Andover Wrestling

2018 Andover Wrestling Tournaments

Please consider volunteering as much as possible for either (both) Sat. or Sunday of the wrestling tournament our club hosts. This is a fun event for our club but does require all hands on deck. 

High School wrestles on Saturday.

Youth Club wrestles on Sunday. (MN/USA Qualifier)

WE WILL FIND SOMEONE TO SUBSTITUTE FOR YOU ANY TIME YOUR CHILD IS WRESTLING. Just let us know.

If you have any question please feel free to contact

Steve Winter - [email protected]

Kate Watson-  [email protected]

 

Created by:   Steve Winter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

Concessions

Sunday

12/09/2018 (Sun) Concessions 
8:00am - 12:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Glenn Hauck
Lea McElrath
Richard Jones
Staci Winter
Judy Reynolds
Clay Sherer
Chris Letourneau
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Glenn Hauck
Richard Jones
Skye Healy (2)
Heaven Healy/Vicki Sanborn

Concessions

Saturday

12/08/2018 (Sat) Concessions 
7:30am - 12:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Candy Jones
Skye Healy
Heaven Healy
Becky Brown
Olivia Brown
Bridget Combs
9:00 to 2:30 Shane can help from 7:30 to 9:00
Liv Combs
9:00 to 2:30

Mat Timer

Saturday

12/08/2018 (Sat) Mat Timer 
9:30am - 4:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Corey Herzog
Shane Combs
BJ McElrath
I can only help until 1pm.
Corey Parsons
Lori Wadel

Help Anywhere

Saturday

12/08/2018 (Sat) Help Anywhere 
8:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tina Borg
Chet Borg
Becky Brown
Nicholas Brown
Kelly Refsnider
David Feldt

Mat Timers - Table worker meeting at 10:30

Sunday This will be paired with the Mat Scoring

12/09/2018 (Sun) Timer 
10:30am - 4:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Josh Jones
I would like to watch my 5-year-old wrestle whatever time that will be.

Mat Scoring Table worker meeting at 10:30

Sunday Need 11 mats covered, Most will be High School wrestlers and managers. This will be pair with a Mat Timer

12/09/2018 (Sun) Scoring 
10:30am - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mike Babineau
Mike Nowlan
Shaun Swenson
Brian Surgenor

Awards (Hallway)

Sunday

12/09/2018 (Sun) Awards 
11:00am - 4:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Michelle Hoffman (3)
Joe, Alicia and Michelle Hoffman will need a break while our 3rd grader wrestles
Teresa Babineau

Staging (2-4 people can rotate. Get wrestlers together in Wresting room for the runners to bring to the bleachers)

Sunday

12/09/2018 (Sun) Staging 
11:00am - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Janet Surgenor
Ken Olson
Tom Davis
Jim Novak

Runners ( Bring the wrestlers out of the wrestling room to the bleachers to wait for mat, and then to the mat)

Sunday

12/09/2018 (Sun) Staging 
11:00am - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ali Schlotfeldt
Addison Winter
Leah Wadel
(Runner)
Becky Brown
Olivia

Lead Concessions

Leader Name

12/08/2018 (Sat) Lead  
7:00am - 4:00pm   
12/09/2018 (Sun) Lead Name 
7:00am - 4:00pm   
Scott Reynolds

Lead Table workers

Leader

12/08/2018 (Sat) Lead  
7:00am - 4:00pm   
Owen Braaten
12/09/2018 (Sun) Lead Name 
7:00am - 4:00pm   
Steve Winter

Help Anywhere

Sunday

12/09/2018 (Sun) Help Anywhere 
7:30am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tina Borg
Chet Borg
Joe Hoffman
Joe will help with MNUSA cards again
Cheryl Seburg
Kelly Refsnider
12:00pm - 4:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Julia Babineau
Julia Babineau

Anywhere

Sunday

12/09/2018 (Sun) Help Anywhere 
12:00pm - 4:30pm   
Dustin Armour

Mat Score Keeper

Saturday

12/08/2018 (Sat) Mat Score Keeper 
9:30am - 4:30pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Chris Watson
Matt Fossum
Dustin Armour
Ken Olson
Shaun Swenson
I can work from 12-3 on Saturday. I can help in other places if needed on Saturday.
Mike Phillips
I can help anywhere 9:30 to 1pm.

Front Door/Admissions

Saturday

12/08/2018 (Sat) Front Door 
12:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Admir Didovic (2)
Kristi Didovic too

Front Door

Saturday

12/08/2018 (Sat) Front Door 
8:00am - 12:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Tina Borg
Clark Honzik (2)
Diane Honzik will join me
Stacy Wiegert

Lead Hospitality Room

Saturday Coaches and Volunteer Room

12/08/2018 (Sat) Lead  
7:00am - 4:00pm   
Skye Healy

Hospitality Room Saturday Coaches and Volunteer Room

Saturday

12/08/2018 (Sat) Hospitality Room 
7:30am - 12:10pm (3)  
All slots filled
Israel Zepeda
Linda Zepeda
Becky Brown
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Becky Brown (2)
Mitch Brown

Concessions

Saturday

12/08/2018 (Sat) Concessions 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Gina Houle
Steve Houle
Skye Healy
Heaven Healy
liv Combs
9 to 2:30
bridget Combs
9:00 to 2:30

Help Anywhere

Saturday

12/08/2018 (Sat) Help Anywhere 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lorna Demontigny (3)

Mat Tapper

Saturday various kids different times can work

12/08/2018 (Sat) Tapper 
9:30am - 4:30pm (8)  
All slots filled
Chris Watson (2)
Henry Watson; Molly Watson
Matt Fossum
Cullen Healy
Noah Borg
Noah Borg
Dustin Armour
Jackson Armour
Michelle Hoffman (2)
Kathryn and William Hoffman
Tj Combs
He needs to leave @ 2:30

Scale

Sunday

12/09/2018 (Sun) Scale 
8:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Watson
Chris Watson
Mike Babineau

Skin Check

Sunday

12/09/2018 (Sun) Skin Check 
8:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Matt Fossum
Admir Didovic

Front Door/Admissions

Sunday

12/09/2018 (Sun) Front Door 
8:00am - 12:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Tina Borg
Nicole Crabtree
Heather Strasser
Kris Sherer
Kelly Hyland
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bree Verheyen (2)
Bree and Ashton Verheyen


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home