PIMB -- (Panther Instrumental Music Boosters) Park Hill South Bands

Marching Festival 2018 Band Guides -- STUDENTS ONLY

2018 Marching Festival STUDENT ONLY please. 

Students you will meet your band at their bus area and stay with them till they take the field for their performance.   This job would  be approximately 45 minutes.  Please only sign up to escort one band to allow everyone a chance. Thank You. 

 If you have any questions about the job that you want to sign up for please feel free to contact Tom Harris at [email protected] or 816-935-5356.  

Date: 10/13/2018 (Sat.)

Created by:   Tom Harris
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Odessa - Stay with the band till they take the field   9:15am  

Odessa (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Magyar
Jakson Young
Pleasant Hill - Stay with the band till they take the field   9:30am  

Pleasant Hill (2)

 
All slots filled
Ethan HOUTS
Brooke Tiedt
Buhler - Stay with the band till they take the field   9:45am  

Buhler (2)

 
All slots filled
Haley Wewers
Jacob Magyar
Eisenhower - Stay with the band till they take the field   10:00am  

Eisenhower (2)

 
All slots filled
Jack Blackburn
Kiana Fernandes
Van Horn - Stay with the band till they take the field   10:15am  

Van Horn (2)

 
All slots filled
Cre Demby
Kimi Hedrick
Platte County - Stay with the band till they take the field   10:30am  

Platte County (2)

 
All slots filled
Nathan Shaw
Amy Montalbano
Oak Park - Stay with the band till they take the field   10:45am  

Oak Park (2)

 
All slots filled
Ethan HOUTS
Brooke Tiedt
Battle - Stay with the band till they take the field   11:00am  

Battle (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Harris
Lenon MacNaughton
Hickman - Stay with the band till they take the field   11:30am  

Hickman (2)

 
All slots filled
Freddy Lanning
Mary Garrett
Liberty North - Stay with the band till they take the field   11:45am  

Liberty North (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Magyar
Cre Demby
Blue Valley North - Stay with the band till they take the field   12:00pm  

Blue Valley North (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex Ware
Taylor Hannah
Lee's Summit North - Stay with the band till they take the field   12:15pm  

Lee's Summit North (2)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Ruffini
Kateri Wewers
Raymore-Peculiar - Stay with the band till they take the field   12:30pm  

Raymore-Peculiar (2)

 
All slots filled
Dane Uhrmacher
Vincent Morrione
Lee's Summit West - Stay with the band till they take the field   12:45pm  

Lee's Summit West (2)

 
All slots filled
Jack Buckles
Trey Breshears
Olathe - Stay with the band till they take the field   1:00pm  

Olathe Northwest (2)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Ruffini
Kateri Wewers
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.