Junior Youth Orchestra

JYO Band Instrument AUDITIONS @ East HS

This sign-up is for woodwind, brass, and percussion students who want to audition for of JYO (Junior Youth Orchestra). JYO needs excellent players on flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, french horn, trumpet, trombone, tuba, and percussion. JYO is open to 9th, 8th, 7th, & 6th graders who live within the Lincoln Public Schools District and are participants in their school instrumental program. Please sign-up for only one time slot per student. Please be certain to enter your Instrument and School in the Comment box. Thank you.

Please direct any questions to Mr. Whitman, JYO Director, [email protected] or 402-436-1302 @ East HS. Thank you for your interest in JYO!

Date: 11/07/2018 (Wed.)

Location: East HS Band Rm 168

Created by:   Del Whitman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CST) Available Slot
4:00pm - 4:05pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
4:05pm - 4:10pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Lydia Guilford
Flute, Lefler
4:10pm - 4:15pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Riley Kalnins
French Horn, East
4:15pm - 4:20pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Conor Delaney
Trumpet, Mickle
4:20pm - 4:25pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Zayn Parks
Flute, Lux Middle School
4:25pm - 4:30pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Graham Vinton
Trombone, East
4:30pm - 4:35pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Jane Jewell
Trombone, Lux
4:35pm - 4:40pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Iris Stasiuk
Flute, Irving
4:40pm - 4:45pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Jesus Worth
Trombone, North Star
4:45pm - 4:50pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Maya McGill
Clarinet, Scott MS
4:50pm - 4:55pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Dakota Brackhan
Trombone, Irving
4:55pm - 5:00pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Winston Hou
Clarinet, Lux
5:00pm - 5:05pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Rose Jorgensen
Percussion, East
5:05pm - 5:10pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Iris Bumgarner
Trombone, Irving
5:10pm - 5:15pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Alexa Tannehill
Trombone, Pound
5:15pm - 5:20pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Carmen Marley
Flute, Irving
5:20pm - 5:25pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Ryleigh Grove
Percussion, North Star
5:25pm - 5:30pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Cole Welstead
Tuba, LUX
5:30pm - 5:35pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Jack Welstead
Percussion, LUX
5:35pm - 5:40pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Alicia Cooper
Clarinet, Lux MS
5:40pm - 5:45pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Rachel Laws
Trumpet, Lux MS
5:45pm - 5:50pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Madisyn Howell
clarinet. Millard Lefler
5:50pm - 5:55pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Julia Steffensmeier
Trumpet, Lux
5:55pm - 6:00pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Saket Reddy
Percussion, Lux
6:00pm - 6:05pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Alex Schwarz
French Horn, Scott
6:05pm - 6:10pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Sofia Sharif
Oboe, Lux
6:10pm - 6:15pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Cristian Miguel Manzo
Trombone, NorthStar
6:15pm - 6:20pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Cyrus Zgud
Flute, Irving MS
6:20pm - 6:25pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Parker Peterson
Trumpet, Lux: Parker Peterson
6:25pm - 6:30pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Elliot Grant
Flute, Lux
6:30pm - 6:35pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Elaine Bai
Clarinet, Lincoln South West high
6:35pm - 6:40pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Cori Reinsch
Clarinet, LSE
6:40pm - 6:45pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Leah Reinsch
Flute, Park
6:45pm - 6:50pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Lilly Riedel
Percussion, Irving
6:50pm - 6:55pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Kyle Givens
French Horn, East High School
6:55pm - 7:00pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
7:00pm - 7:05pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Alexa Hind
Percussion, Lefler
7:05pm - 7:10pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Thomas Fraley
Tuba, Scott MS
7:10pm - 7:15pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 
Ciara Norman
Kashtyn May's, French Horn, Lefler
7:15pm - 7:20pm  

JYO Band Instrument Audition

East HS Band Rm 168

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home