Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Cupsaw Lake

2022 Cupsaw Weekend Sign Ups

It's almost time for the best weekend of the year...Cupsaw Weekend.  Please sign up for activites below.

Created by:   tricia siegel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/05/2022 (Fri.) Diving Boards  6:30pm  

Big Splash Contest (7)

 
All slots filled
Alan Quinn
Ryan Lucena
Andrew Scarpati
Liam Mueller
Jon Mueller
Ron Hackett
Ron Hackett
Charlie Hackett
Charlie Hackett

Little Splash (18)

 
All slots filled
Cooper Donohue
Taylor Donohue
Karen Biglin
Owen Biglin
Alli D’Erchia
Alan Quinn
Stacy Bierwas (2)
Vivian & Carson
Linda Meli
Michael Meli
Tyler Behrens
Gabby Behrens
Judi McDermott
Eilish Fahey
Andrew Scarpati
Liam Mueller
Grace D’Erchia
Madeline Liberati
Sophia Liberati
Charlie Hackett
Charlie Hackett
Ron Hackett
Ron Hackett
08/06/2022 (Sat.) Met at the Dam  9:30am  

Adult Lake Swim (15)

All Swimmers must write your boater's name

 
All slots filled
Krissy Donohue
Scott Sweeny
Liubov Gavrilova
Robert Quinn
Sandra
Agata Quinn
Lisa Hackett
Denise Scutti
Boater is Paul Scutti
Jake McDonald
Dan Stoller
Alyssa Stoller
Rick Schluter
Boater is Bob Schluter
Jaclyn Fudge
Heath Fudge, boater
Maureen Jobrack
Boater = Meagan
Tara Conway
Tom Conway
Suzanne Wiley
Todd Wiley boater
Bruce Gibson (2)
Jenica Gibson - 26 Joachim Pusch boater; Owen Gibson - 18 Andy Jerman boater
Sign up Tent by Lanes  11:00am  

Kid's Triathlon (17)

You must come to check in at 10:00 on Saturday

 
All slots filled
Cooper Donohue
Ryan Lucena
Owen Biglin
Joy Armitage
Steven Armitage
Hadley Ross
Kendall Ross
Kari Ferrare
Jackson Ferrare
Andrew Karpowicz
Nick Karpowicz
Nate Karpowicz
Dominic Perrelli
Kim Rosen
Parker Rosen
Madeline Liberati
Sophia Liberati
Kirsten Biocic
Emma Biocic
Charlie Hackett
Charlie Hackett
Katie Montesano
Diving Boards  3:00pm  

Diving Contest (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Cooper Donohue
Taylor Donohue
Kari Ferrare
Jackson Ferrare
Charlotte Decker
Meet at the Sign Up Tent at the Lanes  3:30pm  

Swim Races (17)

Kickboarding, Family or Friends Relay

 
All slots filled
Cooper Donohue
Taylor Donohue
Ryan Lucena
Alli D’Erchia
Grace D’Erchia
Kick boarding
Hadley Ross
Kendall Ross
Stacy Bierwas
Carson
Stacy Bierwas
Carson
Linda Meli
Michael Meli
Kari Ferrare
Jackson Ferrare
Kari Ferrare
Jackson Ferrare
Charlotte Stiers
Asha Stiers
Madeline Liberati
Sophia Liberati
Katie Montesano
Volleyball Court  6:00pm  

Adult Volleyball (18)

Please list the names of all players

 
All slots filled
Kelly Turnbull (4)
Nate Turnbull, Kelly Turnbull, Haley Larson, Dan Larson
Allison DeMarco (8)
Mike Poliey Dayna Decker Allison DeMarco Greg Decker Andy Karpowicz Derik Baker Rich Fleming Shelly Fleming
Jackie Lucena
Jackie Lucena, Chris lucena, Michael gibbons, Caitlin Grayson, Stacy bierwas, Dave Grayson, Pamela Manzella, Vinny Manzella
Kevin Neblung
Michael Wilson (4)
Michael Wilson, Dan Martin, Greg Martin, Andrew Heck, Kelly VonEnde, Skylar Catalioto
08/07/2022 (Sun.) Meet at the Damn  10:00am  

Kid's Lake Swim (6)

All kids must have an adult Boater (list name) and be buoy tested prior

 
All slots filled
Owen Biglin
Rebekah Setti
Charlotte Stiers
Kari Ferrare
Jackson Ferrare
Annie Buhowski
Aniela Buhowski
Katie Montesano
Bocce Courts  11:00am  

Bocce Throw (25)

 
10 of 25 slots filled
Linda Munsey
Robert Quinn (3)
Linda Meli
Michael Meli
Michael Bariso (2)
Gail & Michael Bariso
John Palmieri
John Palmieri
Dylan Parlow (2)
Near Swim Lanes  11:30am  

Kid and Adult Kayak Races (20)

 
14 of 20 slots filled
Cooper Donohue
Alli D’Erchia
Alan Quinn
Chris Conroy
Paddle boards too, correct?
Liam Mueller
Kieran Mueller
Jon Mueller
Charlie Hackett
Charlie Hackett
Lisa Hackett
Lisa Hackett-adult race
Emily Stefanelli (2)
Greg Stefanelli, Austin Stefanelli
Kelly Brennan
Riley Brennan
Alannah Cunningham
Alannah Cunningham
Horseshoe Pits  12:00pm  

Horseshoes (50)

 
7 of 50 slots filled
Linda Munsey
Robert Quinn (2)
Linda Meli
Linda Meli
Mike Bariso (2)
Greg Decker & Mike Bariso
John Palmieri
John Palmieri
Meet out on the island near the Diving Boards  12:30pm  

Adult Titan Pong (30)

List Team Name

 
24 of 30 slots filled
Linda Munsey
Team Davinda. Dave and Linda Munsey
Joy Armitage
Todd and Joy Armitage
Maria Setti
Beer Pressure - Allison DeMarco & María Setti
Robert Quinn
Bob and Agata
Michelle Fleming
The Nicholls Sisters
Kari Ferrare
Brian and Kari Ferrare
Matt Donohue
Matt Donohue / Andy Colavito
jamie carbone (2)
Rich Fleming Chris Carbone
Jennifer Bozan (2)
Bozan
Ed & Fiona Rose
Roses of Ringwood
Cara Centurione
Two Cents
Diana Scarpati (2)
Diana and Arthur
Jaclyn Fudge
Oh Fudge!
Dayna Decker
Double Decker (Greg & Dayna)
Michael Bariso (2)
Michael & Cortney Bariso
John Palmieri
Need a partner
Emily Caruso
Emily Caruso and Liz Laakmann
Seth Caruso
Seth Caruso and Kelly Liberati
Neil McDonald
Amy Poliey
Team Poliey
Volleyball Court  12:30pm  

Kid's Newcombe Tournament (30)

please list members of the team

 
12 of 30 slots filled
Joy Armitage
Steven, Tommy, Owen, Griffin, Jackson, Dylan, and Andrew
Michelle Fleming (3)
Three Amigas (Addison Fleming, Amanda Scarpati, Lily Baione)
Michelle Fleming (7)
Stella F., Brielle W. ,Taylor D., Char D. , Liv. D. , Genna C. ,Lia C., Sammy E.
Emily Stefanelli
Greg Stefanelli, Marcus Stefanelli, Tony Stefanelli
Basketball Courts  12:45pm  

Kid's and Teen free Throw Contest (50)

 
14 of 50 slots filled
Cooper Donohue
Taylor Donohue
Tyson Donohue
Ryan Lucena
Alli D’Erchia
Linda Meli
Michael Meli
Michelle Fleming (2)
Addison Fleming. Stella Fleming
Kari Ferrare
Jackson Ferrare
jamie carbone (2)
Sterling Carbone, Tanner Carbone
Steven Armitage
Katie Montesano
Charlotte Decker
2:00pm  

Home Run Derby (50)

 
15 of 50 slots filled
Cooper Donohue
Taylor Donohue
Tyson Donohue
Krissy Donohue
Ryan Lucena
Joy Armitage
Steven
Alli D’Erchia
Alan Quinn
Stacy Bierwas
Stacy Bierwas
Linda Meli
Michael Meli
Kari Ferrare
Jackson Ferrare
Michael Bariso
Michael Bariso
Greg Decker
Liam Mueller
Katie Montesano
Volleyball Court  6:00pm  

High School Volleyball (20)

Please list the names of all players

 
7 of 20 slots filled
Lainie Galligan (7)
Lainie Galligan, Abbie King, Ryan Deloughery, Trip Dalrymple, Tyler Roughton, Parker Martin, Jordan Blomn
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |