Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Hartland Swim Team

2022 Hartland Swim Team Volunteer Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Lauren Lewis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
06/01/2022 (Wed.) ARLINGTON: HOME 

Stroke and Turn (2)

Must be certified by CKSDC

 
All slots filled
ruth grimm
Kristy Lowery

Finish Judge

Training is available for this position on 5/23 at Spindletop Hall at 6:30PM

 
Lori Denison

Time Recorder (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Robin Jennings
Michelle Torbey
Mary Falace

Ribbon Distributor (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Sarah Prewitt
Heather Potter
Leah Burton

Meet Starter

 
Scott Lewis

Finish Recorder

List order of finish on whiteboard

 
Grace Dillow

Clerk Of Course

Arrange swimmers in order of heats/lanes

 
Missy Sturgill

Scorekeeper - Entire Meet

Counts as 2 Volunteer Spots

 
Kevin Walton

Timer (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Kelly Isaacs
Isaacs
Todd Burton
DIANE SACKLEH

Runner

 
Heather Bender

6 & Under Girls Parent: 1st Half (2)

 
All slots filled
Maggie West
Jordan Reeves

7 & 8 Girls Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachael Hilliard
Abbey HowArd

6 & Under Boys Parent: 1st Half (2)

 
All slots filled
Whitney Hauser
Jessica Lee

7 & 8 Boys Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Eleni Calderone (2)
Chad and Eleni Calderone

9-10 Girls Parent

 
Whitney Hauser

9-10 Boys Parent

 
Audra Davidson

11-12 Girls Parent

 
LAURA CHITWOOD

11-12 Boys Parent

 
Julie Armentrout
06/08/2022 (Wed.) Signature Club - AWAY 

Stroke and Turn (2)

Must be certified by CKSDC

 
All slots filled
Kristy Lowery
Darin Broady

Finish Judge

Training is available for this position on 5/23 at Spindletop Hall at 6:30PM

 
Lauren Anderkin

Lane Timer (3)

One per Lane

 
All slots filled
Meredith Ramage
Barb Zimmer
Sokol Vari

Finish Recorder

List order of finish on whiteboard

 
Molly Dabney
Molly Dabney

Ribbon Distributor (3)

One per Lane

 
All slots filled
Lisa Wiliams
Sarah Prewitt
Heather Potter

Scorekeeper - Entire Meet

Counts as 2 Volunteer Spots

 
Zach Matson
Adrienne Matson

Runner

 
Heather Bender

6 & Under Girls Parent: 1st Half (2)

 
All slots filled
Maggie West
Jordan Reeves

7 & 8 Girls Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Walter
Brooke Walter
Lynn Stinson
Lynn or Jeff Stinson

6 & Under Boys Parent: 1st Half (2)

 
All slots filled
Whitney Hauser
Jessica Lee

7 & 8 Boys Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Timoney
Nicki Chailland

9-10 Girls Parent

 
Missy Sturgill

9-10 Boys Parent

 
Bridget Nichols

11-12 Girls Parent

 
LAURA CHITWOOD

11-12 Boys Parent

 
Julie Armentrout

Time Recorder (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Robin Jennings
Michelle Torbey
Mary Falace
06/15/2022 (Wed.) IDLE HOUR: HOME 

Stroke and Turn (2)

Must be certified by CKSDC

 
All slots filled
ruth grimm
Darin Broady

Lane Timer (3)

One per Lane

 
All slots filled
Kelly Isaacs
Isaacs
Laura Halbrook
Sokol Vari

Finish Judge

Training is available for this position on 5/23 at Spindletop Hall at 6:30PM

 
Darin Holland

Meet Starter

 
Meredith Ramage

Finish Recorder

List order of finish on whiteboard

 
Lori Denison

Clerk Of Course

Arrange swimmers in order of heats/lanes

 
Grace Dillow

Ribbon Distributor (3)

One per Lane

 
All slots filled
Audra Davidson
Andrea Timoney
Abbey Howard

Time Recorder (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Michelle Torbey
Sarah Prewitt
Ralph Halbrook

Scorekeeper - Entire Meet

Counts as 2 Volunteer Spots

 
Heather Walton
Kevin Walton

Runner

 
Todd Burton

6 & Under Girls Parent: 1st Half (2)

 
All slots filled
Maggie West
Jordan Reeves

7 & 8 Girls Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachael Hilliard
Jessica Lee

6 & Under Boys Parent: 1st Half (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Yanik
Patrice Burlew

7 & 8 Boys Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth McNulty
Sarah Meehan

9-10 Girls Parent

 
Missy Sturgill

9-10 Boys Parent

 
Julie Armentrout

11-12 Girls Parent

 
LAURA CHITWOOD

11-12 Boys Parent

 
Lynn Stinson
Lynn or Jeff Stinson
06/22/2022 (Wed.) Danville: AWAY 

Stroke and Turn (2)

Must be certified by CKSDC

 
All slots filled
Kristy Lowery
Darin Broady

Finish Judge

Training is available for this position on 5/23 at Spindletop Hall at 6:30PM

 
Darin Holland

Ribbon Distributor (4)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Lisa Wiliams
Heather Potter
Bridget Nichols
Jena McNeill

Finish Recorder

List order of finish on whiteboard

 
Nicole Campbell

Lane Timer (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Meredith Ramage
Barb Zimmer
Sokol Vari

Time Recorder (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Robin Jennings
Melanie Patterson
Krissy Landon
Dominic Landon

Scorekeeper - Entire Meet

Counts as 2 Volunteer Spots

 
Matt Burlew

Runner

 
DIANE SACKLEH

6 & Under Girls Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Childs
Lacey Ware

7 & 8 Girls Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Wise
Emily Wise
Brooke Walter
Brooke Walter

6 & Under Boys Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Yanik
Erin Azbell

7 & 8 Boys Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Nicki Chailland
Ryan Chailland

9-10 Girls Parent

 
Alison/Kyle Smoot

9-10 Boys Parent

 

11-12 Girls Parent

 
Amy Meegan

11-12 Boys Parent

 
Alexandra McCullough
06/29/2022 (Wed.) Lexington Country Club: HOME 

Stroke and Turn (2)

Must be certified by CKSDC

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Darin Broady

Finish Judge

Training is available for this position on 5/23 at Spindletop Hall at 6:30PM

 
Darin Holland

Ribbon Distributor (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Krissy Landon
Dominic Landon
Nancy Wiseman
Amy Meegan

Finish Recorder

List order of finish on whiteboard

 
Lori Denison

Lane Timer (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Laura Halbrook
Diane Sackleh (2)

Scorekeeper - Entire Meet

Counts as 2 Volunteer Spots

 

Time Recorder (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Melanie Patterson
Ralph Halbrook
Channon Horn

Runner

 
Lynn Stinson
Lynn or Jeff Stinson

6 & Under Girls Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Childs
Alison/Kyle Smoot

7 & 8 Girls Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Emily Wise
Emily Wise
Brooke Walter
Brooke Walter

6 & Under Boys Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Yanik
Erin Azbell

7 & 8 Boys Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Timoney
Beth McNulty

9-10 Girls Parent

 
Beth McNulty

9-10 Boys Parent

 

11-12 Girls Parent

 
Tara Depew

11-12 Boys Parent

 
Alexandra McCullough

Meet Starter

 
Scott Lewis

Clerk of Course

 
Nicole Campbell
07/06/2022 (Wed.) Mt Sterling HOME 

Stroke and Turn (2)

Must be certified by CKSDC

 
All slots filled
ruth grimm
Darin Broady

Ribbon Judge (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Kelly Isaacs
Isaacs
Bridget Nichols
Krissy Landon
Dominic Landon

Finish Judge

Training is available for this position on 5/23 at Spindletop Hall at 6:30PM

 
Lauren Anderkin

Lane Timer (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Barb Zimmer
Laura Halbrook
Melanie Patterson

Meet Starter

 
Alison/Kyle Smoot

Finish Recorder

List order of finish on whiteboard

 
Lisa Wiliams

Time Recorder (3)

One per lane

 
All slots filled
Meredith Ramage
Ralph Halbrook
Mary Falace

Clerk Of Course

Arrange swimmers in order of heats/lanes

 
Erin Azbell

Scorekeeper - Entire Meet

Counts as 2 Volunteer Spots

 
Jena McNeill

Runner

 
Heather Bender

6 & Under Girls Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Childs
Beth McNulty

7 & 8 Girls Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachael Hilliard
Abbey Howard

6 & Under Boys Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Audra Davidson
Mike Anderson
Mike Anderson

7 & 8 Boys Parent (2)

 
All slots filled
Eleni Calderone
Nicole Campbell

9-10 Girls Parent

 
Sarah Meehan

9-10 Boys Parent

 
Sarah Meehan

11-12 Girls Parent

 
Amy Meegan

11-12 Boys Parent

 
Emily Wise
Emily Wise
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |