Mary Queen of Heaven

2018 FunFest Parish Festival

June 22 6:00-11:00

June 23 5:00-11:00

June 24 3:00-8:00 

Location: MQH

Created by:   Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Volunteer Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

General -Cakes/Baked Goods

Bring Baked Goods for Cake Raffle (Preferably Homemade). Please include description of item.

06/22/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 11:00pm (15)  
12 of 15 slots filled
Karen Rodino
Barb Sayers
Debra Croyle
Sandy Wallenhorst
I'll drop of for a baked good.
Rebecca Rebitski (3)
Banana breads
Rita Kopp
Jennifer Meyer (2)
Kerigan Dorgan
Eileen Oehler
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 11:00pm (15)  
9 of 15 slots filled
Karen Rodino
Cheryl Bradley
Choc layer cake
Karen Horstkamp
Barb Sayers
Debra Croyle
Cheryl Schmitt (2)
Allison Miller
Jena Latz
will bring cake or cupcakes
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (15)  
5 of 15 slots filled
Barb Sayers
Debra Croyle
Doug and Rose Baute (2)
Regina Ransdell
We will bring cupcakes

Grounds -Shuttle Bus Driver

(Lead:) Drive Shuttle Bus from St. Henry High School to MQH. Drivers will be pre-approved.

06/22/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Helmle
Jeff Malsi
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Helmle
Jeff Malsi
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Helmle
Jeff Malsi

Grounds -Golf Cart Driver

(Lead:). Drive golf cart shuttle from parking lot and around festival as needed. Adults Only

06/22/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Charles Haselwood
Ken Schulte
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ken Schulte
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick Martin

Grounds -Main Tent

(Lead:). Clearing & Wiping Tables, Emptying Trash, Monitoring Bathrooms

06/22/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Aneta Helmer
Jenny Kunst
Lee Adamcik
8:30pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Aneta Helmer
Jenny Kunst
Lee Adamcik
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Aneta Helmer
Jenny Kunst
Carol & Fred Naffziger
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jenny Kunst
Lee Adamcik
Aneta Helmer
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Lee Adamcik
Barb Vogel
I can do 5:30- 8 pm

Grounds -Booth Runner/Stocker

(Lead:) Restock Booths as Needed and Empty Trash Cans, Students Welcome

06/22/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Herman
8:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Herman
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Herman
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Noah Schroder
Noah Schroder

Beverage -Alcohol ID &Ticket Sales

Booth Captain: Rodino. Must be 21 years old. Check IDs/Sell Beer Tickets

06/22/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
David & Cheryl Foltz
Sean Dooley (2)
Sean & Wife
Maura Russell
8:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Andrea Spaulding
Sean Dooley (2)
Sean & Wife
Maura Russell
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jane Bush (2)
Allison Miller
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Rick Martin
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Andrea Spaulding
Maura Russell
Elaine Leonhard
5:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Maura Russell

Beverage -Coke Booth 1 & 2

Booth Captain Needed: Contact Volunteer Coordinator if Interested

06/22/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
David & Cheryl Foltz
Kathy Mapes (3)
Katie and Tori too!
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Diane Pauly (2)
with Nick Pauly
Kim Webb (2)
+Katie Webb
06/23/2018 (Sat)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Karen Horstkamp
Linda Arlinghaus
David Quasrt
Kim Webb
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Christa Kennedy (2)
With Patrick Kennedy
Diane Pauly (2)
with Nick Pauly
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Diane Pauly (2)
with Nick Pauly
Linda Arlinghaus
Sean REYMOND

Beverage -Coke Booth Runner

Booth Captain Needed: Contact Volunteer Coordinator if Interested

06/22/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marc Webb
Rick Martin
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marc Webb
06/23/2018 (Sat)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marc Webb
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marc Webb
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Beverage -Frozen Drinks Booth

Captain: Stephanie and Ben Bonfilio >>Must be 21 years old

06/22/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Denny and Patty Hoerlein (2)
8:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rick Martin
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathryn Gartner
Rick Martin
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Bonfilio (2)
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Hilsinger (2)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Bonfilio (2)

Food -Fish and Chicken Booth

Booth Captain: Jennifer Meyers >>High School Students Welcome.

06/22/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
John Oehler
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
John Oehler
06/23/2018 (Sat)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Fredrick
Amber Fredrick
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
John Oehler
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
John Oehler

Food -Hamburger & Goetta Booth

Booth Captain: Wells and Roland

06/22/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bob Smaracko
AJ Webb
Debra Croyle
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Bob Smaracko
AJ Webb
Debra Croyle
06/23/2018 (Sat)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Bob Smaracko
AJ Webb
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Bob Smaracko
AJ Webb
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Leo Hijduk
AJ Webb
Bob Smaracko

Food -Funnel Cake & Cotton Candy Booth

Booth Captain: Karen Gorlewski >>High School Students Welcome.

06/22/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carol Gabis
Karen Gorlewski (2)
Renee Oehler
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Karen Gorlewski (2)
Renee Oehler
Emily Himonidis
06/23/2018 (Sat)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Karen Gorlewski
Renee Oehler (2)
Kim Webb
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Karen Gorlewski
Kim Webb (2)
+ Katie Webb
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Carol Gabis
Karen Gorlewski
Renee Oehler

Food -Hot Dog Booth (Funland)

BOOTH CAPTAIN: Ron Pio

06/22/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ron Pio (3)
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ron Pio (3)
06/23/2018 (Sat)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ron Pio (3)
8:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ron Pio (3)
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ron Pio (3)

Food -Pizza Booth

Booth Captain: Karen Gorlewski

06/22/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christa Kennedy
Wendy Kennedy
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christa Kennedy (2)
With Wendy Kennedy
06/23/2018 (Sat)
4:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Doug and Rose Baute (2)
Doug and Rose Baute
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Food -Condiment Station

Booth Captin: Kristine Corcoran. High School Students Welcome.

06/22/2018 (Fri)
5:30pm - 8:00pm   
Kathryn Gartner
8:00pm - 11:00pm   
Kristine Corcoran
06/23/2018 (Sat)
4:30pm - 8:00pm   
Carol Sanders
Will work Sunday too
8:00pm - 11:00pm   
Carol Sanders
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 8:00pm   
Kristine Corcoran

Food -Kitchen Clean-up

Cleanup of Kitchen and Equipment. Students may work with an adult.

06/22/2018 (Fri)
8:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
06/23/2018 (Sat)
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
06/24/2018 (Sun)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Funland -Dino Dig Booth

Booth Captain: Erin Hudepohl >>> Middle/High school students can work with an adult

06/22/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Hudepohl (2)
8:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Hudepohl (2)
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Hudepohl (2)
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Funland -Duck Hunt Booth

Booth Captain: Becky Mays >>> Middle/High school students can work with an adult

06/22/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
becky mays
8:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Lampone (2)
Sofie Lampone
8:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
becky mays (2)
Lauren and Marlon Mays
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
becky mays (2)
lauren and becky mays
5:30pm - 8:00pm (2)  

Funland -Face Painting

Booth Captain: Anita Redmond. >>> Open to adults and students grade 6 and higher. New face painting volunteers will need to come to a pre-determined practice session. Ms. Redmond will contact volunteers with details of the practice session

06/22/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carmen Atkins
Karen Rodino (2)
Bella & Sophie Rodino
Anita Redmond
8:30pm - 11:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Anita Redmond
Nick Redmond
Regina Ransdell
Grace Ransdell
06/23/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Karen Rodino (2)
Bella & Sophie Rodino
Emily Latz
8:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Carmen Atkins
Cheyenne Helmle
Emily Latz
06/24/2018 (Sun)
3:00pm - 5:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Carmen Atkins
Anita Redmond
Nick Redmond
Allison Miller
5:30pm - 8:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Anita Redmond
Nick Redmond
Allison Miller