Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Benicia Youth Football & Cheer

2022 Volunteer Sign-up's

Hello Panther Families,

- Each family is required to complete 10 hours of volunteering by the end of our 2022 season. Each volunteer sign up position is 2 hours. We have 4 home games this season, please make sure you complete your 10 hours durning home games.  

- Please note requirments are 10 hours per family, not per player/participant

- Volunteer for canteen must be 17yrs. or older 

- Only 1 volunteer per sign up (please don't send multiple people to a single sign up slot)

- If you are unable to attend your scheduled sign-ups you must delete your sign up to allow someone else to cover the shift. 

- Questions contact Jaime Dovala at 707-315-1330 

Location: Benicia High School
1101 Military West, Benicia, CA 94510

Created by:   Jaime Dovala
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
08/20/2022 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Field Set up (2)

Set field markers, fill both teams water jugs and place on sidelines, ect.

 
All slots filled
Jerome Spears
Kainoa Iopu 10U Football
David Russell
Dominic Russell 12U, Addison Russell 8U

Canteen Set-up/Prep (4)

Get food prepped, drinks into ice, organize canteen, ect.

 
All slots filled
Sonya Wilson
Sonya Wilson (Kaison Wilson, 10u football)
Kaylie Phillips
8U Shakil Robinson/10U Kaden Phillips-Barnes
Lainey Braatz
Zoey Braatz, Cheerleader
Valencia Puu
Mj Puu 8u

BBQ Grill (2)

Prep meats, baked potatoes, start grilling

 
All slots filled
Shakil Robinson
8U Shakil Robinson/10U Kaden Phillips-Barnew
Bridget Nestor-Arjun
Anara Arjun, U8 Cheer
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
David Russell
Dominic Russell 12U, Addison Russell 8U
Micah Quartero
(Milo Quartero, 12u football)

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sonya Wilson
Kaison Wilson 10u football
Candice A Camden
Candice A Camden
Giovonni Wilson
(Khloe Wilson-8u cheer)-(Phillip Wilson-8u football)
Melissa Fimbres
Madison fimbres 10u cheer

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 
Abraham Knighton Sr
Abraham Knighton, Sr.

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 

Grill

Cooking on grill

 
Chris Zimmerman
Zimmerman, Joshua 12U
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Bethany Garibaldi
Jacob Duran 12u football
Carly Felix
Athan Felix 12u football

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Espinoza
Jovanni/Julian Espinoza 8/14U Football
Melissa Fimbres
Madison fimbres10u cheer
Natalie Beckler
Paris St Louis 8U
Monica Hall
Maxine Hall, 10u cheer
Lisa Spahn
(Jameson 14U & Marshall Spahn 12U)

Grill

Cooking on grill

 
Micah Quartero
(Milo Quartero, 12u football)

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 
Melvin Miller
Armani Miller 8u football

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
Ryan Richardson
Tatum richardson
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Tilla Tupou
Kalake Tupou, 14U football
Peter Tupou
Kalake Tupou, 14U football

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
All slots filled
Sonya Wilson
Kaison Wilson 10u football
Christine Hansen
Ashlynn 12U Cheer
Candice A Camden
Candice A Camden
Elizabeth Espinoza
Jovanni/Julian Espinoza 8/14U Football
Samantha Chacon
Liam Chacon, 10U Football

Grill

Cooking on grill

 
Jules Fontes
Dominic Fontes, 14y football

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 
Michelle Benki Chapman
Kristopher Chapman 10u

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Benjamin Fa’aita (2)
Xander Cacabelos 8u

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sonya Wilson
Kaison Wilson 10u football
Monica Hall
Maxine Hall
Sonia Lopez
Bronson Lopez-Parishan 14u
Vicky Harshaw Early
Chloe Perry

Grill

Cooking on grill

 

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Canteen Clean-up (4)

Clean up & put away food, supplies ect.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenn O'Hara
Ezra Delosreyes U14
Sonia Lopez
Bronson Lopez-Parishan 14u
Maxine Mccarver
Maymie Powell, 14u cheer
09/03/2022 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Field Set up (2)

Set field markers, fill both teams water jugs and place on sidelines, ect.

 
All slots filled
Jerome Spears
Kainoa Iopu 10U Football
Damien Figueroa
Kaison Wilson 10u football

Canteen Set-up/Prep (4)

Get food prepped, drinks into ice, organize canteen, ect.

 
All slots filled
Cecilia Wright
Owen Slody U14
Kaylie Phillips
8U Shakil Robinson/10U Kaden Phillips-Barnes
Shareen Duke
Zaire Osborne 8U
Wendy Cunningham
Alina Call 10u cheer

BBQ Grill (2)

Prep meats, baked potatoes, start grilling

 
All slots filled
Shakil Robinson
8U Shakil Robinson/10U Kaden Phillips-Barnes
Lainey Braatz
Zoey Braatz - Cheerleader

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee / Stamp for re-entry

 
All slots filled
Micah Quartero
(Milo Quartero, 12u football)
Kayla Collette
Anthony Magallanes 12U
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee, stamp hands

 
All slots filled
Micah Quartero
(Milo Quartero, 12u football)
Benjamin Fa’aita
Xander Fa’aita Cacabelos 8u

Concession/Canteen (5)

Take orders, prepare food & drinks

 
All slots filled
Heather Bell
Kainoa Iopu (10U Football)
Martha WheelwrighT
Grace Wheelwright, 8U cheerleader
Wendy Cunningham
Alina Call 10u cheer
Lainey Braatz
Zoey Braatz, Cheerleader
Candice A Camden
Candice A Camden

Grill

Grilling food

 
Chris Zimmerman
Zimmerman Joshua 12U

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers booth

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcers booth

 
Abraham Knighton Sr
Abraham Knighton, 8u football

Spotter

Relay play by plays to announcer from announcers booth

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Bethany Garibaldi
Jacob Duran 12u football
Carly Felix
Athan Felix 12u football

Grill

Cooking on grill

 
Micah Quartero
(Milo Quartero, 12u football)

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 
Miguel Angeles
Cairo Decatur, 14U Football

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
Melvin Miller
Armani Miller 8u football

Concession/Canteen (5)

Take orders, prepare food & drinks

 
All slots filled
Lisa Spahn
Marshall & Jameson Spahn U12/14 football
Elizabeth Espinoza
Jovanni/Julian Espinoza 8/14U Football
Catherine Solla
Cairo Decatur, 14U Football
Monica Hall
Maxine Hall 10u cheer
Charmaine Briscoe-Davis
Haukoula Toki 10u

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers booth

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Tilla Tupou
Kalake Tupou, 14U football
Benjamin Fa’aita
Xander Fa’aita Cacabelos

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
All slots filled
Candice A Camden
Candice A Camden
Charlene Knighton
Abraham Knighton II, 8u
Catherine Solla
Cairo Decatur, 14U Football
Valencia Puu
Mj Puu 8u
Samantha Chacon
Liam Chacon, 10U Football

Grill

Cooking on grill

 
Tim Delosreyes
Ezra Delosreyes U14

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 
Michelle Benki Chapman
Kristopher Chapman 10u

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Charlene Knighton
Abraham Knighton, 8u football
Stephanie Richardson
Tatum Richardson

Grill

Cooking on grill

 

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 

Concession/Canteen (5)

Take orders, prepare food & drinks

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Maxine Mccarver
Maymie Powell, 14u cheer
Valencia Puu
Mj Puu 8u
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Canteen Clean-up (4)

Clean up & put away food, supplies ect.

 
All slots filled
Jenn O'Hara
Ezra Delosreyes U14
Sonia Lopez
Bronson Lopez-Parishan 14u
Maxine Mccarver
Maymie Powell, 14u cheer
Abraham Knighton
Abraham Knighton Sr, Abraham Knighton II, 8u
09/10/2022 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Field Set up (2)

Set field markers, fill both teams water jugs and place on sidelines, ect.

 
All slots filled
Shakil Robinson
8U Shakil Robinson /10U Kaden Phillips-Barnes
Kayla Collette
Anthony Magallanes 12I

Canteen Set-up/Prep (4)

Get food prepped, drinks into ice, organize canteen, ect.

 
All slots filled
Tyrone Osborne
Zaire Osborne 8U
Wendy Cunningham
Alina Call 10u cheer
Lainey Braatz
Zoey Braatz
Melissa Fimbres
Madison fimbres 10u cheer

BBQ Grill (2)

Prep meats, baked potatoes, start grilling

 

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee / Stamp for re-entry

 
All slots filled
Kayla Collette
Anthony Magallanes 12U
Shareen Duke
Zaire Osborne 8U
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Christine Hansen
Ashlynn 12U cheer
Jim Hansen
Ashlynn 12U Cheer

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
All slots filled
Wendy Cunningham
Alina Call 10u cheer
Lisa Spahn
Spahn U12/14 Football
Carly Felix
Athan Felix 12u football
Melissa Fimbres
Madison fimbres 10u cheer
Monica Hall
Maxine Hall 10u cheer

Grill

Cooking on grill

 

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 
Michelle Benki Chapman
Kristopher Chapman 10u

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Bethany Garibaldi
Jacob Duran 12u football
Carly Felix
Athan Felix 12u football

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Espinoza
Jovanni/Julian Espinoza 8/14U Football
Melvin Miller
Armani Miller 8u football
Catherine Solla
Cairo Decatur, 14U Football
Valencia Puu
Mj Puu 8u
Samantha Chacon
Liam Chacon, 10U Football

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 
Michelle Benki Chapman
Kristopher Chapman 10u

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
Ryan Richardson
Tatum richardson

Grill

Grilling food

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Tilla Tupou
Kalake Tupou, 14U football
Benjamin Fa’aita
Xander Fa’aita Cacabelos 8u

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Candice A Camden
Candice A Camden
Catherine Solla
Cairo Decatur, 14U Football
Monica Hall
Monica Hall
Valencia Puu
Mj Puu 8u

Grill

Cooking on grill

 
Miguel Angeles
Cairo Decatur, 14U Football

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Richardson (2)
Tatum

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Tamara Young
Dijohn Bynum 12u

Grill

Cooking on grill

 

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Canteen Clean-up (4)

Clean up & put away food, supplies ect.

 
All slots filled
Jenn O'Hara
Ezra Delosreyes U14
Sonia Lopez
Bronson Lopez-Parishan 14u
Chris Zimmerman
Zimmerman, Joshua 12U
Michelle Benki Chapman
Kristopher Chapman 10u
10/01/2022 (Sat.) 8:00am - 10:00am  

Field Set up (2)

Set field markers, fill both teams water jugs and place on sidelines, ect.

 
All slots filled
Jerome Spears
Kainoa Iopu 10U Football
Kayla Collette
Anthony Magallanes 12U

Canteen Set-up/Prep (4)

Get food prepped, drinks into ice, organize canteen, ect.

 
All slots filled
Tyrone Osborne
Zaire Osborne 8U
Wendy Cunningham
Alina Call 10u cheer
Lainey Braatz
Zoey Braatz, Cheerleader
Bridget Nestor-Arjun
Anara Arjun, U8 Cheer

BBQ Grill (2)

Prep meats, baked potatoes, start grilling

 

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee / Stamp for re-entry

 
All slots filled
Kayla Collette
Anthony Magallanes 12U
Shareen Duke
Zaire Osborne 8U
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
All slots filled
Heather Bell
Kainoa Iopu (10U Football)
Lisa Spahn
U12/14 Football
Bridget Nestor-Arjun
Anara Arjun, U8 Cheer
Nathan Yrizarry
George Yrizarry 14u football
Britt Schlosshardt
Lux Yrizarry, 10u, Cheer

Grill

Cooking on grill

 
Chris Zimmerman
Zimmerman, Joshua 12U

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 
Abraham Knighton Sr
Abraham Knighton, 8u, football

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee, stamp hands

 
All slots filled
Jim Hansen
Ashlynn 12U Cheer
Tristan Hansen
Ashlynn 12U Cheer
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Bethany Garibaldi
Jacob Duran 12u football
Carly Felix
Athan Felix 12u football

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Espinoza
Jovanni/Julian Espinoza 8/14U Football
Bridget Nestor-Arjun
Anara Arjun, U8 Cheer
Chris Zimmerman
Zimmerman, Joshua 12U
Melvin Miller
Armani Miller 8u football
Dezsa Miller
Armani Miller 8u football

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 

Grill

Grilling food

 
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Tilla Tupou
Kalake Tupou, 14U football
Benjamin Fa’aita
Xander Fa’aita Cacabelos

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
All slots filled
Bridget Nestor-Arjun
Anara Arjun, U8 Cheer
Catherine Solla
Cairo Decatur 14U Football
Nathan Yrizarry
George Yrizarry 14u football
Britt Schlosshardt
Lux Yrizarry, 10u, Cheer
Maxine Mccarver
Maymie Powell, 14u cheer

Grill

Cooking on grill

 
Miguel Angeles
Cairo Decatur, 14U Football

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Gate (2)

Collect admission fee & stamp hand

 
All slots filled
Bethany Garibaldi
Jacob Duran 12u football
Belinda Cariglio
Avery lee /Colton Erdman 12u

Canteen/Consession (5)

Take & prepare orders

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Tamara Young (2)
Dijohn Bynum 12u

Grill

Cooking on grill

 

Announcer

Announce players, calls ect. from announcers box

 

Clock Operator

Manage game clock from announcer booth

 

Spotter

Relay play by play to announcer from announcers booth

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Canteen Clean-up (4)

Clean up & put away food, supplies ect.

 
All slots filled
Jenn O'Hara
Ezra Delosreyes U14
Britt Schlosshardt
Lux Yrizarry, 10u, Cheer
Sonia Lopez
Bronson Lopez-Parishan 14u
Maxine Mccarver
Maymie Powell, 14u cheer
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |