NBSL Volunteers

2018 NBSL Classic Volunteer Sign-up Master

Sign-up to volunteer for the 2018 NBSL Classic Meet @ Graylyn Crest

Input Your Pool Name in the Comments

If you would like a reminder call enter your phone number as well.

6:45am Officials report and sign in

7:50am Timers meeting with Head Timer

7:50am Place Judges and Stroke & Turn meeting with Referee

Date: 07/14/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 7:00am - 2:00pm EDT

Location: Graylyn Crest Swim Club

Created by:   North Brandywine Swim League
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Announcer

 
Jolly Pie

Bull Pen - DelVets (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelle Munoz (3)
Del Vets
Brandy Brinkman
Del Vets

Bull Pen - Tatnall (4)

 
All slots filled
Rich Morgan (4)
Hadley Morgan, Luke Morgan, Angela Alcaraz, Barb Hager

Chief Judge

 
Christie Burns

Head Timer 8-11am (Timber Lane)

 

Head Timer 11-end (Timber Lane)

 

NBSL Volunteer Registration (Graylyn Crest) (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Tsakumis
Kristin Pidgeon

Place Judge 8-11am

 
Lisa Grossman
Siegel JCC

Place Judge 11-end

 
Mike Malone
JCC

Positive Swimmer Check In (Fair Blue) (8)

 
All slots filled
Karen Leary
Fair Blue
Debbie Ford
Fair Blue
Lori Sanders
Jody Simundza
Capri Ng
Joanna Hoy
Lance Dicker
Jessica Perkins

Ribbon Writers 9-11:00 am (Shellcrest) (4)

 
All slots filled
Shellcrest Swim Team
Alex Walsh - Shellcrest
Dezde Stella
Lynne Fowler
Shellcrest
Jessica Persoleo

Ribbon Writers 11:00-end (Shellcrest) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shellcrest Swim Team
Alex Walsh - Shellcrest
Angela Gatta
Shellcrest

Runners 8-11am (2)

 
All slots filled
Darley Dragons
Michael Groark - DARLEY
Courtenay Hoernemann
Courtenay Hoernemann, Windybush

Runners 11-END (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Faline, Windybush
Lisa Faline, Windybush
Courtenay Hoernemann
Courtenay Hoernemann, Windybush

Starter 8-11am

 
Dave Holleran
Graylyn Crest

Starter 11-end

 
Dave Holleran
Graylyn Crest

Stroke & Turn 8-11am (3)

 
All slots filled
Karin Bockrath
Crestview
James Mauk
Silverside
Nancy Mason
Green Acres

Stroke & Turn 11-end (3)

 

T-Shirt Sales (Lane & JCC) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rocio Delcollo
1st half 8 to 11.

Timers 8-11am (12)

Please attend the Timer's meeting prior to start of meet

 
All slots filled
Darley Dragons (2)
Anastasia Navickas and Greg Schwartz, from DARLEY
Elizabeth Feather
Darley
Xuan Bui
Silverside
Ashbourne Dolphins (2)
Lianna, Heather B.
Kimberly Nickle
Ashbourne
Jennifer Onken (Ashbourne)
Rob Mullin
JCC
Martha Mezidi
1st shift timer-JCC Mom
Bridget Lugg
Silverside
Kari Gormley
JCC

Timers 11- END (12)

Please attend the Timer's meeting prior to start of meet

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Bridget Lugg
Silverside
Karen Leary
Fair Blue
Jennifer Strickland
JCC
Tom Stephens
Lane
Bryan Smith
Bryan Smith - Timberlane
Jeff Leary
Fair Blue
Barry Crell
JCC


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home