2019 Junior Spring Tennis Clinics

Junior Spring (through June) Tennis Clinics

Youth tennis is one of America's fastest growing sports.

Lochmere is happy to offer organized group tennis clinics this Spring for children ages 5 to 12.  Clinics require at least 3 players to form a class, otherwise, it will not be offered for that month.

Clinics are taught at the following levels:

  • Red Dot (Ages 5-7)
  • Orange Dot (Ages (8-10)
  • Green Dot (Ages 10-12)

The registration fee for each 4-week session (each month) is $60 for residents and $70 for non-residents.

Please Note: To secure a spot for your child:

  1. You Must sign up here.
  2. You Must submit the required registration form (forms can be found as attachments below as well as on lochmere.org) prior to start of session along with payment. Checks made payable to Lochmere Association.
  3. If there is a wait list, I will attempt to form a new class.
Location: Lochwood Tennis Courts

Related files:

Created by:  Pam Gilbert
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

MARCH Red Dot (Ages 5-7) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- March 5, 12, 19, 26

03/05/2019
(Tue, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
  Sally Earnest
Carolyn
  Joanna Shahin
Nicolas Shahin
  John Reid ("JR") Weissinger
  allison cooper
Waverly (5)
  Kristy Henderson
Ava Cardena

MARCH Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- March 5, 12, 19, 26

03/05/2019
(Tue, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
  Nicole Christi (3)
Anthony & Julianna christi and Alexa Konecny
  allison cooper
Caroline (9)

MARCH Red Dot (Ages 5-7) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- March 7, 14, 21, 28

03/07/2019
(Thu, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
  Lacy Massarani (2)
Hudson and Adler Massarani
  Jill Weiner (2)
Amelia and Johanna Levine
  Theresa Keiser (2)
Paige and Zach Keiser
  Heather Stover
Brianna Stover

MARCH OrangeDot (Ages 8-10) -- THURSDAYS --4 Clinics -- March 7, 14, 21, 28

03/07/2019
(Thu, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
  Brandy Bachmann
Sophia
  Heather Stover
Addison Stover
  Jennifer Dulin
Sophia Dulin
  Angie Phipps (2)
Dani and Kendall Phipps
  Megan Olson
Kate Olson
  Gary Dupuy
Anna Dupuy

MARCH Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- THURSDAYS -- Clinics -- March 7, 14, 21, 28

03/07/2019
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
  Nicole Christi (2)
Anthony and Alexa Konecny
  Kristen Benedict
David Benedict
  Erica Spann
Josie

MARCH Green Dot (Ages 10-12) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- March 7, 14, 21, 28

03/07/2019
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Melinda Lowe
Jack Lowe
  Christine Ingram
Owen Ingram
  Alex Block
Changing from Tues to Thurs

APRIL Red Dot (Ages 5-7) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- April 2, 9, 16, 23

04/02/2019
(Tue, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
  Angela Wright
Grace
  Elissa Quinn
Petra
  Sally Earnest
Carolyn
  Krishna Bhat
Annie
  Carina Montanari (2)
Mia & Massimo
  Kristy Henderson
Ava Cardena
  Nicolas Shanin

APRIL Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- TUESDAYS --4 Clinics -- April 2, 9, 16, 23

04/02/2019
(Tue, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
  Krishna Bhat
Olivia

APRIL Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- TUESDAYS 4 Clinics -- April 2, 9, 16, 23

04/02/2019
(Tue, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
  Diane Hayes
Caroline

APRIL Green Dot (Ages 10-12) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics (April 2, 9, 16, 23)

04/02/2019
(Tue, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
  Zeke Thawley
Zeke is 13. He is signed up for both the Tuesday and Thursday afternoon class
  Nicole Christi

APRIL Red Dot (Ages 5-7) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- April 4, 11, 18, 25

04/04/2019
(Thu, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
  Lacy Massarani (2)
Hudson and Adler Massarani
  Jill Weiner (2)
Amelia and Johanna Levine
  Theresa Keiser (2)
Paige and Zach Keiser
  Lauren Poulsen
Hannah Poulsen

APRIL Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- April 4, 11, 18, 25

04/04/2019
(Thu, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
  Brandy Bachmann
Sophia
  Reagan Sitar
  Angie Phipps (2)
Dani and Kendall Phipps
  Megan Olson
Kate Olson
  Gary Dupuy
Anna Dupuy
  Sophie Dulin

APRIL Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- April 4, 11, 18, 25

04/04/2019
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
  Pam Gilbert
this clinic is N/A

APRIL Green Dot (Ages 10-12) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- April 4, 11, 18, 25

04/04/2019
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
  Zeke Thawley
  Nicole Christi

MAY Red Dot (Ages 5-7) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- May 7,14, 21, 28

05/07/2019
(Tue, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
  Hunter Mulligan
  Elissa Quinn
Petra
  Carina Montanari (2)
Mia & Massimo
  Kristy Henderson
Ava Cardena
  Joanna Shahin
Nikko
  Sally Earnest
Carolyn

MAY Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- May 7, 14, 21, 28

05/07/2019
(Tue, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 

MAY Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- TUESDAYS-- 4 Clinics -- May 7, 14, 21, 28

05/07/2019
(Tue, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
  Diane Hayes
Caroline

MAY Green Dot (Ages 10-12) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- May 7, 14, 21, 28

05/07/2019
(Tue, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
  Nicole Christi

May Red Dot (Ages 5-7) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinic-- May 2, 9, 16, 23

05/02/2019
(Thu, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
  Lacy Massarani (2)
Hudson and Adler Massarani
  Jill Weiner (2)
Amelia and Johanna Levine
  Theresa Keiser (2)
Paige and Zach Keiser
  Lauren Poulsen
Hannah Poulsen

MAY Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- May 2, 9, 16, 23

05/02/2019
(Thu, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
  Brandy Bachmann
Sophia
  Reagan Sitar
  Nikki Robertson (2)
Sierra and Sydney
  Angie Phipps (2)
Dani and Kendall Phipps
  Megan Olson
Kate Olson

May Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics (May 2, 9, 16, 23)

05/02/2019
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
  Nicki Ford
Leif Ford
  Gary Dupuy
Anna Dupuy

MAY Green Dot (Ages 10-12) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- May 2, 9, 16, 23

05/02/2019
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
  Nicki Ford
Heidi Ford
  Erica Spann
Josie
  Nicole Christi
  Sophie Dulin

JUNE Red Dot (Ages 5-7) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- June 4, 11, 18, 25

06/04/2019
(Tue, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 

June Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- June 14, 11, 18, 25

06/04/2019
(Tue, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Hunter Mulligan
  Angie Phipps (2)
Dani and Kendall Phipps

JUNE Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- June 4, 11, 18, 25

06/04/2019
(Tue, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 

JUNE Green Dot (Ages 10-12) -- TUESDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- June 4, 11, 18, 25

06/04/2019
(Tue, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 

JUNE Red Dot (Ages 5-7) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- June 6, 13, 20, 27

06/06/2019
(Thu, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
All slots filled
  Lacy Massarani (2)
Hudson and Adler Massarani
  Jill Weiner (2)
Amelia and Johanna Levine
  Lauren Poulsen
Hannah Poulsen
  Elizabeth Maready
Alexander
  Heather Stover
Brianna

JUNE Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- June 6, 13, 20, 27

06/06/2019
(Thu, 4:30pm - 5:30pm)
(7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Angie Phipps (2)
Dani and Kendall Phipps
  Heather Stover
Addison

JUNE Orange Dot (Ages 8-10) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- June 6, 13, 20, 27

06/06/2019
(Thu, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
  Nicki Ford
Leif Ford

JUNE Green Dot (Ages 10-12) -- THURSDAYS -- 4 Clinics -- June 6, 13, 20, 27

06/04/2019
(Tue, 5:30pm - 6:30pm)
(7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Nicki Ford
Heidi Ford
  Erica Spann
Josie
  Sophie Dulin


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home