Worship Volunteers

Worship Volunteers

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   St. Timothy Lutheran Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 
Jennifer LeDoux

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Donald Hoffman

8:30 Sound System

 

Communion Assistant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Wilberts
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Burger

10:45 Reader

 
Ginny Karbowski

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Burger

10:45 Sound System

 
Boje Siebels

10:45 Lead Usher/Worship Host

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 
Dan Hanger

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Rob Ledo

8:30 Sound System

 
Richard Pinomaki
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 

10:45 Reader

 
Katie Burger

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 

10:45 Sound System

 
Andrew Overby

10:45 Lead Usher/Worship Host

 
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 
Deb Avenido

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Richard Pinomaki

8:30 Sound System

 
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 

10:45 Reader

 

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 

10:45 Sound System

 
Katie Burger

10:45 Lead Usher/Worship Host

 
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Rob Ledo

8:30 Sound System

 
Richard Pinomaki

Communion Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Gus Avenido (2)
Deb and Gus
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 

10:45 Reader

 

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 

10:45 Sound System

 
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Richard Pinomaki

8:30 Sound System

 

8:30 Greeters (2)

 
10:45am  

10:45 Sound System

 
Katie Burger
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Rob Ledo

8:30 Sound System

 

Communion Assistant (2)

 
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Burger

10:45 Reader

 

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Burger

10:45 Sound System

 
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 
Deb Avenido

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Gus Avenido

8:30 Sound System

 
Richard Pinomaki
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 

10:45 Reader

 
Katie Burger

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 

10:45 Sound System

 
11/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Merlin Schlichting

8:30 Sound System

 

Communion Assistant (2)

 
All slots filled
Deb Avenido
Deb and Gus
Gus Avenido
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Burger

10:45 Reader

 

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Burger

10:45 Sound System

 
11/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Rob Ledo

8:30 Sound System

 
Richard Pinomaki
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 

10:45 Reader

 
Katie Burger

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 

10:45 Sound System

 
11/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Donald Hoffman

8:30 Sound System

 

Communion Assistant (2)

 
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Burger

10:45 Reader

 

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Burger

10:45 Sound System

 
11/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Cantor

 
Deb Avenido

8:30 Greeters (2)

 

8:30 Ushers (3)

 

8:30 Reader

 
Richard Pinomaki

8:30 Sound System

 
10:45am  

10:45 Communion Assistants (2)

 

10:45 Reader

 

10:45 Ushers/Celebrate Host (2)

 

10:45 Sound System

 
Katie Burger
11/27/2019 (Wed.) 7:00pm  

Reader

 
Gus Avenido

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service