YPRC

Mayor's Cup 2019

Sign up for lunch and to help out at the 12th annual Mayor’s Cup kayak races on Saturday, September 7. YPRC hosts paddlers from Sebago and Inwood Canoe Clubs at this event. 

  • 9 - 10 AM | Registration for racers, pay for lunch
  • 10 - 11:45 AM | Long paddle
  • 11 - 11:45 | Short paddle
  • 12 - 1:30 PM | RACES! 
  • 12 | Women’s and men’s 100-meter
  • 12:25 PM | Women’s and men’s 400-meter
  • 1 PM | Women’s and men’s 800-meter 
  • 1:45 | City of Yonkers Mayor Mike Spano presents the winners of the 800-meter with the Mayor’s Cup  
  • 2 - 4 PM |  Barbeque lunch ($10.00 per person)
  • YPRC T-shirts will be available for $20.00. 
Date: 09/07/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 10:00am - 3:00pm EDT

Location: YPRC Boat House

Created by:   Lenore Person
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Sign up ahead of time for BBQ lunch / $10 pay when you arrive

your preregistration helps us be prepared

 
29 slots filled - more available
Dawn Marie Berry
Nancy Kalafus (2)
Will b racing
Jack Gilman
JACKIE SLIVKO SLIVKO
Planning on 1 of the rec paddles and not racing
VALERIE rILEY
Peter Riley
Bill Dennison
Susan Vogel
Stewart Cohen
TOM CAWLEY
Katherine Winkleman
I will also rsvp for BBQ on the other emailed survey - just don’t want to be counted twice
Mary Ellen Muldoon
James Knight
Lillian Wolfe Brown (2)
Tony O'Brien
Philomena Donnelly And Freed (2)
Sam to work with cooking and I will be at the registration table Philomena
Ayana Richards (3)
Wendy Frank
I'm bbqing!!!
David Glass
Todd Patton
Gregg Lachterman (3)
Coming with the kids to help out wherever we could be helpful and lunch. May participate in recreational paddling but not sure.
Kirsten Barbera

Lunch prep: Help Sherrie & Roger (5)

11 - 2

 
All slots filled
Dawn Marie Berry
Susan Vogel
TOM CAWLEY
Mary Ellen Muldoon
Joe Clarke

Welcome table: Help Valerie (4)

9 - 10:30 AM / take lunch $, sign up racers, sell shirts

 
All slots filled
Allyn Greenfield
Susan Vogel
Margie Cohen
Katherine Winkleman
I’m arriving at 9am and can help until the races

Set up course, schedule and time races: Help Phil & John M (2)

11 - 1:30 AM

 
All slots filled
Peter Riley
Jack Gilman

Boat Movers (4)

9 - 10:30

 
All slots filled
Jack Gilman
Bill Dennison
Stewart Cohen
TOM CAWLEY

Trip leaders for morning excursion (4)

9:30 - 11:45

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Peter Riley
Jack Gilman
Todd Patton
need a radio, mine is broken

Clean up! (8)

3 till its done

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jack Gilman
JACKIE SLIVKO SLIVKO
Bill Dennison
Susan Vogel
TOM CAWLEY
Mary Ellen Muldoon
Tony O'Brien


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service