St. Mary's Center Basketball Tournament 2019

St. Mary's Center 46th Annual East End Basketball Tournament

Please Join Us for the

46th Annual

St. Mary's Center East End Basketball Tournament

Saturday February 2, 2019

at the St. Patrick Celtic Center Gym

from 7:30am thru 4:30pm.

This is a fun, rewarding, & encouraging event for Special Olympics teams from throughout Kentucky!

We need help for 3 shifts:

7:30am - 10:30am;

10:15am - 1:30pm;

1:15pm - 4:30pm

(8 games will be played starting at 8:30am and then hourly on the half hour

until last game which will start at 3:30pm and will finish by 4:30pm)

Date: 02/02/2019 (Sat.)

Location: St. Patrick Celtic Center Gym 1000 N Beckley Station Rd
1000 N Beckley Station Rd, Louisville, KY 40245

Created by:   Larry Jones
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

Scorer's Table

Keep score book for each team; Operate score board/game clock; Track game statistics -- Basketball experience needed

02/02/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Andy Dages
Scorekeeper
Mike Fallon
Score Book
Braden Barry
10:15am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Aiden McKinley
Aiden McKinley
Dan schapker
Wendy Dingle
Jack Dingle
1:15pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Aiden McKinley
Aiden McKinley
Abbey Stocker (2)
Mark and Abbey Stocker

Concession Stand Volunteers

Help prepare and serve food and drinks for guests

02/02/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 10:30am (6)  
All slots filled
Megan Maimone
Allanah Maimone
Chris Ballard (2)
Maria Schapker
Gabby Minar (2)
Emma Minar and Gabby Minar
10:15am - 1:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Laura Thieman
Taylor Schmidt
Claire Stuart
Ellie Schreur
Audrey Watson
Cackie Billman
1:15pm - 4:30pm (6)  
All slots filled
Rachel Frydlewicz
Laura Degele
Abbi Locke
Wendy Dingle
Jack Dingle
Kate Lambert
Susan Kaelin
Lauren Kaelin

Gym Maintenance

Help keep gym neat and safe

02/02/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 10:30am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Vinnie Barry
10:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:15pm - 4:30pm (2)  

Game Announcer

Introduce teams; Announce awards; Excite the crowd

02/02/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 10:30am   
Deacon Scott Haner
Looking forward to it
10:15am - 1:30pm   
Tom Reynolds
1:15pm - 4:30pm   

Photographer

Take team and game photos

02/02/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 10:30am   
10:15am - 1:30pm   
Jill Hume
1:15pm - 4:30pm   

Welcoming Volunteers

Greet teams and guests

02/02/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Cunningham (2)
10:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Laemmle
Ron Tyrer
1:15pm - 4:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jennifer Ratterman
Ella and William

Enthusiastic Fans

Watch spirited competition and cheer players

02/02/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 10:30am   
10:15am - 1:30pm   
1:15pm - 4:30pm   

Music Master

Play music during game breaks

02/02/2019 (Sat)
7:30am - 10:30am   
10:15am - 1:30pm   
Todd Lanham
With Makena & Sawyer
1:15pm - 4:30pm   


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home