Mount Calvary Lutheran Church

Ushers, Greeters, Coffee Clean Up

Thank you for offering your time by helping on Sunday mornings!

Every one of these areas helps Mount Calvary be a welcoming place.  Greeters and ushers are the first face of the congregation for many.  Serving coffee is part of our hospitality which means it needs to be cleaned up! We all participate in offering our worship and praise to God.   We are grateful for all you do to help Mount Calvary be a hospitable community.

 Pam Carlson

Created by:   Worship - Mount Calvary
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sharon Priebe

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Mark Taverna
Daniel Schrantz
Geoffrey Schrantz
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Trygve Olsen
Linus Olsen
Trygve for Linus

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deanna Baisch (2)
Corey & Deanna
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irene Johnson
Irene Johnson

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gary Hansen
Bob Gastfield
Bob Gastfield
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Birkmaier
Mark Taverna
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Birkmaier
Dale Findlay
Dale Findlay

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deanna Baisch (2)
Corey & Deanna
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marian Vogt
Marian Vogt

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Schrantz
Geoffrey Schrantz
06/02/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irene Johnson
Irene Johnson

Usher (3)

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Karen Abrahamson
Karen Abrahamson

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Schrantz (2)
Dan and Geoffrey
06/16/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irene Johnson
Irene Johnson

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cathy Severson
Denny Severson
06/23/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Nordstrom
Irene Johnson
Irene Johnson

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Darin Broton
We can have our 7-yr-old help so count us as 1.5 ushers?
Wade Hanson
Wade Hanson
Blake Hanson
Wade Hanson for Blake Hanson
06/30/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Darin Broton (2)

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alanna Teragawa
Mark Taverna
07/07/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Schrantz
Daniel
Geoffrey Schrantz
Daniel Schrantz for Geoffrey
07/14/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Irene Johnson
Irene Johnson
Sarah Slania

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Ken Sangren
Ken Sangren
Cathy Severson
Denny Severson
07/21/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phyllis Martin
Phyllis Martin

Usher (3)

 
07/28/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Schrantz
Daniel
Geoffrey Schrantz
Daniel for Geoffrey
08/04/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alanna Teragawa
Mark Taverna
08/11/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Schrantz
Daniel
Geoffrey Schrantz
Daniel for Geoffrey
08/18/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alanna Teragawa
Shari Loushin
08/25/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Krista Broton (2)

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Daniel Schrantz
Daniel
Geoffrey Schrantz
Daniel for Geoffrey
Bob Gastfield
Bob Gastfield
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irene Johnson
Irene Johnson

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deanna Baisch (2)
Corey & Deanna Baisch
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Augdahl
Kathy Augdahl
Dick Augdahl
Dick Augdahl

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Bob Gastfield
Bob Gastfield

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Computer Operator

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 

Computer Operator

 
Greg Larson

Clean up

 

Communion Assistants (2)

 
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Menge
Mary Menge

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Wade Hanson
Blake Hanson

Computer Operator

 
Bruce Olson
Bruce Olson

Communion Assistants (2)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Birkmaier

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Computer Operator

 
Steven Jones
Steven Jones

Clean up

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Irene Johnson
Irene Johnson

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Marie Kvistero
Marie Kvistero
Bill Priebe
Bill Priebe
Eldon Johnson
Eldon Johnson

Communion Assistants (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob and Shari Loushin
Bob and Shari Loushin

Computer Operator

 
Renate Owen
Renate Owen

Reader

 
Craig Elsen
Craig Elsen
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Teats
Brenda Teats
Morgan Teats
Morgan Teats
Mark Teats
Mark Teats

Communion Assistants (2)

 
All slots filled
Linnea Raymond
Linnea Raymond
Butch Raymond
Butch Raymond

Computer Operator

 
Chris Slania
Chris Slania

Clean up

 
Kathy Augdahl
Kathy Augdahl

Reader

 
Jeff Krohn
Jeff Krohn
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynne Janke

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Schrantz

Computer Operator

 
Geoffrey Schrantz

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Reader

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Computer Operator

 

Clean up

 

Reader

 
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Daniel Schrantz

Computer Operator

 
Geoffrey Schrantz

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Reader

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 

Computer Operator

 

Clean up

 

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Reader

 
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Computer Operator

 
Renate Owen
Renate Owen

Reader

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 

Computer Operator

 

Clean up

 

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Reader

 
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kelly Birkmaier

Computer Operator

 

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Reader

 
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dan Schrantz (2)
Dan and Geoffrey

Computer Operator

 

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Reader

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Greeter (2)

 

Usher (3)

 

Computer Operator

 

Clean up

 

Communion Assistants (2)

 

Reader

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service