mat Set Up (10)

Mat set-up for competition

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Danilo Jocic
Nicole Chaffee
Erik Fitting
Alexondria Dicks
Janet Vasquez (2)
Wy-asia Montgomery,
Paris Las Vegas  12:55pm - 6:00pm  

Registration (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Meagan Taylor
Jurnii Banks
Terrell Washington
Thank you for the opportunity
Aimee Santacruz
Keishawna Cummings
Kaiden Zargari
Ashley Meda
Paris Convention Center  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Mat Set Up (10)

Mat set-up for competition

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Amerigo Romano
Brenda Lightfoot
Julia Medina
Alexondria Dicks
Jennifer Niang
Andrea Meda
harrison wallace
Yvanna Caballero
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Paris Las Vegas  7:00am - 11:45am  

Staging (15)

 
All slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
MARK SELTZER
staging
Kathy Leasure
Kasside Leasure
Barbata Vela
Sheliza Lopez
Theresa Jocic
Shweta Doshi
Alexee Santacruz
Dayana Raygoza
Dominique Vidrine
Jay Torres
Ernesto Chang
Janet Vasquez (2)

Tickets (8)

 
All slots filled
Nykeziah Walker (8)
Family able to come ?

Security (10)

 
7:30am - 12:00pm  

Runners (12)

 
All slots filled
SADAQAT ALEEM
Emily Dang
ANA MENDOZA (2)
me and Jorge Morello
J David Symons
Sara Ngo
Ibrahim Danhosaa
Prameela Bolar
Carmen Breaux
Janet Vasquez (2)
tealyn allen

Table/Score Keeper (60)

 
47 of 60 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kristen Dewey
Holly Monkman (3)
Full table for Madani's ring
Amerigo Romano
Ed. W Clark’s NHS (30)
Sara Plackett
K Sourjah (2)
Leila Wilks
Nicole Chaffee
Erik Fitting
Tianrui Li
Ernesto Chang
Wy-asia Montgomery,
Tina Kasturi
Julia Medina

Award Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Nykeziah Walker
Dillon Slenker
Stephanie Lopanec
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Runners (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Emily Dang
Annabel Bayona
Sara Ngo
CUBALAH ZARAGOZA
Victor Zaragoza
Ibrahim Danhosaa
Carmen Breaux
Armando Luke
Tina Kasturi
Zack Lopez
Zack Lopez
Robert Mazza

Table/Score Keeper (60)

 
49 of 60 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Sunil Dusa
Kristen Dewey
SADAQAT ALEEM
Holly Monkman (3)
Full table for Madani's ring
Amerigo Romano
Ed. W Clark’s NHS (30)
Stacey Krzywanos
Christina Romano
Amy McFarland
Leila Wilks
Celeste Quiroz
Dorina Quiroz
Celestino Quiroz
Tianrui Li
Tommy Jennings
Christina Romano
Denise McCammon

Award Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Marlene Williams
Swetha Dusa

Staging (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Kathy Leasure
Frank Drummer
Alexee Santacruz
Sharon Pagan
Janet Vasquez (2)
Tommy Jennings
Tina Kasturi
Zack Lopez

Tickets (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Tealyn Allen
Julia Medina
Tahjea Williams
Ernesto Chang
Tommy Jennings
Daniel Santana (2)

Security (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Frank Drummer
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Runners (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Emily Dang
Sara Ngo
Ibrahim Danhosaa
Ernesto Chang
Tommy Jennings
Tina Kasturi
Zack Lopez
Zack Lopez

Table/Score Keeper (60)

 
40 of 60 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kristen Dewey
Holly Monkman (3)
Full table for Madani's ring
Ed. W Clark’s NHS
Ed. W Clark’s NHS (29)
Leila Wilks
Nicole Chaffee
Erik Fitting
Tianrui Li
Tommy Jennings

Staging (15)

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kasside Leasure
Kathy Leasure
Meagan Taylor
Janet Vasquez (2)
Tommy Jennings
Tina Kasturi
Zack Lopez

Tickets (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Surulere Sobayo (3)
Family come? Kids have volunteered before
Tealyn Allen
Aimee Santacruz
Julia Medina
Keishawna Cummings

Security (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Tommy Jennings
3:00pm - 7:30pm  

Award Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Tealyn Allen
Wy-asia Montgomery,
Tommy Jennings
04/20/2019 (Sat.) Paris Las Vegas  7:00am - 11:45am  

Staging (15)

 
All slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
mark seltzer
staging
Kathy Leasure
Kasside Leasure
Jimmy Ngo
Emily Dang
Sheliza Lopez
J David Symons
Theresa Jocic
Shweta Doshi
Sara Ngo
Keishawna Cummings
Janet Vasquez (2)
Tommy Jennings

Tickets (8)

 
All slots filled
Graciela Venegas
Dalila Ramos
Leticia Estudillo
Mariana Estrada
Cristina Guerena
Sheliza Lopez
Terrell Washington
Thank you for the opportunity
Miguel Pangilinan

Security (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
SADAQAT ALEEM
Christina Romano
Ismael Guerrena
Isaac Nolasco
Nayzeth Nolasco
7:30am - 12:00pm  

Runners (12)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Rodriguez
Jeffrey Brooker
Monica Delgado
Aida Reyes
Wyatt Abbott
Prameela Bolar
Armando Luke (2)
Marga Lidia Sanchez
Tina Kasturi
Joshua Brooker (2)

Table/Score Keeper (60)

 
43 of 60 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kristen Dewey
Holly Monkman (3)
Full table for Madani's ring
Amerigo Romano
Ed. W Clark’s NHS
Ed. W Clark’s NHS (29)
K Sourjah (2)
Leila Wilks
Erik Fitting
Jennifer Sheriff
Julia Medina
Nicole Chaffee

Award Table (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
SADAQAT ALEEM
Marlene Williams
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Runners (12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Tahjea Williams
Sam Angappan
Tina Kasturi

Table/Score Keeper (60)

 
45 of 60 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kristen Dewey
Holly Monkman (3)
Full table for Madani's ring
Amerigo Romano
Jimmy Ngo
Emily Dang
Ed. W Clark’s NHS
Ed. W Clark’s NHS (29)
Stacey Krzywanos
Amy McFarland
Sara Ngo
Leila Wilks
Celeste Quiroz
Dorina Quiroz
Celestino Quiroz
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Award Table (3)

 
All slots filled
sunil dusa
Swetha Dusa
Brenda Lightfoot

Staging (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Ashley Blake
Kathy Leasure
Kasside Leasure
Chris Moore
Sharon Pagan
Tina Kasturi

Tickets (8)

 
All slots filled
Meagan Taylor
Mariana Estrada
Dalila Ramos
Leticia Estudillo
Sheliza Lopez
Damiana Torrez (2)
Tommy Jennings

Security (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Nayzeth Nolasco
Isaac Nolasco
Tommy Jennings
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Table/Score Keeper (60)

 
40 of 60 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kristen Dewey
Holly Monkman (3)
Full table for Madani's ring
Amerigo Romano
Jimmy Ngo
Emily Dang
Ed. W Clark’s NHS
Ed. W Clark’s NHS (29)
Sara Ngo
Jennifer Niang

Staging (15)

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Kathy Leasure
Kasside Leasure
Tina Kasturi

Tickets (8)

 

Security (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
SADAQAT ALEEM
3:00pm - 7:30pm  

Runners (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Jurnii Banks

Award Table (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Zuli Wefer
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Paris Las Vegas  7:00am - 11:45am  

Staging (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kathy Leasure
Kasside Leasure
Sheliza Lopez
J David Symons

Tickets (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
claudia mendoza
Sheliza Lopez
Tahjea Williams
Bridget Shields
Dalila Ramos
Leticia Estudillo
Graciela Venegas

Security (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Anselmo Gamino
Isaac Nolasco
Nayzeth Nolasco
7:30am - 12:00am  

Runners (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Prameela Bolar
Monica Delgado
Jeffrey Brooker
Aida Reyes
Andrea Rodriguez
Armando Luke
Marga Lidia Sanchez
Erika Luke
Tina Kasturi
Micael Pangilinan

Table/Score Keeper (60)

 
42 of 60 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kristen Dewey
Holly Monkman (3)
Full table for Madani's ring
Ed. W Clark’s NHS
Ed. W Clark’s NHS (29)
Amy McFarland
K Sourjah (2)
Leila Wilks
Christopher Hodgin (2)
Ethan & Sarah Hodgin (they would like to stay together if possible)
Miguel Pangilinan

Award Table (3)

 
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Runners (12)

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Noe Hilyard
ANA MENDOZA (2)
and Jorge
Sam Angappan
Tina Kasturi
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Table/Score Keeper (60)

 
43 of 60 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kristen Dewey
SADAQAT ALEEM
Holly Monkman (3)
Full table for Madani's ring
Amerigo Romano
Swetha Dusa
Ed. W Clark’s NHS
Ed. W Clark’s NHS (29)
Stacey Krzywanos
Leila Wilks
Celeste Quiroz
Dorina Quiroz
Celestino Quiroz
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Award Table (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
sunil dusa

Staging (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Kathy Leasure
Kasside Leasure
Alexee Santacruz
Sharon Pagan
11:30am - 3:30pm  

Tickets (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Damiana Torrez (2)

Security (10)

 
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Runners (12)

 

Table/Score Keeper (60)

 
38 of 60 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Kristen Dewey
Holly Monkman (3)
Full table for Madani's ring
Amerigo Romano
Ed. W Clark’s NHS
Ed. W Clark’s NHS (29)
Leila Wilks
Jennifer Niang

Award Table (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Zuli Wefer
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Staging (15)

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Alexee Santacruz

Tickets (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Jay Torres
Damiana Torrez (2)

Security (10)

 
Paris Convention Center  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Take Down (20)

Mat break down - end of competition

 
3 of 20 slots filled
Aleshinloye Gabriel
Alexee Santacruz
Aimee Santacruz


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home