Festival

St. Cecilia Parish Festival 2018

Thank you for signing up for a shift....or two...or three...at St. Cecilia State Fair. Remember, the festival benefits all the children of the parish, and we need your help to make this a successful weekend. Make some new friends! Get involved!

We are offering one SC free dress pass to each adult who individually works 3 shifts! 

THIS SITE IS FOR ADULT VOLUNTEERS ONLY. JR HIGH SIGNUPS WILL BE AVAILABLE ON ANOTHER SITE IN MID-SEPT. There will be plenty of shifts for the jr high volunteers.

Please sign up no later than October 5th. 

Thanks and have fun!

Created by:   Volunteer Coordinator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
10/09/2018 (Tue.) Check in for shifts on Tues/Wed/Thur in the Auditorium  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Festival Build (20)

 
All slots filled
Fred Oropeza
Alden Oropeza grade 1/room 8
Jim Horan
Olivia Horan Room 9
Chris Vickery
Dylan Vickery Room 4
Matthew And Stephanie Chigos (2)
Annabella Chigos, Room 1
Brien Hoo
Devin Hoo 3/9
Joe Jaber
Laney Jaber, 8th
Refugio Sainez
Natalia 3/9
Stacy Goyhenetche
Luke Goyhenetche, Rm 2
Jose Almanza
Antonio Almanza Rm 2
John Munoz
Madison and Mason
Porter Klinefelter
Jorge Monge
Gianna Monge 2/3
Ricky Caceres
Nicolette, Rm 19
Chris Moreno
Christopher Moreno grade 1 room 8
Victor Diaz
Sofia Diaz room 18
Jim Keenan
James Keenan Grade 7 #23
Tory Rollandi
Joseph Rollandi
Morgan Lehto
Maya Lehto, Gr2, Rm1
Mike Acosta
Mikayla Acosta, 6th Grade
10/10/2018 (Wed.) Check in for shifts on Tues/Wed/Thur in the Auditorium  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Decorate Booths (26)

 
21 of 26 slots filled
Vikki Abendroth
Will Abendroth - Room 4
Kristi Bulnes- Oropeza
Alden Oropeza grade 1 room 8
Jessica Sainez
Natalia Sainez (3/9)
Maria Petersen
Abigail Kerbleski, room 1
Jeanine Donohue
Charlie Donohue Gr2 Rm 3
Jennifer Parr
Megan Sweeney
Nicholas grade 1 r4
Catherine Doyle
Alice Taylor #23
Jeanine Donohue
Claire Dinohue 7/23
Brian Pecko
Shane Pecko, Gr 2, Rm 3
Stephanie (Annabella) Chigos (2)
Annabella Chigos, Room 1
Kate McCaffrey
JP RM 9
Stacy Goyhenetche
Luke Goyhenetche, Room 2
Kate Sandiford
William Sandiford
James Plato
Stella Plato K-Gold
Jessica Wilson
Marco wilson, k gold
Diana Leonida
Harley Leonida Rm 22
Kathleen McKeon
Sean McKeon #15
Tanisha Caceres
Nicolette Caceres, Rm 19
Anna Monge
Gianna Monge 2/3

Festival Build (4)

 
All slots filled
Matthew Chigos
Annabella Chigos, Room 1
Jorge Monge
Gianna Monge 2/3
Jim Keenan
James Keenan 7/23
Don Pangilinan
Jonathan Pangilinan 3rd grade Mrs DeFillipo
10/11/2018 (Thu.) Check in for shifts on Tues/Wed/Thur in the Auditorium  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Food Prep (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Dina Bshara (2)
Zayna Bshara gr2 rm1
Sean O'Neill
Julia O'Neill, room 18
Trang Warden
Andrew Warden Room #18
Sheila Danabar
Chace Engel 5/18
Ellen Tam
Colin Wu 5/19
Melanie Tobin
Vianna Dilleshaw Room 1
4:15pm - 9:00pm  

Silent Auction Set Up (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Parr
Georgia Parr #17
Heather Baria
Nico Baria 7/24
Nicole Guilfoyle
Aidan Downs, 18
Lourdes Canicosa
Zoe Gainer, Gr 5 Rm 18
Katie Talbott
Rico Talbott K Blue
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Decorate Booths (26)

 
All slots filled
Vikki Abendroth
Will Abendroth - Room 4
Kristi Bulnes- Oropeza
Alden Oropeza grade 1/room 8
Marianne Brennan
Peter 8/14
Jessica Sainez
Natalia Sainez (3/9)
Maria Boman
Malea Boman Room 2
Jeanine Donohue
Claire Donohue 7/23
Megan Horan
Olivia Horan Room 9
Brian Pecko
Shane Pecko, Gr 2, Rm 3
Stephanie (Annabella) Chigos (2)
Annabella Chigos, room1
Kate McCaffrey
JP rm 9
Stacy Goyhenetche
Luke Goyhenetche, Room 2
Annie Reilly
Grace Reilly, Gr. 1 Rm 8
Kate Sandiford
William Sandiford Room 9
Devon Klinefelter
Porter rm8
James Plato
Stella Plato K-Gold
Diana Leonida
Harley Leonida Rm 22
Tanisha Caceres
Nicolette Caceres, Rm 19
Anna Monge
Gianna Monge g2/r3
Jorge Monge
Gianna Monge 2/3
Jennifer Lyons
Madison Munoz
Sharla Moreno
Christopher Moreno room #8
Sarah Brandstetter
Evelyn Brandstetter, Room 8
Antoinette Haugh
Carmen Haugh-Rm 17
Kelvin Wu
Ethan Wu Rm 15
Jaqui Farfan

Prep for Snack Bar (3)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Doyle
Alice Taylor #23
Katrina Tomeldan
Lucas Tomeldan, 18
Gary Lee
Adam Lee #23
10/12/2018 (Fri.)   9:00am - 12:00pm  

Silent Auction (10)

 
All slots filled
Jeanine Donohue
Charlie Donohue Grade 2 Room 3
Maria Petersen
Abigail Kerbleski, room#1
Jennifer Parr
Georgia Parr #17
Catherine Doyle
Alice Taylor #23
Megan Horan
Olivia Horan room 9
Heather Baria
Nico Baria 7/24
Devon Klinefelter
Porter rm8
Krista Plato
Stella Plato - K Gold
Maria McGuigan
Shane McGuigan Rm 4 Gr. 1
Susan Holland
Brandon Holland 16
4:15pm - 6:00pm  

Silent Auction (6)

 
All slots filled
Michael Abendroth
Will Abendroth - Room 4
Nicole Guilfoyle
Aidan Downs, 18
Jennifer Dalton
Will Dalton Gr. 5 Rm 19
Akuavi Hine
Drake Cigavic 26
Gary Nurisso
Isabella Nurisso K-Gold
Linda Ciaburro
Paul Ciaburro Gr2 Rm1

Prep for Snack Bar (4)

 
All slots filled
Anthony Aguilar
Elena Rm 19
Dina Bshara (2)
Zayna Bshara rm 1
Lucy Tam
Colin Tam, Rm 16
Check in for all shifts with the Sign-In Coordinator in the Auditorium. Children's Games are in the Lower Church. Bingo is in the Pavilion.   5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Children's Games (12)

 
All slots filled
Katrina Marron
Lauren Marron K blue
Krista Plato
Stella Plato K Gold
Rhona Griffin
Sloane McShane, Room 8
Jennifer Cassidy
Ronan Cassidy
Pilar Manning
Tanner Manning, Kindergarten Gold
Kate Bannon
Edward Bannon
Jackie Rollandi
Joseph Rollandi Room 4
Ana Gonzalez
Savannah.
Julia Klumpp
Thomas Mackel, Rm. 2
Sarah Brandstetter
Evelyn, Room 8
Morgan Lehto
Maya Lehto Gr2, Rm1
Patricia Reyes
Sean Reyes, Gr 6 Rm 16

Snack Bar (11)

 
All slots filled
Katrina Tomeldan
Lucas Tomeldan, 18
Michele Martinez Reese
Max Reese Rm24
Anthony Aguilar
Elena Rm 19
Liz N
Isabella Nurisso K-Gold