Pack 1530

Pack 1530 18-19 Positions

Pack 1530 families,

Cub Scouts is a family activity and it takes lots of help to put on a great program for our sons.  We need everyone to participate and help out at least a little bit to spread the load.  The position 'level' is a determination of how much effort is involved.  Each family not signed up for a A or B level position might be asked to sign up for 2 C level positions depending upon pack enrollment after join scouting night.  Please let me know if you have any questions.

Sincerely,

Alan Young

Created by:   Alan Young
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Cubmaster

A

 
John Chesley

Assistant Cubmaster (2)

A

 
All slots filled
Kurt Legenhausen
Ed Messina

Charter Representative

A

 
Tom Feeney

Committee Chair

A

 
Alan Young

Committee Chair 2nd

B - Training for position

 

Committee Secretary

A

 

Committee Advancement Chair

A

 
Ken Lee

Committee Treasurer

A

 
Rola Hariri

Committee Membership/Rechartering

B

 

Committee Membership/Rechartering 2nd

B

 

Committee Fundraising

B

 

Committee Recruiting

B

 
Erica Jarvis

Committee Communications

A

 
Christine Wright

Committee Webmaster

B

 
Sara Holtz

Committee Community Service

B

 
Sara Holtz

Committee Leader Awards

B

 
Jennifer Garcia

Committee Volunteer Coordinator

B

 
Annie McLenahan

Lions Den Den Leader

A

 

Lions Den Assistant Den Leader

A

 

Tiger Den Den Leader

A

 

Tiger Den Assistant Den Leader

A

 

Wolfs Den Den Leader

A

 

Wolfs Den Assistant Den Leader

A

 

Bear Den Den Leader

A

 
Todd Deppe

Bear Den Assistant Den Leader

A

 

Webelos Den Den Leader

A

 
EMILY VANDURICK
Assistant Den Leader

Webelos Den Assistant Den Leader

A

 

AOL Den Den Leader

A

 

AOL Den Assistant Den Leader

A

 

AOL Den Den Leader

A

 

AOL Den Assistant Den Leader

A

 

Blue and Gold Team Lead

B

 

Blue and Gold Co-Team Lead

C

 
Maggie Young

Blue and Gold Decorations 1

C

 
Manish Sachan
Manish Sachan

Blue and Gold Decorations 2

C

 

Blue and Gold Decorations 3

C

 

Blue and Gold Entertainment 1

C

 

Blue and Gold Clean up 1

C

 

Blue and Gold Clean up 2

C

 

Blue and Gold Clean up 3

C

 

Blue and Gold Sitters Coordinators 1

C

 

Raingutter Regatta Team Lead

B

 
Todd Deppe

Raingutter Regatta Co-Team Lead

C

 
Jonathan Williams

Raingutter Regatta Pie station 1

C

 

Raingutter Regatta Pie station 2

C

 

Raingutter Regatta Water ballon station 1

C

 

Raingutter Regatta Water ballon station 2

C

 

Join Scouting Night Application helpers 1

C

 

Join Scouting Night Application helpers 2

C

 

Ice Cream Social Ice Cream Team Lead

C

 

Ice Cream Social Ice Cream Team 1

C

 
Mishelle Miller

Ice Cream Social Ice Cream Team 2

C

 
Manish Sachan
Manish Sachan

Ice Cream Social Ice Cream Team 3

C

 

WMES Open House Booth Lead

C

 

WMES Open House Booth helper 1

C

 

WMES Open House Booth helper 2

C

 

WMES Open House Booth helper 3

C

 

Pinewood Derby Derby Lead

B

 

Pinewood Derby Track Setup 1

C

 
Christine Wright
Jeff Wright

Pinewood Derby Track Setup 2

C

 
Matt Peterson

Pinewood Derby Track removal 1

C

 
Jonathan Williams

Pinewood Derby Track removal 2

C

 

Pinewood Derby Consessions 1

C

 
Sarah Frisby

Pinewood Derby Consessions 2

C

 

Pinewood Derby Consessions 3

C

 

Pinewood Derby Consessions 4

C

 

Pinewood Derby Track Timing 1

C

 

Pinewood Derby Track Timing 2

C

 

Pinewood Derby Track Timing 3

C

 

Pinewood Derby Car Marshall 1

C

 

Pinewood Derby Car Marshall 2

C

 

Pinewood Derby Car Marshall 3

C

 

Pack Ski Trip Coordinator

C

 

Mother Son Dance Coordinator

C

 

Mother Son Dance Coordinator 1

C

 
Jennifer Garcia

Mother Son Dance Coordinator 2

C

 
Mishelle Miller

Mother Son Dance Coordinator 3

C

 

Summer Camp Goshen Coordinator

B

 

Summer Camp Snyder Coordinator

B

 

Pack Meeting Opening Activity Coordinator

C

 

Pack Meeting Opening Activity Coordinator

C

 

Pack Meeting Opening Activity Coordinator

C

 

Pack Meeting Opening Activity Coordinator

C

 

Scouting for food coordinator

B

 
Christine Wright

Den Chief Coordinator

B

 

Uniform Swap

B

 
Heather Siren

Pinewood Derby Bake-off Coordinator

C

 
Mishelle Miller

Overnight Adventure Coordinator

C

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home