Denver Pridefest Volunteers 2019

Episcopalians and Lutherans at Denver Pride 2019

Please select the shift(s) you would like to sign up for.  Please include your parish or congregation name in the comments.  

You can sign up as an individual or as a parish/congregation.

I would like to fill up all the time slots, but if the time that you can come is full, then just email me and come anyway.

To sign up for a time slot for your parish or congregation, just claim all three spots in a time slot and use your own name for all slots if you don't yet know who will be coming.  You can update this later once you know who will be coming.  

Contact David O'Rourke at 303-241-2701 or [email protected] with any questions.

Find more information at https://colorado-integrity.webnode.com/ or http://integrity-colorado.org

Find information for your volunteer shift at https://colorado-integrity.webnode.com/

Thank you!

Location: Denver PrideFest at Civic Center Park

Created by:   David Orourke
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy MDT) Available Slot
06/15/2019
(Sat. 11:00am - 7:00pm)

Setup Booth at 9am (3)

Come early to help us set up the booth.

 
All slots filled
Paul Judson (2)
Lutheran Campus Ministry-Fort Collins
Chad Morris
Saint John’s Cathedral

11am to 1pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Garcia (3)
Mount Calvary Lutheran Boulder

12pm to 2pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Judith Strasen
St. Paul Community of Faith
Cody Moskalski
Trinity Episcopal Church Greeley CO
CAROL MEREDITH MEREDITH
Retired Clergy

1pm to 3pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Marissa Seuc-Hester (3)
Christ the Servant ELCA

2pm to 4pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Jantzen (3)
Holy Trinity Lutheran

3pm to 5pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Katie Chullino
Centennial Lutheran Church
John Putnam (2)
St. Timothy's Episcopal Youth Group

4pm to 6pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Ihoby Rakotomalala (2)
Auraria Campus Ministry
Michelle Cole
St Paul’s Episcopal Church

5pm to 7pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Cole (3)
St Paul’s Episcopal Church
06/16/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 6:00pm)

10am to 12pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Cathy Bajcsi (3)
Atonement Lutheran Denver

11am to 1pm (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jeanette Arps Manos
Bethany Lutheran Church

12pm to 2pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Judith Strasen
St. Paul Community of Faith
Lin Holly
St. Paul Lutheran and Catholic Community of Faith
Cody Moskalski
Trinity Episcopal Church Greeley CO

1pm to 3pm (3)

 
All slots filled
WENDY MISCALL
Holy Trinity Lutheran
Nina Churchman (2)
St. Andrew’s Episcopal

2pm to 4pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Kirschbaum
Rainbow Trail Lutheran Camp
Leslie Welton (2)
Highlands Lutheran

3pm to 5pm (3)

 
All slots filled
Ihoby Rakotomalala (2)
Auraria Campus Ministry
Michelle Cole
St Paul’s Episcopal Church

4pm to 7pm (Help take down booth at 6 PM) (3)

Staff the booth from 4 to 6 pm and then help take down the booth at 6 PM

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alena Lamirato
Peace in Christ Episcopal and Lutheran
Susan Hahn
Epiphany Lutheran


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service