Labor Day Tournament 2019

Labor Day Tournament 2019

Sign ups for the Labor Day Tournament are now closed.

If you have questions, please contact Gayle Brennan - [email protected] or 727-698-7355.

 

All shifts will be at the Premier Sports Complex (PSC) in Lakewood Ranch (5895 Post Blvd, Lakewood Ranch, FL  342111). 

DURING THE TOURNAMENT . . . ALL volunteers must check in at the Volunteer Office, which will be on the west side of the stadium near concession stand.  Please sign in before beginning your shift AND again at the end of your shift . 

You will also need to have your Volunteer Log signed at the end of your shift(s) to receive credit for your volunteer time.  Competitive Families, remember you must work 10 hours in order to receive your $100 reimbursement AND you must submit a signed Volunteer Log Form.  

To print the 2019-2020 Volunteer Log Form click on the link.

  https://chargerssoccer.demosphere-secure.com/_files/forms/VolunteerLogForm2019-20.pdf   

 

Sign ups for this event are now closed.

If you have questions, please contact Gayle Brennan - [email protected] or 727-698-7355.

Location: Premier Sports Campus, Lakewood Ranch

Related files:

Created by:   Chargers Soccer (Gayle Brennan)
 
PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended and the sign up creator has locked all sign up slots from being modified. Contact the creator for more details.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
08/28/2019 (Wed.) 9:00am - 2:00pm  

Pre-Tournament Setup (8)

 
All slots filled
Maury Allison
Jennifer Ameres
Gerardo Cancio
I have to live at 1 pm pick my kids out school
Mark Lubas
Chilet Cyrius
Josh Owens
Sheryl Jackson-bouslimi
Jen Clark
08/29/2019 (Thu.) 9:00am - 2:00pm  

Pre-Tournament Setup (8)

 
All slots filled
Raquel Lucena
Andre Kwasnik
AnneMarie Rowe
Maury Allison
Jennifer Ameres
Jen Clark
Gerardo Cancio
I have to live at 1pm pick kids up.
Mark Lubas
08/30/2019 (Fri.) 9:00am - 2:00pm  

Pre-Tournament Setup (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Raquel Lucena
Kristine Seitz
Florence Zamsky
Robert Zamsky
Claribel Michel
Andre Kwasnik
Maury Allison
08/31/2019 (Sat.) 7:00am - 10:30am  

Cart Driver (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom EICHEM
Delvin Vick
Michelle And Dennis Gallagher (2)

Field Marshal (13)

 
All slots filled
Enedel Rivera
Julio Vargas
Jason Wilson
Aurela Mustali (3)
Calvin Steele
Sergio Gironas (2)
Amaranta / Uri Alvarado (2)
Uri and Omar
Jason Wilson
Edgar Vasquez

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Chris Furney
Jim And Molly Newton

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
All slots filled
Caleb Vick
Calvin Steele
Jose Rojas
David Hernandez
Karina Boscan
kerine saul
Eon Saul

Quad Assist (5)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Brito (2)
Michael Krueger
Detdavong Nouaneasa
kerine saul
Kerine Saul
10:00am - 1:30pm  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Jadid
David Hernandez
Augusto Alvarez
Hein Jung Lee
Karina Anthony
Michael Daniels

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Cart Driver (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom EICHEM
Delvin Vick

Field Marshal (13)

 
All slots filled
Christine Pursley (2)
Enedel Rivera
Julio Vargas
Sabrina Battiste (2)
Jason Wilson
Sergio Gironas (2)
Amaranta / Uri Alvarado (2)
Uri and Omar
Jason Wilson
Edgar Vasquez

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 
All slots filled
Chris Furney
Nicky Foley
Gabor Csutortoki
Joel Trejo
Caprill Hembree

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
All slots filled
Det Nouaneasa
Kim/bob Windschauer (5)

Quad Assist (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Nicole Brito (2)
Michael Krueger
1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 
All slots filled
Lamarr Battiste
David Hernandez
Gerardo Cancio
Guisela Llontop (2)
Vanessa Hernandez

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Grubbs
Allison Tate
Allison Tate
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Cart Driver (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom EICHEM
Brandon Baird
Erick Bravo
Ian Adam

Field Marshal (13)

 
All slots filled
Christine Pursley (2)
Enedel Rivera
Julio Vargas
Sabrina Battiste
Amir Malak
Jason Wilson
Sergio Gironas (2)
Amaranta/ Uri Alvarado (2)
Uri and Omar
Jason Wilson
Edgar Vasquez

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sedat Kaya
Patricia Kovacevic (2)
Milan and Patricia Kovacevic
Chris Sweeney

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
All slots filled
Edwin Pinzon
Kristine Seitz
Chris Furney
Patrick Novillo (3)

Quad Assist (4)

 
All slots filled
Shaunna Dolen
Frances And Todd Winstead (2)
Yolanda King
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 
All slots filled
David Hernandez (2)
Vanessa Hernandez
Gerardo Cancio
Jessica Becerra (2)
Jessica y Rafael Rodriguez
Amir Malak

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Alisha Adam (2)
5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Cart Driver (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom EICHEM
Erick Bravo
Edwin Pinzon
Sabrina Battiste

Field Marshal (13)

 
11 of 13 slots filled
Enedel Rivera
Julio Vargas
Lamarr Battiste
Jason Wilson
Sergio Gironas (2)
Jason Wilson
Yanina Bravo (2)
Chris Sweeney
Zsofia Sweeney

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
All slots filled
Aida Pinzon
Patrick Novillo (3)
Robert Zamsky
Danaae Varela

Quad Assist (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Yolanda King
Vanessa Hernandez
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 6:30am - 10:00am  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Karina Anthony
Michael Daniels
Josh Owens

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jackie Colacci
7:00am - 10:30am  

Cart Driver (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rodrigo Rius
Edgar Vasquez

Field Marshal (13)

 
10 of 13 slots filled
Ronald Gonzalez (4)
Julio Vargas
Jason Wilson
Alejandra Rincon (3)
Yukio Kuroiwa

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
James Roy
Emir Slijepcevic
Rijad Slijepcevic
Leila Slijepcevic

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lyndsey Flores
Daniela Hernández
Hein Jung Lee
Richard Ross
Thuy Strom

Quad Assist (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kerine Saul (2)
Eon Saul
10:00am - 1:30pm  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Josh Owens

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Grubbs (2)
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Cart Driver (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brenda Reeves
Emir Slijepcevic
Rijad Slijepcevic

Field Marshal (13)

 
All slots filled
Julio Vargas
Ronald Gonzalez (4)
Erick Bravo (3)
Jason Wilson
Patrick Novillo
Michael Tsombanidis
Calvin Steele
Leila Slijepcevic

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 
All slots filled
Edgar Vasquez
AnneMarie Rowe
James Roy
Cadil Rodriguez
Kelsey Jones

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
All slots filled
Robert Singer
Allison Tate
Diana Scott (2)
Patrick Novillo (2)

Quad Assist (4)

 
All slots filled
Thalyta Manieri (2)
Alan and Thalyta
James Rowe
Carmen Rodriguez
1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 
All slots filled
Mario Lamelas
PJ Tovar
Sue Tovar
Guisela Llontop (3)

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric-Paul van Woerkom
Mercedes Van Woerkom
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Cart Driver (4)

 
All slots filled
Cadil Rodriguez
Cadil Rodríguez
Michael Tsombanidis
Diana Scott
Anthony Sumoza

Field Marshal (13)

 
All slots filled
Julio Vargas
Thalyta Manieri (2)
Alan and Thalyta
Maribell Rengifo (3)
Edgar Vasquez
Enedel Rivera
James Rowe
Alejandra Rincon (3)
Diana Scott

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 
All slots filled
Raquel Lucena
James Roy
Julio Rodriguez (2)
& Anyello Hernandez
Scott Hoag

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
All slots filled
Robert Singer
Allison Tate
Patrick Novillo (3)
Carmen Rodriguez
Carmen Rodriguez

Quad Assist (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
AnneMarie Rowe
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jessica Becerra (2)
Jessica and Rafael Rodriguez

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Eric-Paul van Woerkom
Mercedes Van Woerkom
5:30pm - 9:00pm  

Cart Driver (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
PJ And Sue Tovar (2)
PJ and Sue Tovar
Daniel Ganezer

Field Marshal (13)

 
7 of 13 slots filled
Julio Vargas
Michael Tsombanidis
Maribell Rengifo (3)
Enedel Rivera
Chris Lesser

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Raquel Lucena

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Patrick Novillo (3)
Thalyta Manieri (2)
Alaan and Thalyta

Quad Assist (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Brito (2)
Diana Parker
09/02/2019 (Mon.) 7:00am - 10:00am  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Colacci
Rachele Lesser
7:00am - 10:30am  

Cart Driver (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rodrigo Rius
Jose Rojas
Frances Winstead
Todd

Field Marshal (13)

 
2 of 13 slots filled
Dean and Areti Kantaras
Chris Lesser

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Karina Boscan
Frances Winstead (2)
Ella and francws
Robert Singer
Godfrey King

Quad Assist (2)

 
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Julio Rodriguez (2)
&Anyello Hernandez

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Grubbs
Allison Tate
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Cart Driver (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Det Nouaneasa
Brenda Reeves
Jose Rojas

Field Marshal (13)

 
11 of 13 slots filled
Dean and Areti Kantaras (2)
Augusto Alvarez (3)
Carmen Rodriguez (2)
Cadil Rodriguez
Godfrey King
Glenn Goldberg
Sam Dolen (2)

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Greg Petersen
Tatiana Petersen
Rick Johnson
Lisa Johnson

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Patrick Novillo (2)
Mario Lamelas
Luisa Lamelas

Quad Assist (2)

 
All slots filled
Michael Krueger
Karina Boscan
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jackie Colacci

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Beorlegui (2)
2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Cart Driver (4)

 
All slots filled
Julio Diaz
Tracy Schwarz (3)
Luke, Steve, Tracy Schwarz

Field Marshal (13)

 

Garbage & Misc. (5)

 

Gatorade/Water Help (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Allison Tate
Jessica Becerra (3)
Jessica, Denise and Rafael Rodriguez

Quad Assist (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Glenn Goldberg
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Parking Lot Assist (6)

 

Volunteer Tent (2)

 
All slots filled
Daniela Hernandez Lara
Glenn Goldberg


©2019 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service