Penn Oaks Tennis

Point Play Clinic

Point Play clinics are held everyday of the week.   The weekly 8 am - 9 am 1 hour point play is $25 members and $30 non-members.  All other point plays are $30 members and $35 Non-Members.  10 visit punch card is available to Penn Oaks tennis members.    A 1 hour PP 10 pack is $225.   The 1.5 hour point play 10 pack is $270.   Memberships are $125 per year.

Play will be on the outdoor courts weather permitting.   Point play will move indoors if it rains.  Sign Up is required.  No drop-ins.  Please sign up at lesast 1 day in advance.  Since we are limiting sign ups, please cancel the day before if you cannot attend so someone else can take your spot.    You can cancel your own sign up or email [email protected]  

Payment can be made in the form of cash, check or credit card at the front desk.  If you prefer not to come into the club, you can call with a credit card information.   

Players must follow our Safety Guidelines with regards to mask wearing and physical distancing.  

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Related files:

Created by:   Penn Oaks Tennis Staff
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
05/06/2021 (Thu.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Beth Emmons
DAvid Rhoads (2)
ting mariani

10:30 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Karen Stillman
Heather Sharpe
Heather Triozzi
brock harper
Cindy Fu

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
William Lian
Rogier Doekes (7)
RD, CH, Jill K, Janine K, JS, NS, TU
Jamie S
Heather Hogan
pranay gangidi
Bob Griesemer
Sagar Venkateswaran
Cindy Gutzler
Jeff Kutz
Kait ODonnell
Chris Gedney
05/07/2021 (Fri.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Carter Weeber
Marybeth Broderick

9:30 am - 11:00 am (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Linda Jassmond
Karen Stillman
Kathy Levine
Linda Casella
Matt Schaeffer
05/08/2021 (Sat.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (18)

 
14 of 18 slots filled
Andy Goldsborough
Victor Starr
Athena Colucci
Susan Barry
Lee Wagner
Bob Griesemer
Thomaz Bonato
Brad Zeiger
Gregg Holgate
Marybeth Broderick
Kevin Ufier
Lara Toerien
Cindy Fu
Vinay Makula

9:30 am - 11:00 am (18)

 
5 of 18 slots filled
Andy Goldsborough
Thomaz Bonato
Paul Schulze
George Gower
Kait ODonnell
05/09/2021 (Sun.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Linda Jassmond
Zita Munro
Pranay Gangidi
Qing Ye
Kelly Martini
Susan Barry
Lee Wagner
Sagar Venkateswaran
Cindy Fu
Emily Chen
05/10/2021 (Mon.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Regina Meara

10:30 am - 12:00 pm (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Annalise Matulewicz
05/11/2021 (Tue.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Harper
Carter Weeber
Lisa Jenkins
Jennifer Astle
Christina Hodess
Julie Scribner

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm (6)

 
05/12/2021 (Wed.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Linda Jassmond
Annalise Matulewicz
05/13/2021 (Thu.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 

10:30 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Christina Hodess

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm (18)

 
All slots filled
Pranay Gangidi
William Lian
Sasha Novikov
Court Heinle (8)
Jamie S
Bob Griesemer
Sagar Venkateswaran
Megan Maloney
Ya-Wei Chen
Bruce Cohen
Joana Lacy
05/14/2021 (Fri.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristy Harper
Carter Weeber

9:30 am - 11:00 am (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Linda Jassmond
05/15/2021 (Sat.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (18)

 
12 of 18 slots filled
Ray Quercia
Pranay Gangidi
Athena Colucci
Mike McCarthy
Susan Barry
Lee Wagner
Andy Goldsborough
Bob Griesemer
Thomaz Bonato
Kristy Harper
Alan Kournikova
Christina Hodess

9:30 am - 11:00 am (18)

 
8 of 18 slots filled
Qing Ye
Andy Goldsborough
Thomaz Bonato
Alan Kournikova
Paul Schulze
Ya-Wei Chen (2)
with Emily Chen
Rita Ralph
05/16/2021 (Sun.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Linda Jassmond
Ray Quercia
Kelly Martini
Susan Barry
Lee Wagner
Pranay Gangidi
Sagar Venkateswaran
05/17/2021 (Mon.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 

10:30 am - 12:00 pm (12)

 
05/18/2021 (Tue.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kristy Harper
Carter Weeber
Christina Hodess

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm (6)

 
05/19/2021 (Wed.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Regina Meara

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Linda Jassmond
05/20/2021 (Thu.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 

10:30 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Christina Hodess

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm (18)

 
13 of 18 slots filled
William Lian
Court Heinle (8)
Jamie S
Pranay Gangidi
Sagar Venkateswaran
Shefali Upadhyay
05/21/2021 (Fri.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristy Harper
Carter Weeber

9:30 am - 11:00 am (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kristy Harper
05/22/2021 (Sat.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (18)

 
9 of 18 slots filled
Athena Colucci
Mike McCarthy
Ray Quercia
Susan Barry
Lee Wagner
Andy Goldsborough
Pranay Gangidi
Christina Hodess
Stephanie Collison

9:30 am - 11:00 am (18)

 
1 of 18 slots filled
Andy Goldsborough
05/23/2021 (Sun.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Susan Barry
Ray Quercia
Lee Wagner
Kelly Martini
Pranay Gangidi
Sagar Venkateswaran
Linda Jassmond
Qing Ye
05/24/2021 (Mon.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Regina Meara

10:30 am - 12:00 pm (12)

 
05/25/2021 (Tue.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kristy Harper
Christina Hodess

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm (6)

 
05/26/2021 (Wed.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm (12)

 
1 of 12 slots filled
Linda Jassmond
05/27/2021 (Thu.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 

10:30 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Christina Hodess

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm (18)

 
12 of 18 slots filled
Sagar Venkateswaran
William Lian
Jamie S
Rogier Doekes (8)
Shefali Upadhyay
05/28/2021 (Fri.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (6)

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Linda Jassmond
05/29/2021 (Sat.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (18)

 
3 of 18 slots filled
Ray Quercia
Mike McCarthy
Athena Colucci

9:30 am - 11:00 am (18)

 
05/30/2021 (Sun.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (12)

 
05/31/2021 (Mon.)  

9:00 am - 10:30 am (18)

 
1 of 18 slots filled
Ray Quercia

10:30 am - 12:00 pm (18)

 
06/01/2021 (Tue.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm (6)

 
06/02/2021 (Wed.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm (12)

 
06/03/2021 (Thu.)  

8:00 am - 9:00 am (6)

 

10:30 am - 12:00 pm (6)

 

8:30 pm - 10:00 pm (18)

 
8 of 18 slots filled
Court Heinle (8)
06/04/2021 (Fri.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (6)

 

9:30 am - 11:00 am (6)

 
06/05/2021 (Sat.)  

8:00 am - 9:30 am (18)

 
3 of 18 slots filled
Mike McCarthy
Athena Colucci
Ray Quercia

9:30 am - 11:00 am (18)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |