Crooked Creek Food Pantry

Crooked Creek Food Pantry

Thank you for your interest in Crooked Creek Food Pantry.  We are currently in need of volunteers for March and April 2021.

Volunteer positions are available on a first come, first serve basis. You can typically sign up for shifts two to three months in advance.  We appreciate volunteers who sign up early because it helps ensure that we have adequate coverage to meet the needs of those we serve.  If you sign up and need to cancel, please remove your name from your time slot so that it is available for others.

All volunteers must be 15 or older to work independently in the pantry.  Those under 15 must be accompanied by an adult willing to work one-on-one with them while volunteering.

If you have not volunteered before, please arrive a few minutes early so that you can be oriented by the shift leader.  Dress comfortably, wear closed-toe shoes per health and safety regulations, and please do not wear dangling jewelry.   

All staff and volunteers who will be inside the Pantry, when they first enter, are to have their temperature taken using our non-contact forehead thermometer.   If their temperature is above 100.4 degrees Fahrenheit, they are to depart and go home without serving. The Pantry asks that no one come to the Pantry if they have a fever above 100.4 degrees Fahrenheit (or have experienced an on-going fever within the prior week), are not feeling well, or have other COVID-19 or flu-like symptoms.  The Pantry also asks that no person come to the Pantry, if within the prior 14 days, that person had sufficient contact with another person who is COVID-19 positive to require self-quarantining and that person has not since that contact received a negative COVID-19 test result.  Of course, the Pantry asks that no one who has tested positive for COVID-19 visit the Pantry until they have been cleared medically and have tested negative for the virus.

The Crooked Creek Food Pantry is inside the Eskenazi Health Center Pecar:

6940 N. Michigan Road

Indianapolis, Indiana 46268

For additional information regarding the pantry or volunteering as an individual or a group, please contact us at [email protected]

Created by:   St. Luke's UMC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/21/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
paul tanella
Keziah Crim
Margaret Gordon
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Jane Adam
Marilyn Hamilton
Toyin Akintelure
06/22/2021 (Tue.) Gleaners Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Lisa Ranck
Missi Young
Chris Foltz
Grace inioluwa Akin-olukunle
Brad Davidson

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Kathy Clayton
Ryan Clayton
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Jackson
Deborah oluwaseyifunmi Akin-olukunle
Felicia mosopefoluwa Akin-olukunle
06/23/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Traffic Control

Needs training, ask Zach or Maggie before signing up

 
Kim Gattle

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
St Monica (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jo Flinn
sister Missionaries (2)
Shawna Hayes

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
paul tanella
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Traffic Control

Needs training, ask Zach or Maggie before signing up

 
Mike Brunette

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Barb Graves
Karen Richardson
Deb Alexander
Mark Kappes
Anne Peterson

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Robin Hensley
May/Barry Katz (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Julie Brunette
06/24/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Elders (3)
paul tanella
Lisa Ranck
Marci Harenberg
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:35pm  

Traffic Control

Needs training, ask Zach or Maggie before signing up

 

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Elders (2)
Laura Tagliani
Carol Loggins (2)
Carol/Kaden

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elders (2)
Jane Adam (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Jane Adam
Late Shift  3:30pm - 6:15pm  

Traffic Control

Needs training, ask Zach or Maggie before signing up

 
Stephanie Thompson

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Frederick Antibus
Deborah oluwaseyifunmi Akin-olukunle
Felicia mosopefoluwa Akin-olukunle
Grace inioluwa Akin-olukunle
Stephen Claffey
Signing up for Kristy Schenck

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Chris Foltz
Mary Ann Thaman
Deborah oluwaseyifunmi Akin-olukunle
Felicia mosopefoluwa Akin-olukunle

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
ELINAM DOE
06/25/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Traffic Control

Needs training, ask Zach or Maggie before signing up

 
Thiana Galicia

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
E Puster (2)
Erin and Owen
Barbara Porter
Mary Lou Curless
Brad Fuson

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elders (2)
Elders missionaries (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Scott Arant
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Traffic Control

Needs training, ask Zach or Maggie before signing up

 
Adeline McLaughlin
Corteva Team--please let me know if concern since requires training.

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Adeline McLaughlin (2)
Corteva Team
Tyer Dunn
Deborah oluwaseyifunmi Akin-olukunle
Felicia mosopefoluwa Akin-olukunle

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Adeline McLaughlin (4)
Corteva Team

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah oluwaseyifunmi Akin-olukunle
06/28/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
paul tanella
Nicole Swanson
Evan Harenberg
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
May/Barry Katz (2)
Lisa Jackson
06/29/2021 (Tue.) Gleaners Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Lisa Ranck
Missi Young
Chris Foltz
Deborah oluwaseyifunmi Akin-olukunle
Grace inioluwa Akin-olukunle

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Felicia mosopefoluwa Akin-olukunle
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Wendy McNarney
Deborah oluwaseyifunmi Akin-olukunle
Felicia mosopefoluwa Akin-olukunle
06/30/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Traffic Control

Needs training, ask Zach or Maggie before signing up

 
Kim Gattle

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
St Monica (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
sister Missionaries (2)
Jennifer Norman
Marci Harenberg

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
paul tanella
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Traffic Control

Needs training, ask Zach or Maggie before signing up

 

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Barb Graves
Deb Alexander
Mark Kappes
Anne Peterson
Debbie Paulin

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Robin Hensley
Mike Brunette
Julie Brunette

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah oluwaseyifunmi Akin-olukunle
07/01/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (3)
Yesenia Juarez
Marilyn Hamilton
Paul Tanella

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
ELINAM DOE
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit
Brebeuf Jesuit (4)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Keziah Crim
Elder Missionaries
Jane Adam
Mary Davidson

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Elder Missionaries

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Late Afternoon Shift  3:30pm - 5:15pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini
Tyer Dunn

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/02/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Elder Missionaries (2)
ELINAM DOE

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Barbara Porter

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Linda Claffey
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit (5)

Stocker (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Jim Wine

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/05/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Juarez
Jane Adam
Paul Tanella
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
ELINAM DOE
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope
07/06/2021 (Tue.) Gleaner's Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Juarez
Robin Hensley
Jean Faulconer
Pat Byers
I'd like to work with Robin Hensley
Missi Young
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Brad Davidson
07/07/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
ST MONICA Volunteers (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Sister Missionaries (2)
ELINAM DOE
Jo Flinn

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Richardson
Deb Alexander
Anne Peterson
Julie Brunette
Mark Kappes

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Julie Brunette
Margaret Gordon
Ryan Clayton

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Jim Wine

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/08/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Elder Missionaries (3)
Marilyn Hamilton
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Carol Loggins (2)
Clarol Franks
Angela Richie
Mary Lou Curless

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
ELINAM DOE
Mary Davidson

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Late Afternoon Shift  3:30pm - 5:15pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Thaman
Jake Lemming
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/09/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit
Brebeuf Jesuit (4)

Stocker (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
ELINAM DOE

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Linda Claffey
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit
Brebeuf Jesuit (4)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Katie Lawson (2)
Katie and Cameron
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/12/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Juarez
Jane Adam
Paul Tanella
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Gordon
Barry Katz
ELINAM DOE
07/13/2021 (Tue.) Gleaner's Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Yesenia Juarez
Robin Hensley
Jean Faulconer
Wendy Cummings
Missi Young

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Ryan Clayton
07/14/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
ST MONICA Volunteers (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Sister Missionaries (2)
ELINAM DOE
Jo Flinn

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Paul Tanella

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Richardson
Deb Alexander
Anne Peterson
Mark Kappes
Barb Graves

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Ryan Clayton
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Jim Wine

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/15/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (3)
Marilyn Hamilton
Paul Tanella
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Elinam Doe
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Carol Loggins (2)
Clarol Franks
Sofia Tsvihun
Elinam Doe

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
Jane Adam (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Late Afternoon Shift  3:30pm - 5:15pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit
Brebeuf Jesuit (4)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Thaman
Jake Lemming
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/16/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Elder Missionaries (2)
Elinam Doe

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Barbara Porter

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Linda Claffey
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
John Lehner (4)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/19/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Juarez
Paul Tanella
Brad Davidson
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Gordon
Marilyn Hamilton
Deborah Akin-Olukunle
07/20/2021 (Tue.) Gleaner's Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Yesenia Juarez
Robin Hensley
wendy Cummings
Pat Byers
I'd like to work with Robin Hensley
Missi Young

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Ryan Clayton
07/21/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
ST MONICA Volunteers (5)

Stocker (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sister Missionaries (2)
Jo Flinn

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Paul Tanella

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Richardson
Deb Alexander
Anne Peterson
Mark Kappes
Julie Brunette

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Mike Brunette
Ryan Clayton
Barb Graves

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Jim Wine

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Susan Loomis
07/22/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (3)
Paul Tanella
Lisa Ranck
Marilyn Hamilton

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini
Sofia Tsvihun
Elinam Doe

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
Jane Adam (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Late Afternoon Shift  3:30pm - 5:15pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Thaman
May/Barry Katz (2)
Jake Lemming

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/23/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Elder Missionaries (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Barbara Porter

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Linda Claffey
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Barb Graves (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Barb Graves (2)
Adeline McLaughlin (2)
Corteva Team

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Adeline McLaughlin
Corteva Team

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Adeline McLaughlin
Corteva Team; let me know if concerns for this
07/26/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Juarez
Paul Tanella
Elinam Doe
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Gordon
May/Barry Katz (2)
07/27/2021 (Tue.) Gleaner's Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Scott Arant
Yesenia Juarez
Missi Young
Lisa Ranck
Brad Davidson

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
07/28/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
ST MONICA Volunteers (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Sister Missionaries (2)
Jo Flinn
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Paul Tanella

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Richardson
Deb Alexander
Anne Peterson
Mark Kappes
Julie Brunette

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Mike Brunette
Barb Graves
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Jim Wine

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Susan Loomis
07/29/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (3)
Marilyn Hamilton
Paul Tanella
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Elinam Doe
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Carol Loggins (2)
Clarol Franks
Mary Lou Curless
Annette Donegan

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
Jane Adam (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Late Afternoon Shift  3:30pm - 5:15pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Brebeuf Jesuit (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Ann Thaman
Jake Lemming
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
07/30/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Adeline McLaughlin (4)
Corteva Team
Brebeuf Jesuit

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Elder Missionaries (2)
Molly Gascho

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Barbara Porter

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Linda Claffey
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Adeline McLaughlin (4)
Corteva Team
Brebeuf Jesuit

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
John Lehner (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Elinam Doe

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/02/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Juarez
Paul Tanella
Deborah Clinkscales
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Gordon
Marilyn Hamilton
Deborah Akin-Olukunle
08/03/2021 (Tue.) Gleaner's Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Yesenia Juarez
Robin Hensley
wendy Cummings
Missi Young
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
08/04/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
ST MONICA Volunteers (5)

Stocker (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sister Missionaries (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Paul Tanella

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Richardson
Deb Alexander
Anne Peterson
Mark Kappes
Julie Brunette

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Mike Brunette
May/Barry Katz (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Susan Loomis
08/05/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (3)
Paul Tanella
Lisa Ranck
Marilyn Hamilton

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Carol Loggins (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
Jane Adam (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Late Afternoon Shift  3:30pm - 5:15pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
John Lehner (4)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini
Elinam Doe

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/06/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Porter
Clarol Franks

Stocker (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Scott Arant
Elder Missionaries (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Stocker (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/09/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Juarez
Paul Tanella
Deborah Clinkscales
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Gordon
Marilyn Hamilton
Deborah Akin-Olukunle
08/10/2021 (Tue.) Gleaner's Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Scott Arant
Yesenia Juarez
Robin Hensley
wendy Cummings
Missi Young
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
08/11/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
ST MONICA Volunteers (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Sister Missionaries (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Paul Tanella

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Richardson
Deb Alexander
Anne Peterson
Mark Kappes
Julie Brunette

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Mike Brunette
Barb Graves
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/12/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (3)
Paul Tanella
Lisa Ranck
Marilyn Hamilton

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Carol Loggins (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
Jane Adam (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Late Afternoon Shift  3:30pm - 5:15pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini
Elinam Doe

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/13/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Porter
Clarol Franks

Stocker (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Scott Arant
Elder Missionaries (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
May/Barry Katz (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/16/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Yesenia Juarez
Paul Tanella
Deborah Clinkscales
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Gordon
Marilyn Hamilton
Deborah Akin-Olukunle
08/17/2021 (Tue.) Gleaner's Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Scott Arant
Yesenia Juarez
Missi Young
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
08/18/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
ST MONICA Volunteers (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Sister Missionaries (2)
Barry Katz
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Paul Tanella

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Richardson
Deb Alexander
Anne Peterson
Mark Kappes
Julie Brunette

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Mike Brunette
Barb Graves
Robin Hensley

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/19/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (3)
Paul Tanella
Lisa Ranck
Marilyn Hamilton

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Carol Loggins (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
Jane Adam (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Late Afternoon Shift  3:30pm - 5:15pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Paula Montgomery (3)
Paula, Brian Goeckel, Brad McHenery
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini
Elinam Doe

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/20/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Porter
Clarol Franks

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
Scott Arant
Molly Gascho

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Barb Graves (5)

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Barb Graves (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (2)
Seyi and Sope

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/23/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Paul Tanella
Deborah Clinkscales
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Gordon
May/Barry Katz (2)
08/24/2021 (Tue.) Gleaner's Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Scott Arant
Robin Hensley
wendy Cummings
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
08/25/2021 (Wed.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
ST MONICA Volunteers (5)

Stocker (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sister Missionaries (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Paul Tanella

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Karen Richardson
Deb Alexander
Anne Peterson
Mark Kappes
Julie Brunette

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Owens
Mike Brunette
Barb Graves
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Susan Loomis
08/26/2021 (Thu.) Midwest Delivery  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Delivery (6)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (3)
Paul Tanella
Marilyn Hamilton
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Carol Loggins (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
Jane Adam (2)

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Late Afternoon Shift  3:30pm - 5:15pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Akin-Olukunle (3)
Seyi, Sope, and Ini
Michael Brewster

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/27/2021 (Fri.) Morning Shift  9:45am - 12:35pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Barbara Porter
Clarol Franks

Stocker (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Elder Missionaries (2)
Scott Arant

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
Afternoon Shift  12:45pm - 3:40pm  

Food Distribution (5)

 
All slots filled
Adeline McLaughlin (2)
Corteva Team
Carol Loggins (2)
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Stocker (4)

 
All slots filled
Adeline McLaughlin (4)
Corteva Team

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
Deborah Akin-Olukunle

Check-in Coop Assistant

Requires clearance from Zach or Maggie to sign up

 
08/30/2021 (Mon.) Morning Prep  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Prepper (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Paul Tanella
Deborah Clinkscales
Afternoon Prep  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Prepper (3)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Gordon
Marilyn Hamilton
Deborah Akin-Olukunle
08/31/2021 (Tue.) Gleaner's Delivery  8:00am - 11:30am  

Delivery (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Scott Arant
Robin Hensley
wendy Cummings
Lisa Ranck

Trash/Cardboard Disposal

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |