Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Pentecost Volunteers

Pentecost Volunteers

Hello St. Clare Parish,

The Pentecost Festival is quickly approaching, May 20 2018.  The success of the Festival is completely due to the volunteers of the parish.  Please help where you can by signing up either after one of the next three weeks after Mass or by signing up here on SignUpGenius.

 

Date: 05/20/2018 (Sun.)

Created by:   Donna Diliberto
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
St. Clare of Assissi Church  9:00am - 11:00am  

Pentecost Setup (20)

Setup and Decorate

 
5 of 20 slots filled
John Winkelman
Andrea Picchietti
Bob Picchietti
Mark Huller
Eric Diehl
My wife will also be coming with our 9 month old son and can help where possible.
Lebanese Booth  10:00am - 11:00am  

Lebanese Booth Volunteers (2)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
Jessica Land
Samantha Land
Drink Booth  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Drink Booth (4)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
Oscar Speakes
Sarah Speakes
Barbara Roark
Mark O'Connor
German Booth  11:00am - 12:00pm  

German Booth Volunteer

Inside Booth

 
Emily Alberico
Grilling Hotdogs  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Grilling Hotdogs (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Michelfelder (2)
Lebanese Booth  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Lebanese Booth Volunteers (2)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
Jessica Land
Samantha Land
American Food Booth  11:30am - 12:30pm  

American Booth Volunteers (2)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
John Winkelmann
Amanda Mellenthin
Youth Games  11:30am - 12:30pm  

Face Painting (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Emma Speakes

Crafts (2)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Ertel
Sarah Speakes

Duck Pond (2)

 
All slots filled
Adeline Smith
Audrey Smith

Basketball Throw (2)

 
All slots filled
Maya Hataway
Liam Kenney

Ball Blaster (2)

 
All slots filled
Connor Chapple
Mariah Chapple
Drink Booth  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Drink Booth (4)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
Barbara Roark
Matthew Flynn
Denise Roberts
Lonnie Roberts
German Booth  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

German Booth Volunteer (2)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Berry
Marie Berry
Lebanese Booth  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Lebanese Booth Volunteers (2)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
Toni Stanton
David Schmitz
American Food Booth  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

American Booth Volunteers (2)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
John Winkelmann
Anne Shambro
Youth Games  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Face Painting (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Olivia Meduga

Crafts (2)

 
All slots filled
Alex Garza
Kathy DeVann

Basket Ball Throw (2)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Gross
Kirsten Chapple

Duck Pond (2)

 
All slots filled
Jaclyn Gross
Frankie Gross

Ball Blaster (2)

 
All slots filled
William Kinsella
Maya Hataway
Drink Booth  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Drink Booth (4)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
Matthew Flynn
Bryan Birchem
Tammy Rataczyk
Stacey Hawkins
German Booth  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

German Booth Volunteer

Inside Booth

 
Ruth Holdener
Lebanese Booth  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Lebanese Booth Volunteers (2)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
Sarah Garcia (2)
  1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Basket Ball Throw (2)

 
All slots filled
Madeline Alberico
Sophia Alberico

Youth Clean-up (2)

 
All slots filled
Amber Hardy (2)
American Food Booth  1:30pm - 2:30pm  

American Booth Volunteers (2)

Inside Booth

 
All slots filled
Diane Kimble
Mike Lafferty
Clean up Crew  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Cleanup/Takedown Crew (20)

 
4 of 20 slots filled
Elizabeth LeChien
Bob Picchietti
Mark Huller
Andrea Picchietti


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home